Results Home

TD Bank Eastern High School Championships

Girls Mass Start Classic

# of racers: 110

Notes: Link to All Weekend Standings, Relay Results, etc.

Date: 2010-03-14 Location: Gilford, Techical Delegate: Bill Rogers
Gender: F Distance: 7.5 Host Club: GNA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 00:28:16.5 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
2 5277 Elise Seyferth J1 00:28:19.6 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
3 7445 Nadja Kern J1 00:28:21.5 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
4 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 00:28:22.9 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
5 23579 Amanda Moreland J1 00:28:45.3 Bloomfield, NY
6 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 00:28:57.0 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
7 20219 Danielle Winslow J1 00:29:04.0 Saratoga Biathlon QUEENSBURY, NY
8 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 00:29:11.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
9 5565 Grace Wright J2 00:29:21.8 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
10 7662 Hannah Benson J2 00:29:24.7 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
11 19747 Rebecca Bell J1 00:29:46.3 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
12 18772 Kyle Prohaska OJ 00:30:06.7 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
13 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 00:30:13.0 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
14 6710 Shelby Aseltine J1 00:30:15.4 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
15 6126 Halie Lange J2 00:30:21.0 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
16 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 00:30:21.3 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
17 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 00:30:30.3 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Fort Kent, ME
18 8240 Molly Siegel J2 00:30:34.3 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
19 19815 Savanna Kittell-Mitchell J1 00:30:35.0 NWVE Enosburg Falls, VT
20 7755 Sarah Abramson J1 00:30:35.3 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
21 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 00:30:35.7 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
22 25320 Kathryn Mulcahy J1 00:30:37.5 Glens Falls, NY
23 18792 Janna Kurnick J1 00:30:44.7 Lovell, ME
24 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J2 00:30:49.0 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club NWVE S. Burlington, VT
25 23922 Brenna Keogh J2 00:30:54.3 Ashfield, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
26 3836 Maggie McGovern J1 00:30:55.3 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
27 20127 Madeleine Phaneuf J2 00:31:04.5 Ft. Kent, ME
28 20116 Katie Dykes J1 00:31:13.1 HONEOYE FALLS, NY
29 10277 Charlotte Malmborg J1 00:31:22.3 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
30 24162 Hailey Burkhart J1 00:31:23.7 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
31 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 00:31:30.7 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
32 18785 Mira Carey-Hatch OJ 00:31:32.6 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Laconia, NH
33 5903 Chelsea Evans J1 00:31:32.8 Craftsbury Nordic North Middlesex, VT
34 18764 Catherine Costley J1 00:31:35.4 Mt. Greylock Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
35 1830 Catherine Sharkey J1 00:31:42.6 Mount Anthony Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
36 5699 Alyssa Amos J1 00:31:51.9 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
37 23864 Sienna Searles J2 00:31:52.3 Charlotte, VT
38 10266 Anya Eckhardt OJ 00:32:01.2 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club N. Bennington, VT
39 25868 Nora Hefner J1 00:32:08.4 Massachusetts EHS Team Mount Hermon, MA
40 6673 Laura Nolan J2 00:32:13.7 Williamstown, MA
41 25827 Larissa Kehne J1 00:32:14.1 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Adamant, VT
42 19119 Holly Bushman J1 00:32:26.9 Burke Mtn Academy Burke Mountain Academy Berlin, VT
43 8625 Jordan Stern OJ 00:32:27.3 New Paltz, NY
44 3815 Emilie Muller J1 00:32:27.6 CHS Nordic Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
45 6845 Dominique Powers J2 00:32:27.8 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
47 26417 Emily Buck J1 00:32:30.1 BHS Bow, NH
48 18950 Victoria Bernard J1 00:32:38.2 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
49 24982 Erin Perryman J2 00:32:42.6 West Lebanon, NH
50 15267 Allison Baier J1 00:32:43.2 Bow, NH
51 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 00:32:44.6 Farmington Ski Club Farmington Area Caribou, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
52 18681 Emma Wood J1 00:32:46.0 Maine Coast Nordic Harpswell, ME
53 25403 Emma Underwood J2 00:32:47.0 Kattskill Bay, NY
