Bill Koch League (Youth) Club Directory

New England Bill Koch Youth Ski League
Club Directory

SOUTHERN MAINE DISTRICT (SOME)
District Chair: Laura Creagan
[email protected]  

Lewiston Auburn Bill Koch Ski Club
Auburn Maine
Coordinators: Whitney and Bruce Condit
[email protected]
https://www.facebook.com/LABillKochSkiClub?fref=ts

Portland Ski Club
Portland, ME
Sarah Andre
[email protected]

Waynflete
Portland, ME
Waynflete School
Ross Burdick, Elizabeth Ransom
360 Spring St
Portland, ME 04102
[email protected]
[email protected]

Cape Elizabeth BKL
Deb Hatton
[email protected]

Agamenticus Ski Club
Laura Creagan & Scott Doughty
P.O. Box 592
York, Maine  03909
Agamenticusski.org
Laura Creagan
Scott Doughty

NORTHERN MAINE (NOME)
District Chair: <VACANT>

Outdoor Sports Institute
552 Main St., Caribou, ME 04736
207-492-1444
[email protected]
http://www.outdoorsportinstitute.com/programs.html


CENTRAL/WESTERN MAINE
(CE/WEME)
District Chair: Patrick Cote
[email protected]

Bethel Outing Club, Bethel, ME
Bethel Inn Nordic Center
The Outdoor Center at Sunday River
Norm Greenberg
207-357-9239
[email protected]
http://www.bethelouting.org/ 

Central Maine Ski Club
Waterville, ME
Caroline Mathes
207-397-3477
[email protected]
www.centralmaineskiclub.org

Farmington BKL
Farmington, ME
Matt McCourt
[email protected]

Hebron Ski Club
Hebron, ME
Courtney Marchetti
[email protected]

Penobscot Valley Nordic Ski Club
www.pvskiclub.org

NORTHWEST VERMONT (NWVT)
District Chairs:
Rosemary Shea-Cobb 
[email protected]
Keith Wilkerson [email protected]

Fairfax BKL Club
Fairfax, VT
BFA Fairfax School
Len Amblo
8 Highland Road
Fairfax, VT 05454
802-370-4285
[email protected]

Frost Mountain Nordic
Ripton, VT
Rikert Nordic Center
Chris Hodges
802-989-0694
[email protected]
[email protected]
http://www.frostmountainnordic.org/bkl.html

Mad River Valley BKL
Waitsfield, VT – Ole’s
Chris Badger
[email protected]

Mansfield Bill Koch League
Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC)

Executive Director, Junior & Masters Program:
Adam R. Terko
Mansfield Nordic Club BKL Programs:

Sleepy Hollow Bill Koch League Club
Huntington, VT
Sleepy Hollow Ski Center
Director: Jean Tufts
[email protected]
http://skisleepyhollow.com/skiing/bill-koch-ski-program

 

NORTHEAST VERMONT (NEVT)
District Chair: Victoria von Hessert
[email protected]

Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club
Anna Schulz
535 Lost Nation Drive
Craftsbury Common, VT 05827
802-586-7767
[email protected]
http://www.craftsbury.com/

Memphremagog BK Ski Club
Robert Primeau
3892 Darling Hill Rd
Newport, VT 05855
802-334-1357
[email protected]
http://www.mstf.net

Morrisville Nordic Skiers
Morrisville, VT
Morrisville Elementary
Bill Kimball
PO Box 179
Elmore, VT 05657
802-888-9267
[email protected]

Onion River Nordic Ski Club
Montpelier, VT
Morse Farm
Brian Carlson
802 279 9303
[email protected]

Stowe Nordic BKL Club
Stowe, VT
Stowe Mt Resort Touring Center
Heidi Hill

Burke BKL
Lindley van der Linde
[email protected]burkemtnacademy.org

 

CENTRAL VERMONT (CEVT)
District Chairs: 

Jay Davis

[email protected]

Gretchen Czaja
[email protected]

 

Ford Sayre BKL
Norwich, VT/Hanover, NH
Co-Program Heads:
Aricca Van Citters, 603-643-5670
[email protected] (Grades K-4)
Jane Phipps, 802-649-8823
[email protected] (Grades 5-8)
http://www.fordsayre.org

Mt Top Nordic BKL Ski Club
Chittenden, VT
Mountain Top Ski Area
Tom Geisler
(631) 834-9384
[email protected]

Woodstock Ski Runners
Woodstock, VT
Gretchen Czaja
PO Box 171
South Pomfret, VT 05067
802-291-0451
[email protected]
www.skirunners.org


Hartland Nordic Club
Hartland Winter Trails
Hartland, VT
Angela Mowbray, Dan Lambert, Bill Salmon
[email protected]
https://www.facebook.com/hartlandnordic.club?fref=ts

Kaskadenac Nordic
Weathersfield, VT
Robin Tindall
[email protected]

Strafford Nordic Ski Club
Hilary Linehan
PO Box 66
Strafford, VT 05072
802-765-4309 (Dec 1- April 1)
802-765-4224 (all other times)
[email protected]
http://straffordnordicskiing.com/sncxcskiclub
https://www.facebook.com/StraffordNordicSkiClub

SOUTHERN VERMONT (SOVT)
District Chairs:
Tiffany Teaford
[email protected]
Katie Swabey
[email protected]

 Grafton Ski Club
Grafton Ponds
Bill Salmon
[email protected]

Prospect Mountain BKL Ski Club
Woodford, VT
Prospect Mountain Nordic Center
Katie Swabey
[email protected]

Putney Ski Club
Putney, VT
Grafton Ponds
Kristin Dawley
[email protected]
https://sites.google.com/site/putneyskiclub/home.

