Results Home

TD Bank Eastern High School Championships

Women Sprint

# of racers: 113

Notes: Link to All Weekend Standings, Relay Results, etc.

Date: 2010-03-13 Location: Gilford, NH Techical Delegate: Bill Rogers
Gender: F Distance: 1.2 Host Club: GNA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 00:03:40.8 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
2 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 00:03:43.9 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
2 6710 Shelby Aseltine J1 00:03:43.9 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
4 6126 Halie Lange J2 00:03:45.2 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
5 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 00:03:45.7 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
6 7662 Hannah Benson J2 00:03:47.0 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
7 10688 Anna Breu OJ 00:03:47.6 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
8 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 00:03:47.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
9 18950 Victoria Bernard J1 00:03:49.0 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
10 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 00:03:49.3 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
11 8240 Molly Siegel J2 00:03:50.9 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
12 5277 Elise Seyferth J1 00:03:51.8 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
13 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 00:03:52.0 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Fort Kent, ME
14 20219 Danielle Winslow J1 00:03:52.9 Saratoga Biathlon QUEENSBURY, NY
15 19747 Rebecca Bell J1 00:03:54.2 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
16 7445 Nadja Kern J1 00:03:54.7 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
16 19815 Savanna Kittell-Mitchell J1 00:03:54.7 NWVE Enosburg Falls, VT
18 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 00:03:55.0 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
19 20116 Katie Dykes J1 00:03:55.2 HONEOYE FALLS, NY
20 5903 Chelsea Evans J1 00:03:55.9 Craftsbury Nordic North Middlesex, VT
21 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 00:03:56.8 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
22 20127 Madeleine Phaneuf J2 00:03:56.9 Ft. Kent, ME
23 5565 Grace Wright J2 00:03:57.4 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
24 3815 Emilie Muller J1 00:03:57.6 CHS Nordic Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
25 7755 Sarah Abramson J1 00:03:58.1 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
26 18772 Kyle Prohaska OJ 00:03:58.2 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
27 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 00:03:58.6 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
28 18792 Janna Kurnick J1 00:03:59.9 Lovell, ME
29 18681 Emma Wood J1 00:04:01.1 Maine Coast Nordic Harpswell, ME
30 23579 Amanda Moreland J1 00:04:01.4 Bloomfield, NY
31 25403 Emma Underwood J2 00:04:01.9 Kattskill Bay, NY
32 5699 Alyssa Amos J1 00:04:02.0 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
33 24162 Hailey Burkhart J1 00:04:05.0 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
34 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 00:04:05.3 Scotia, NEW Y
34 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 00:04:05.3 Farmington Ski Club Farmington Area Caribou, ME
36 25320 Kathryn Mulcahy J1 00:04:05.8 Glens Falls, NY
37 18785 Mira Carey-Hatch OJ 00:04:08.3 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Laconia, NH
38 6673 Laura Nolan J2 00:04:08.4 Williamstown, MA
39 23542 Emily Burns J1 00:04:09.3 North River, NY
40 18764 Catherine Costley J1 00:04:09.9 Mt. Greylock Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
41 15267 Allison Baier J1 00:04:10.0 Bow, NH
42 24159 Catherine Benson J1 00:04:10.5 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
43 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J2 00:04:10.9 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
44 23944 emilie tanski J1 00:04:12.2 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
45 19119 Holly Bushman J1 00:04:12.7 Burke Mtn Academy Burke Mountain Academy Berlin, VT
46 6639 Kylie deGroot J1 00:04:13.0 CHARLOTTE, VT
47 23922 Brenna Keogh J2 00:04:13.4 Ashfield, MA
47 25868 Nora Hefner J1 00:04:13.4 Massachusetts EHS Team Mount Hermon, MA
49 10534 Megan Kane J1 00:04:13.5 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
50 10266 Anya Eckhardt OJ 00:04:14.0 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club N. Bennington, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
51 23864 Sienna Searles J2 00:04:14.9 Charlotte, VT
52 3763 Allegra Robertson J1 00:04:15.5 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
53 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 00:04:16.0 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
