Results Home

TD Bank Eastern High School Championships

Women Free

# of racers: 110

Notes: Link to All Weekend Standings, Relay Results, etc.

Date: 2010-03-12 Location: Gilford, NH Techical Delegate: Bill Rogers
Gender: Distance: 5.0 Host Club: GNA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 23579 Amanda Moreland J1 00:18:21.5 Bloomfield, NY
2 5277 Elise Seyferth J1 00:18:45.9 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
3 20219 Danielle Winslow J1 00:18:54.7 Saratoga Biathlon QUEENSBURY, NY
4 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 00:18:58.9 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
5 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 00:19:05.5 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
6 18772 Kyle Prohaska OJ 00:19:07.9 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
7 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 00:19:13.1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
8 7755 Sarah Abramson J1 00:19:22.9 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
9 5565 Grace Wright J2 00:19:28.7 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
10 7662 Hannah Benson J2 00:19:33.7 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
11 20116 Katie Dykes J1 00:19:38.6 HONEOYE FALLS, NY
12 8240 Molly Siegel J2 00:19:40.9 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
13 18785 Mira Carey-Hatch OJ 00:19:43.1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Laconia, NH
14 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 00:19:46.1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
15 19747 Rebecca Bell J1 00:19:47.8 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
16 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 00:19:50.0 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Fort Kent, ME
17 18950 Victoria Bernard J1 00:19:50.1 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
18 6126 Halie Lange J2 00:19:52.0 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
19 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 00:19:53.2 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
20 6710 Shelby Aseltine J1 00:19:56.2 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
21 5903 Chelsea Evans J1 00:20:05.3 Craftsbury Nordic North Middlesex, VT
22 7445 Nadja Kern J1 00:20:07.9 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
23 6673 Laura Nolan J2 00:20:08.0 Williamstown, MA
24 24162 Hailey Burkhart J1 00:20:09.2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
25 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 00:20:10.5 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
26 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 00:20:12.5 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
26 23864 Sienna Searles J2 00:20:12.5 Charlotte, VT
28 19815 Savanna Kittell-Mitchell J1 00:20:13.1 NWVE Enosburg Falls, VT
29 24982 Erin Perryman J2 00:20:15.1 West Lebanon, NH
30 23922 Brenna Keogh J2 00:20:16.6 Ashfield, MA
31 20127 Madeleine Phaneuf J2 00:20:22.2 Ft. Kent, ME
32 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J2 00:20:24.0 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club NWVE S. Burlington, VT
33 25320 Kathryn Mulcahy J1 00:20:25.8 Glens Falls, NY
34 19119 Holly Bushman J1 00:20:31.1 Burke Mtn Academy Burke Mountain Academy Berlin, VT
35 18681 Emma Wood J1 00:20:34.6 Maine Coast Nordic Harpswell, ME
37 10266 Anya Eckhardt OJ 00:20:38.1 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club N. Bennington, VT
38 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 00:20:39.1 Farmington Ski Club Farmington Area Caribou, ME
39 18792 Janna Kurnick J1 00:20:39.2 Lovell, ME
40 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 00:20:45.6 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
41 25827 Larissa Kehne J1 00:20:51.7 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Adamant, VT
42 3815 Emilie Muller J1 00:20:51.8 CHS Nordic Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
43 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J2 00:20:54.6 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
44 10534 Megan Kane J1 00:20:55.7 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
45 10277 Charlotte Malmborg J1 00:21:03.3 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
46 7805 Mollie Hoopes J1 00:21:05.4 Hanover, NH
47 3836 Maggie McGovern J1 00:21:07.1 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
48 24159 Catherine Benson J1 00:21:10.6 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
49 25868 Nora Hefner J1 00:21:11.7 Massachusetts EHS Team Mount Hermon, MA
50 18764 Catherine Costley J1 00:21:13.1 Mt. Greylock Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
51 25782 Kaytie Innamorati J1 00:21:16.3 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