West River Nordic Ski Club
Peru, VT
Wild Wings & Viking
Kate Koch
(802) 824-9977
[email protected]

EASTERN MASSACHUSETTES (EAMA)
District Chair: Steve Lake
[email protected]

Eastern Mass BKL Youth Skiers
Weston, MA
Weston Ski Track
Philip Walton
[email protected]
easternmassnordic.org

Great Brook BKL

Carlisle, MA
Great Brook Ski Touring Cente
Stuart Johnstone
[email protected]
www.greatbrookski.org

WESTERN MASSACHUSETTES (WEMA)
District Chairs: Kate and Jonathan Parrott
[email protected]

Berkshire Trails Nordic Ski Club Windsor, MA
Notchview Nordic Center
Kate and Jonathan Parrott
[email protected]
http://berkshiretrailsbk.com/

SOUTHERN/CENTRAL NEW HAMPSHIRE (SO/CENH)
District Chairs:
Joseph Ayotte [email protected]
Holly Macy [email protected]

Andover Outing Club
Andover, NH
Blackwater Ski Area
PO Box 54
Andover, NH 03216
603-344-4874

Bedford Cross Country Ski Club
Bedford, NH – Legacy Park
Peter Goedecke
[email protected]
home: 603.471.9932 cell: 603.620.9654

Blackwater Nordic Ski Club (BKL)
Hopkinton, NH
Juliana and Rob Dapice
[email protected]
907-952-8876
http://www.blackwaternordic.org/content/bill-koch-youth-league

Concord Nordic BKL Club
Concord, NH
Joseph Ayotte
263 Oak Hill Road
Concord, NH 03301
603-568-0321
[email protected]

Dublin XC BKL
Holly & Sean Macy
Dublin School
18 Lehmann Way
PO Box 522
Dublin, NH 03444
603-563-1244
[email protected]
www.dublinxc.com 

Gunstock Nordic Association
Gilford, NH
Gunstock
Nina Gavrylyuk
PO Box 7493
Gilford, NH 03247
603-293-0379
[email protected]

Holderness Nordic Club
PO Box 1879 Chapel Lane
Plymouth, NH 03264
Kristina Casey BKL: Grades K-4
[email protected]
Molly Whitcomb BKL: Grades 5-8
[email protected]

Windblown Ski Club
TBA

NORTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE (NONH)
District Chairs: Sue  Wemyss & Audrey Crowe
[email protected]
[email protected]

Great Glen BKL Club
Pinkham Notch, NH
Great Glen Trails
Sue Wemyss
c/o Great Glen Trails, PO Box 278
Gorham, NH  03581
603-466-2333
[email protected]
http://greatglentrails.com

Ski Hearth Snowflake Nordic Club
Ski Hearth Farm
Sugar Hill, NH
[email protected] & [email protected]
https://www.facebook.com/SkiHearthSnowflakeNordicClub/

Bretton Woods BKL Club
Bretton Woods, NH
Bretton Woods Nordic Center
Omni Mt. Washington Resort
210 Mt. Washington Hotel Road
603-278-3322
Kathleen Stinson
[email protected]com
www.brettonwoods.com

NEW YORK
District Chair: Janine Phaneuf
[email protected]

New York Ski Educational Foundation (NYSEF)
Lake Placid, NY
Mt. Van Hoevenberg (Olympic Sports Complex)
Margaret Maher
[email protected]
www.nysef.org

Shenendehowa
Eric Hamilton
67 Pico Rd
Clifton Park, NY 12065
518-383-8565
[email protected]

Tupper Lake
Tupper Lake, NY
Sarah Bencze
156 Underwood Rd
Tupper Lake, NY  12986
518-359-2856
[email protected]

Saranac Lake
Saranac Lake, NY
Randy Young
98 Cherry Tree Ln
Saranac Lake, 12983
518-891-0428
[email protected]

Saratoga
Sean Halligan
5 Elizabeth Lane,
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-583-6132
[email protected]alliganci.com

Potsdam
Potsdam, NY
Erik Bollt
Clarkson U. Dept of Math
Potsdam, NY 13699
[email protected]

Randhill Racers
Andree Sapp
19 Alfreda Ct
Morrisonville, NY 12962
518-563-7598
[email protected]

Holland Patent Wolverines
Steven Smith
8978 Church St
Remsen NY 13438
315-896-2814
[email protected]

RXCSF Youth Ski/Genesee Valley
Bill Broderick
10 Beauclaire Ln.
Fairport, NY 14450
585-598-3014
[email protected] 

Lapland Lake
Ann Hirvonen
139 Lapland Lake Rd
Northville, NY  12134
518-863-4974
[email protected]

Polar Bears
Janine Phaneuf
PO Box 951
Old Forge, NY  13420
315-369-3240
[email protected]

Glens Falls
Jim Underwood
99 Mannis Rd
Queensbury, NY  12804
518-798-5309

Johnsburg JAGS
Steve Tomb
26 Main St
North Creek, NY 12853
518-251-3492
[email protected]

Glenville
Don Rodbell
2977 Ridge Road
Scotia, NY 12302
518-377-8262
[email protected]

Syracuse Nordic Skiing
Russ Houck
738 Allen St
Syracuse, NY  13210-2602
315-423-3145
[email protected]

Lake Placid Ski Club
Lake Placid, NY
Pat Gallagher
(518) 523-9727
[email protected]
http://lakeplacidskiclub.com

Cayuga Nordic
Yvette de Boer
305 E Lincoln St
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 256-5145
[email protected]

Winona Forest Rockets
Pulaski, NY
Jamie Wilson
315-245-5235
[email protected]