54 3171 Amy Santella J1 00:32:48.6 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
55 19380 Haley Mahar J1 00:32:51.0 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
56 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 00:32:52.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
57 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 00:32:52.6 Scotia, NEW Y
58 10534 Megan Kane J1 00:32:55.3 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
59 10533 Shannon Kane J1 00:32:57.8 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
60 19825 Abigail Stoner J1 00:33:06.5 Shelburne, VT
61 26610 Gabrielle Naranja OJ 00:33:08.2 Fort Kent, ME
62 25205 Sadie James J2 00:33:09.5 Mt. Abram Ski Team CVA Avon, ME
63 24165 Alexa Adams J2 00:33:11.7 Williamstown, MA
64 24159 Catherine Benson J1 00:33:25.1 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
65 7805 Mollie Hoopes J1 00:33:25.5 Hanover, NH
66 18777 Danni Anderson J1 00:33:33.9 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
67 7628 Monique Baron J1 00:33:36.5 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
68 19754 Julia Romano J1 00:33:42.8 Bow Nordic Ski Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Bow, NH
69 23542 Emily Burns J1 00:34:05.5 North River, NY
70 25301 Rebecca Straw J1 00:34:16.5 NYSSRA Fairport, NY
71 23812 Ellen Goldberg J1 00:34:16.9 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
72 3763 Allegra Robertson J1 00:34:24.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
73 23944 emilie tanski J1 00:34:25.4 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
74 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 00:34:26.3 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
75 6810 Aslyn Dindorf J1 00:34:31.2 Mount Washington Nordic Bartlett, NH
76 18825 Denise Malm J1 00:34:33.9 Moultonborough, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
77 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 00:34:35.0 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
78 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 00:34:36.7 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
79 11647 Hannah Rafalowski-Houseman J2 00:34:39.2 Wolfeboro Nordic Wolfeboro, NH
80 15264 Sarah Large J1 00:34:52.5 Bow High School Bow, NH
81 20128 Mairead Fogarty OJ 00:34:56.0 HIGHLAND, NY
82 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 00:35:13.2 Bow, NH
83 19780 Celia Honigberg J1 00:35:18.8 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
84 19965 Abigail McIvor OJ 00:35:21.1 Maine Coast Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
85 19421 Heather Fisher J1 00:35:22.5 CCHS Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
86 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J2 00:35:22.8 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
87 23801 Elaina Enzien J1 00:35:37.1 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
88 19428 Caitlin Crawford J2 00:35:42.4 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
89 5275 Chloe Anderson J2 00:35:45.5 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
90 23797 Ellen Finch J1 00:35:46.2 Blackwater Nordic Club Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
91 26673 Taylor Washington 00:35:55.4
92 19753 Julia Capron J1 00:35:59.8 Holderness Nordic Meredith, NH
93 23322 Katie Cosman J1 00:36:08.5 Cambridge Sports Union Melrose, MA
94 25782 Kaytie Innamorati J1 00:36:14.5 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
95 26581 Alyssa Andrews J2 00:36:14.9 Oxford Hills Oxford Hills Norway, ME
96 19696 Stephanie Adamczyk J2 00:36:25.4 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
97 19560 Caitlin Guiney J1 00:36:37.5 Mass EHS Nordic team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, MA
98 5637 Kelsey Colpitts J1 00:36:44.2 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
99 25787 Marguerite Wiser J2 00:36:44.8 Gould Academy Bridgton, ME
100 18643 Abigail Popenoe J2 00:36:52.7 Portland High School Portland Nordic Portland, ME
101 26364 Amelia Vojt J1 00:37:59.9 Mendon, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
102 20206 Becky Christoffel J1 00:38:11.7 Shenendehowa CLIFTON PARK, NY
103 25335 Hillary Pond J1 00:38:15.9 Saranac Lake, NY
104 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 00:38:16.2 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
105 20755 Catherine Ehmann J1 00:38:17.8 Kingston, NY
106 25413 Meryl Cherner J1 00:38:19.5 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
107 26611 Molly Lindsey J1 00:38:27.3 Maine Nordic Maine Nordic Ski Club Winthrop, ME
108 25370 Chandler Mellon J1 00:38:49.6 Camden, NY
109 26383 Sarah Link J1 00:39:59.5 Blossvale, NY
110 11262 Melanie Peabody J1 00:40:01.2 Portland Nordic Portland, ME
111 26484 Molly Fissette J1 00:40:02.9 Maine Nordic Ski Club Farmington, ME
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race