Results Home

TD Bank J2 Championships and International Invitational

Day 2: Girls 5K Classic

# of racers: 96

Notes:

Date: 2010-03-06 Location: Jackson, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club: Jackson Ski Touring Foundation
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
2 7662 Hannah Benson J2 19:00.0 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
3 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 19:02.4 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
4 5565 Grace Wright J2 19:27.8 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
5 8240 Molly Siegel J2 19:37.7 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
6 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 19:38.6 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
7 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 19:57.2 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
8 26599 Marianne Lemire 19:57.8
9 24921 Hanna Barnes J2 19:59.7 Cambridge, MA
10 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 20:18.8 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Fort Kent, ME
12 26377 Jenna Hanson J2 20:30.7 Honeoye Falls, NY
13 6126 Halie Lange J2 20:31.6 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
15 23922 Brenna Keogh J2 20:37.4 Ashfield, MA
16 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J2 20:37.9 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club NWVE S. Burlington, VT
17 20230 Emmy Held J2 20:40.3 Honeoye Falls, NY
18 25205 Sadie James J2 20:50.6 Mt. Abram Ski Team CVA Avon, ME
19 24252 Nell Davis J2 20:50.7 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Middlesex, VT
20 6845 Dominique Powers J2 21:06.9 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
21 6812 Helen Tosteson J2 21:07.4 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
22 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 21:13.6 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
23 26482 Cassidy Lang J2 21:13.7 MAU Nordic MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
24 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J2 21:13.9 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
25 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 21:14.7 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
26 6673 Laura Nolan J2 21:15.1 Williamstown, MA
27 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 21:18.2 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
28 20127 Madeleine Phaneuf J2 21:20.7 Ft. Kent, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
29 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 21:36.5 Scotia, NEW Y
30 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 21:37.5 Farmington Ski Club Farmington Area Caribou, ME
31 25824 Miranda Gajda J2 21:43.0 MA J2 Nordic Team Adams, ma
32 25742 Lucy Knowlton J2 21:45.8 Turner, ME
33 23864 Sienna Searles J2 21:46.1 Charlotte, VT
34 19968 Tara Humphries J2 21:48.4 Maine Coast Nordic North Yarmouth, ME
35 10244 Kate Kerin J2 21:51.0 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
36 26601 Haley Montgomery 21:55.9
37 24165 Alexa Adams J2 21:56.4 Williamstown, MA
38 25357 Margot Nitschke J2 22:23.2 Pittsford, NY
39 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 22:24.4 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
40 7385 Hannah Marshall J2 22:24.9 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntintington, VT
41 24599 Jenna Hill J2 22:27.4 Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
42 26448 Emily Soderberg J2 22:30.3 Maine Winter Sports Center Burlington, vt
43 24982 Erin Perryman J2 22:31.1 West Lebanon, NH
44 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 22:34.0 Bow, NH
45 25819 Kathryn Maitland J2 22:34.2 Shelburne, VT
46 11647 Hannah Rafalowski-Houseman J2 22:35.3 Wolfeboro Nordic Wolfeboro, NH
47 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 22:38.9 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
48 11059 Rebecca Smith J2 22:41.3 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
49 26157 Ashley Richards J2 22:42.2 Caribou High School Northern Skiers Club Caribou, Me
50 24579 Lauren Donnelly J2 22:47.9 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
51 26603 Kaitlyn Landis 22:51.1
52 6226 Mattie Hayes J2 22:54.9 BFA FAIRFAX CAMBRIDGE, VT
53 19428 Caitlin Crawford J2 22:56.1 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
54 4886 Emma Straus J2 23:08.5 Putney, VT
55 6646 Annavitte Rand J2 23:10.2 MMU Nordic MMU Nordic Richmond, VT
55 24600 Danielle LeBlanc J2 23:10.2 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
57 24405 Adena St. John J2 23:12.3 Oxford Hills Harrison, ME
58 24565 Erin Donahue 23:13.8
59 26380 Colleen Corey J2 23:16.0 Mendon, NY
60 6414 Anne Muller J2 23:16.5 Capital Area Nordic Training Group Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
61 5896 Linnea Jahn J2 23:17.4 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
62 26602 Stephanie Adamszyk 23:22.8
63 26160 Audrey Bennett J2 23:23.4 Maine Nordic Ski Club Auburn, Me
64 25787 Marguerite Wiser J2 23:32.2 Gould Academy Bridgton, ME
65 7385 Hannah Marshall J2 23:41.6 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntintington, VT
66 25419 Teagan Wu J2 23:42.2 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
67 26604 Elana King-Nakaoka 23:43.6
68 10165 Emma Homans J2 23:48.1 Huntington, VT
69 26355 Grace Flanagan J2 23:50.6 J2 Lebanon, NH
70 20717 Jessica Hannah J2 23:51.5 Old Forge, NY
71 18902 Lauren Casey J2 23:53.4 Prospect Mountain Ski Club N. Pownal, VT
72 26478 Leah Silverman J2 23:54.7 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic brattleboro, VT
73 31636 Jessica Abramson J2 24:00.3 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
74 23809 Brianna McKinley J2 24:04.6 Moultonborough, NH
75 5275 Chloe Anderson J2 24:12.9 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
76 23803 Sophia Dastoli J2 24:14.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
77 26475 Alexandria Lucas J2 24:14.7 Southern Maine Biathlon Club Yarmouth, ME
78 25916 lillian ramser J2 24:22.8 Maine Junior II ski team Turner, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
79 25794 Danielle Beauchemin J2 24:32.2 Adams, MA
80 25384 Marie Mueller J2 24:35.6 Holland Patent, NY
81 11056 Julia Schiantarelli J2 24:35.9 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
83 26608 Laurence Dontigny 24:38.0
84 26609 Juliana Silletta 24:40.5
85 25232 katherine Foley J2 24:43.5 ABCX varsity ski Acton, MA
86 18606 Lee Milne J2 24:51.4 Dover, MA
88 11481 Lenna Quackenbush J2 24:53.9 Berkshire Trails Amherst, MA
89 7481 Elizabeth White J2 24:54.7 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Bedford, NH
90 26579 Carrie Adams J2 24:55.1 Southern Maine Biathlon Club Yarmouth, ME
91 8092 Molly Burke J2 25:07.3 Shelburn, VT
92 25791 Hallie Bergwall J2 25:08.4 Lebanon, NH
94 25155 Blake McCartney J2 25:22.5 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
95 19197 Kristina Dege J2 25:25.9 Craftsbury Nordic Kirby, VT
97 20443 Taylor Decker J2 25:36.8 Wolverines Deerfield, NY
98 25915 Caroline Repetti J2 25:48.0 Dover, MA
99 24532 Rachel Pifer J2 26:07.8 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
101 24589 Emma Pidden J2 26:55.9 Maine Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
102 26414 Meg Runyon J2 28:11.2 Gould Academy Gould Academy Wilmington, NY
103 19779 Oona Wood J2 29:04.4 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
104 26479 Molly Carson J2 30:39.2 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race