53 18777 Danni Anderson J1 00:04:16.0 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
55 20128 Mairead Fogarty OJ 00:04:16.8 HIGHLAND, NY
57 10277 Charlotte Malmborg J1 00:04:17.2 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
58 5637 Kelsey Colpitts J1 00:04:17.3 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
59 25827 Larissa Kehne J1 00:04:18.0 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Adamant, VT
60 8625 Jordan Stern OJ 00:04:19.6 New Paltz, NY
61 24982 Erin Perryman J2 00:04:19.7 West Lebanon, NH
62 25205 Sadie James J2 00:04:19.8 Mt. Abram Ski Team CVA Avon, ME
63 7573 Samantha Southam J1 00:04:20.4 Bethel, ME
63 25301 Rebecca Straw J1 00:04:20.4 NYSSRA Fairport, NY
63 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J2 00:04:20.4 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club NWVE S. Burlington, VT
66 19428 Caitlin Crawford J2 00:04:20.7 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
67 23797 Ellen Finch J1 00:04:21.0 Blackwater Nordic Club Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
68 26610 Gabrielle Naranja OJ 00:04:21.3 Fort Kent, ME
69 24165 Alexa Adams J2 00:04:22.0 Williamstown, MA
70 19754 Julia Romano J1 00:04:22.1 Bow Nordic Ski Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Bow, NH
71 18825 Denise Malm J1 00:04:22.4 Moultonborough, NH
72 6845 Dominique Powers J2 00:04:23.6 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
73 6810 Aslyn Dindorf J1 00:04:24.2 Mount Washington Nordic Bartlett, NH
74 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 00:04:24.3 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
75 11647 Hannah Rafalowski-Houseman J2 00:04:25.2 Wolfeboro Nordic Wolfeboro, NH
76 19780 Celia Honigberg J1 00:04:25.3 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
77 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 00:04:25.4 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
78 10533 Shannon Kane J1 00:04:25.6 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
79 1830 Catherine Sharkey J1 00:04:26.7 Mount Anthony Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
80 19825 Abigail Stoner J1 00:04:27.1 Shelburne, VT
81 3171 Amy Santella J1 00:04:27.2 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
81 3836 Maggie McGovern J1 00:04:27.2 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
83 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 00:04:27.3 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
84 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 00:04:27.4 Bow, NH
85 25335 Hillary Pond J1 00:04:27.7 Saranac Lake, NY
86 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 00:04:28.7 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
87 7628 Monique Baron J1 00:04:28.8 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
88 25782 Kaytie Innamorati J1 00:04:29.0 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
88 19965 Abigail McIvor OJ 00:04:29.0 Maine Coast Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
90 15264 Sarah Large J1 00:04:29.6 Bow High School Bow, NH
91 26673 Taylor Washington 00:04:30.0
92 19696 Stephanie Adamczyk J2 00:04:30.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
93 18643 Abigail Popenoe J2 00:04:30.4 Portland High School Portland Nordic Portland, ME
94 26417 Emily Buck J1 00:04:32.2 BHS Bow, NH
95 7805 Mollie Hoopes J1 00:04:33.5 Hanover, NH
96 19380 Haley Mahar J1 00:04:34.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
97 23812 Ellen Goldberg J1 00:04:34.5 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
98 23801 Elaina Enzien J1 00:04:34.7 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
99 26581 Alyssa Andrews J2 00:04:35.3 Oxford Hills Oxford Hills Norway, ME
99 5275 Chloe Anderson J2 00:04:35.3 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
101 26364 Amelia Vojt J1 00:04:37.0 Mendon, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
102 25370 Chandler Mellon J1 00:04:39.7 Camden, NY
103 25413 Meryl Cherner J1 00:04:41.5 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
104 19421 Heather Fisher J1 00:04:41.7 CCHS Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
105 19560 Caitlin Guiney J1 00:04:42.5 Mass EHS Nordic team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, MA
106 19753 Julia Capron J1 00:04:42.8 Holderness Nordic Meredith, NH
107 26611 Molly Lindsey J1 00:04:43.0 Maine Nordic Maine Nordic Ski Club Winthrop, ME
108 20206 Becky Christoffel J1 00:04:43.4 Shenendehowa CLIFTON PARK, NY
109 25787 Marguerite Wiser J2 00:04:45.9 Gould Academy Bridgton, ME
110 20755 Catherine Ehmann J1 00:04:48.1 Kingston, NY
111 26383 Sarah Link J1 00:04:56.2 Blossvale, NY
112 23322 Katie Cosman J1 00:05:12.3 Cambridge Sports Union Melrose, MA
113 11262 Melanie Peabody J1 00:05:29.2 Portland Nordic Portland, ME
114 26484 Molly Fissette J1 00:05:31.3 Maine Nordic Ski Club Farmington, ME
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race