Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Finals Weekend

Silver Fox Trot Women

# of racers: 74

Notes: Carried Pts Source Penalty Caldwell 113.83 USSA 114.36 Golovkina 153.74 USSA Miller 165.07 USSA Anderson 161.29 USSA Jospe 163.96 USSA

Date: 2010-02-20 Location: Gilford, NH Techical Delegate: Rob Walsh
Gender: F Distance: 10.0 Host Club: Ford Sayre Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 0:31:42.0 114.36 114.36 25 Stratton Mtn School Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
2 8181 Olga Golovkina OJ 0:31:47.0 116.47 116.47 20 Colby Nordic Ski Team Newton, MA
3 8063 Kaitlynn Miller OJ 0:31:53.2 119.07 119.07 15 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
4 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 0:32:12.3 127.11 127.11 12 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
5 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 0:32:28.8 134.04 11 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
6 4441 Rachel Hall J1 0:32:40.5 138.98 138.98 10 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
7 6727 Kristin Halvorsen J1 0:32:43.6 140.26 140.26 9 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
8 24645 Amy Glen OJ 0:32:46.1 141.33 141.33 8 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
9 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 0:32:53.1 144.27 7 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Old Town, ME
10 11058 Hannah W. Smith J1 0:33:04.6 149.09 149.09 6 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
11 4178 Emily Stitt J1 0:33:13.3 152.77 152.77 5 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Jericho, VT
12 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J1 0:33:16.3 154.03 154.03 4 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
13 3833 Ruth McGovern U23 0:33:25.4 157.84 3 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
14 5879 Katrina Howe SR 0:33:34.2 161.54 2 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
15 3807 Mary Stewart SR 0:33:35.8 162.20 1 UVM Ski Team Stowe, VT
16 11232 Grace Boutot OJ 0:33:42.3 164.98 164.98 MWSC Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
17 8351 Julie Carson U23 0:33:45.4 166.26 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
18 23516 Elena Luethi J1 0:33:48.9 167.74 167.74 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
19 11337 Molly Susla OJ 0:34:02.0 173.22 173.22 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
20 15260 Elizabeth Izzo J1 0:34:06.4 175.11 175.11 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
21 8139 Kirsten Beaudry OJ 0:34:09.9 176.56 176.56 Dartmouth Ski Team Walpole, NH
22 19894 Kirsten Stray-Gundersen U23 0:34:17.3 179.66 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
23 18926 Kelsey Hoar OJ 0:34:23.4 182.24 182.24 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
24 8010 Hallie Grossman J1 0:34:24.5 182.70 182.70 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
25 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 0:34:36.0 187.53 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 0:34:37.6 188.20 188.20 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
27 18772 Kyle Prohaska OJ 0:34:42.2 190.15 190.15 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
28 8575 Emily Blackmer U23 0:34:53.0 194.68 Dartmouth Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
29 10688 Anna Breu OJ 0:35:03.0 198.89 198.89 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
30 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 0:35:03.4 199.08 199.08 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
31 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 0:35:04.1 199.35 199.35 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
32 19867 Danielle McVicar OJ 0:35:05.1 199.77 199.77 UNH Ski Team Kanata, ON
33 4664 Elissa Bradley SR 0:35:13.5 203.31 Williams Outing Club Portland, ME
34 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 0:35:15.1 203.99 203.99 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
35 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 0:35:18.7 205.48 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
36 7445 Nadja Kern J1 0:35:19.5 205.84 205.84 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
37 12 Amy Gunn M4 0:35:37.6 213.44 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
38 18764 Catherine Costley J1 0:35:41.8 215.21 215.21 Mt. Greylock Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
39 19367 Alice Bradley U23 0:35:52.5 219.70 Dartmouth Ski Team Chugiak, AK
40 11688 Rosalie Lipfert OJ 0:35:52.6 219.74 219.74 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
41 18930 Blair Robinson OJ 0:35:57.4 221.76 221.76 Williams Outing Club Carlisle, MA
42 11025 Alice Hotopp J1 0:35:58.3 222.15 222.15 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
43 7565 Hilary McNamee OJ 0:35:59.0 222.47 222.47 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
44 11111 Megan Trow OJ 0:36:00.2 222.97 222.97 UNH Ski Team Walpole, NH
45 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 0:36:07.4 226.00 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
46 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 0:36:07.9 226.20 226.20 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
47 19982 Nancy Dietman U23 0:36:28.4 234.84 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Paul, MN
48 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 0:36:31.7 236.22 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
49 19119 Holly Bushman J1 0:36:45.6 242.07 242.07 Burke Mtn Academy Burke Mountain Academy Berlin, VT
50 18950 Victoria Bernard J1 0:36:50.0 243.89 243.89 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 0:36:54.5 245.81 245.81 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
52 19890 Laura Tuttle U23 0:37:03.2 249.46 UVM Ski Team Anchorage, AK
53 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 0:37:09.4 252.06 252.06 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
54 6473 Ellen Chandler M4 0:37:17.5 255.45 Cambridge Sports Union New London, NH
55 3815 Emilie Muller J1 0:38:27.2 284.77 284.77 CHS Nordic Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
56 11347 Melanie Ross OJ 0:38:29.5 285.77 285.77 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
57 18777 Danni Anderson J1 0:38:33.0 287.23 287.23 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
58 1457 Gina Campoli M5 0:38:36.4 288.67 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
59 18566 Andrea Mayo OJ 0:38:42.9 291.39 291.39 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
60 19376 Sarah Glaser U23 0:38:49.9 294.33 Bowdoin College Ski Team Seward, AK
61 15267 Allison Baier J1 0:38:53.2 295.70 295.70 Bow, NH
62 26417 Emily Buck J1 0:38:59.6 298.41 298.41 BHS Bow, NH
63 7805 Mollie Hoopes J1 0:39:09.7 302.67 302.67 Hanover, NH
64 24644 Kaitlin Zdechlik OJ 0:39:10.1 302.85 302.85 Colby Ski Team Colby Nordic Ski Team Frisco, CO
65 19460 Grace Hyndman U23 0:39:41.5 316.02 Bowdoin College Ski Team Portland, ME
66 3332 Judy Geer M6 0:39:50.5 319.81 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
67 24808 Yasmine White U23 0:40:00.3 323.94 Bowdoin College Ski Team Trinidad, CA
68 18571 Jennifer Luoma U23 0:40:41.1 341.09 UNH Ski Team Maple Grove, MN
70 23801 Elaina Enzien J1 0:40:53.1 346.16 346.16 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
72 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 0:41:46.5 368.61 368.61 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
75 23322 Katie Cosman J1 0:42:08.9 378.03 378.03 Cambridge Sports Union Melrose, MA
76 24674 Ellen Roy OJ 0:42:16.5 381.23 381.23 Dartmouth Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
78 15264 Sarah Large J1 0:42:31.4 387.51 387.51 Bow High School Bow, NH
79 19780 Celia Honigberg J1 0:44:40.4 441.77 441.77 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race