Results Home

TD Bank J2 Championships and International Invitational

Day 2: Girls 1.2K Sprint

# of racers: 97

Notes:

Date: 2010-03-06 Location: Jackson, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 1.2 Host Club: Jackson Ski Touring Foundation
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
2 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 03:52.5 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
4 6126 Halie Lange J2 04:03.6 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
5 24921 Hanna Barnes J2 04:06.3 Cambridge, MA
6 5565 Grace Wright J2 04:06.8 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
7 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 04:07.7 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
8 8240 Molly Siegel J2 04:09.2 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
9 26599 Marianne Lemire 04:09.9
10 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 04:12.3 Farmington Ski Club Farmington Area Caribou, ME
11 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 04:12.4 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
12 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 04:14.2 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Fort Kent, ME
14 25824 Miranda Gajda J2 04:15.7 MA J2 Nordic Team Adams, ma
14 7662 Hannah Benson J2 04:15.7 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
16 6673 Laura Nolan J2 04:18.0 Williamstown, MA
17 25403 Emma Underwood J2 04:18.2 Kattskill Bay, NY
18 20230 Emmy Held J2 04:19.5 Honeoye Falls, NY
19 24982 Erin Perryman J2 04:19.8 West Lebanon, NH
20 20127 Madeleine Phaneuf J2 04:19.9 Ft. Kent, ME
21 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 04:20.1 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
22 23864 Sienna Searles J2 04:20.5 Charlotte, VT
23 6812 Helen Tosteson J2 04:21.1 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
24 23922 Brenna Keogh J2 04:21.2 Ashfield, MA
25 24252 Nell Davis J2 04:22.8 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Middlesex, VT
26 5896 Linnea Jahn J2 04:22.9 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
27 26377 Jenna Hanson J2 04:23.4 Honeoye Falls, NY
28 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J2 04:23.7 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club NWVE S. Burlington, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
29 24165 Alexa Adams J2 04:28.1 Williamstown, MA
30 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 04:28.9 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
31 26601 Haley Montgomery 04:29.0
32 6845 Dominique Powers J2 04:30.5 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
33 26609 Juliana Silletta 04:30.9
34 4886 Emma Straus J2 04:31.3 Putney, VT
35 25205 Sadie James J2 04:32.0 Mt. Abram Ski Team CVA Avon, ME
36 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 04:32.3 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
37 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J2 04:32.7 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
38 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 04:32.8 Scotia, NEW Y
39 19968 Tara Humphries J2 04:33.2 Maine Coast Nordic North Yarmouth, ME
40 25819 Kathryn Maitland J2 04:34.1 Shelburne, VT
41 7385 Hannah Marshall J2 04:34.2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntintington, VT
41 24565 Erin Donahue 04:34.2
43 6226 Mattie Hayes J2 04:34.4 BFA FAIRFAX CAMBRIDGE, VT
44 25742 Lucy Knowlton J2 04:34.7 Turner, ME
45 26475 Alexandria Lucas J2 04:35.7 Southern Maine Biathlon Club Yarmouth, ME
46 26380 Colleen Corey J2 04:35.9 Mendon, NY
47 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 04:36.0 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
48 5275 Chloe Anderson J2 04:36.4 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
49 26482 Cassidy Lang J2 04:36.7 MAU Nordic MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
50 24579 Lauren Donnelly J2 04:36.9 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
51 25794 Danielle Beauchemin J2 04:37.8 Adams, MA
52 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 04:38.4 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
53 11056 Julia Schiantarelli J2 04:38.9 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
54 25155 Blake McCartney J2 04:39.0 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
55 24599 Jenna Hill J2 04:39.4 Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
56 23803 Sophia Dastoli J2 04:39.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
56 26448 Emily Soderberg J2 04:39.8 Maine Winter Sports Center Burlington, vt
56 11647 Hannah Rafalowski-Houseman J2 04:39.8 Wolfeboro Nordic Wolfeboro, NH
59 6414 Anne Muller J2 04:40.9 Capital Area Nordic Training Group Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
60 25357 Margot Nitschke J2 04:41.2 Pittsford, NY
61 10244 Kate Kerin J2 04:41.8 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
62 26157 Ashley Richards J2 04:42.1 Caribou High School Northern Skiers Club Caribou, Me
63 19197 Kristina Dege J2 04:42.6 Craftsbury Nordic Kirby, VT
64 24405 Adena St. John J2 04:43.1 Oxford Hills Harrison, ME
65 26604 Elana King-Nakaoka 04:43.2
66 24600 Danielle LeBlanc J2 04:43.4 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
67 26603 Kaitlyn Landis 04:43.8
68 11059 Rebecca Smith J2 04:44.9 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
69 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 04:45.1 Bow, NH
70 25787 Marguerite Wiser J2 04:45.9 Gould Academy Bridgton, ME
71 26602 Stephanie Adamszyk 04:46.9
72 25384 Marie Mueller J2 04:47.8 Holland Patent, NY
73 26355 Grace Flanagan J2 04:47.9 J2 Lebanon, NH
75 31636 Jessica Abramson J2 04:48.8 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
76 25916 lillian ramser J2 04:49.0 Maine Junior II ski team Turner, ME
77 19428 Caitlin Crawford J2 04:49.3 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
78 23809 Brianna McKinley J2 04:49.8 Moultonborough, NH
79 6646 Annavitte Rand J2 04:50.1 MMU Nordic MMU Nordic Richmond, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
80 10165 Emma Homans J2 04:51.5 Huntington, VT
81 8092 Molly Burke J2 04:51.6 Shelburn, VT
82 25232 katherine Foley J2 04:51.9 ABCX varsity ski Acton, MA
83 26478 Leah Silverman J2 04:52.8 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic brattleboro, VT
85 19779 Oona Wood J2 04:54.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
86 11481 Lenna Quackenbush J2 04:55.8 Berkshire Trails Amherst, MA
88 26579 Carrie Adams J2 04:57.4 Southern Maine Biathlon Club Yarmouth, ME
89 26160 Audrey Bennett J2 04:57.7 Maine Nordic Ski Club Auburn, Me
90 20443 Taylor Decker J2 04:59.0 Wolverines Deerfield, NY
91 25791 Hallie Bergwall J2 04:59.5 Lebanon, NH
92 25915 Caroline Repetti J2 05:00.0 Dover, MA
93 18902 Lauren Casey J2 05:01.2 Prospect Mountain Ski Club N. Pownal, VT
94 25419 Teagan Wu J2 05:03.9 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
95 26493 Elizabeth Conway BKL 05:05.2 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Manchester, NH
96 20717 Jessica Hannah J2 05:09.1 Old Forge, NY
97 26608 Laurence Dontigny 05:11.2
98 18606 Lee Milne J2 05:11.4 Dover, MA
99 26479 Molly Carson J2 05:11.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
100 24589 Emma Pidden J2 05:12.2 Maine Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
102 7481 Elizabeth White J2 05:20.4 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Bedford, NH
104 24532 Rachel Pifer J2 05:21.2 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
105 26414 Meg Runyon J2 05:24.6 Gould Academy Gould Academy Wilmington, NY
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race