52 18777 Danni Anderson J1 00:21:19.0 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
53 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 00:21:19.6 Scotia, NEW Y
54 25301 Rebecca Straw J1 00:21:20.9 NYSSRA Fairport, NY
55 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 00:21:28.6 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
56 19428 Caitlin Crawford J2 00:21:29.3 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
57 25205 Sadie James J2 00:21:29.4 Mt. Abram Ski Team CVA Avon, ME
58 26698 Hallie Bartlett 00:21:30.1
59 5699 Alyssa Amos J1 00:21:30.2 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
60 6639 Kylie deGroot J1 00:21:30.5 CHARLOTTE, VT
61 19754 Julia Romano J1 00:21:31.2 Bow Nordic Ski Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Bow, NH
62 1830 Catherine Sharkey J1 00:21:31.7 Mount Anthony Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
63 10533 Shannon Kane J1 00:21:32.0 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
64 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 00:21:32.5 Bow, NH
65 15267 Allison Baier J1 00:21:32.8 Bow, NH
66 20128 Mairead Fogarty OJ 00:21:42.9 HIGHLAND, NY
67 8625 Jordan Stern OJ 00:21:46.2 New Paltz, NY
68 3171 Amy Santella J1 00:21:47.1 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
69 19380 Haley Mahar J1 00:21:48.4 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
70 26610 Gabrielle Naranja OJ 00:21:51.7 Fort Kent, ME
71 19421 Heather Fisher J1 00:21:52.8 CCHS Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
72 25335 Hillary Pond J1 00:21:57.0 Saranac Lake, NY
73 6845 Dominique Powers J2 00:21:57.1 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
74 25413 Meryl Cherner J1 00:21:58.5 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
75 11647 Hannah Rafalowski-Houseman J2 00:22:07.2 Wolfeboro Nordic Wolfeboro, NH
76 7573 Samantha Southam J1 00:22:09.1 Bethel, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
77 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 00:22:09.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
78 19825 Abigail Stoner J1 00:22:10.5 Shelburne, VT
79 18825 Denise Malm J1 00:22:11.0 Moultonborough, NH
80 19965 Abigail McIvor OJ 00:22:11.9 Maine Coast Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
81 6810 Aslyn Dindorf J1 00:22:14.5 Mount Washington Nordic Bartlett, NH
82 23801 Elaina Enzien J1 00:22:20.1 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
83 24165 Alexa Adams J2 00:22:25.9 Williamstown, MA
84 5637 Kelsey Colpitts J1 00:22:27.3 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
85 3763 Allegra Robertson J1 00:22:33.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
86 23944 emilie tanski J1 00:22:36.6 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
87 19696 Stephanie Adamczyk J2 00:22:38.0 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
88 23542 Emily Burns J1 00:22:43.8 North River, NY
89 26417 Emily Buck J1 00:22:44.3 BHS Bow, NH
90 26581 Alyssa Andrews J2 00:22:48.9 Oxford Hills Oxford Hills Norway, ME
91 23322 Katie Cosman J1 00:22:51.7 Cambridge Sports Union Melrose, MA
92 20755 Catherine Ehmann J1 00:22:51.9 Kingston, NY
93 18643 Abigail Popenoe J2 00:22:53.1 Portland High School Portland Nordic Portland, ME
94 5275 Chloe Anderson J2 00:22:54.2 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
95 19780 Celia Honigberg J1 00:22:54.7 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
96 25370 Chandler Mellon J1 00:22:57.8 Camden, NY
97 7628 Monique Baron J1 00:22:58.5 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
98 23797 Ellen Finch J1 00:23:01.1 Blackwater Nordic Club Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
99 26673 Taylor Washington 00:23:10.4
100 26611 Molly Lindsey J1 00:23:12.6 Maine Nordic Maine Nordic Ski Club Winthrop, ME
101 25787 Marguerite Wiser J2 00:23:14.7 Gould Academy Bridgton, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
102 15264 Sarah Large J1 00:23:15.0 Bow High School Bow, NH
103 20206 Becky Christoffel J1 00:23:16.0 Shenendehowa CLIFTON PARK, NY
104 19560 Caitlin Guiney J1 00:23:26.7 Mass EHS Nordic team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, MA
105 19753 Julia Capron J1 00:23:53.0 Holderness Nordic Meredith, NH
106 26364 Amelia Vojt J1 00:24:07.3 Mendon, NY
107 23812 Ellen Goldberg J1 00:24:08.3 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
108 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 00:24:14.9 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
109 26383 Sarah Link J1 00:25:52.6 Blossvale, NY
110 11262 Melanie Peabody J1 00:26:34.8 Portland Nordic Portland, ME
111 26484 Molly Fissette J1 00:27:53.0 Maine Nordic Ski Club Farmington, ME
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race