Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup and UVM Carnival

Day Two - Women Freestyle

# of racers: 155

Notes: Carried Points: Patterson 80.26 USSA. Brennan 79.75 USSA. Sargent 64.46 USSA. Gavrylyuk 160 n/a. Caldwell 72.77 USSA. Penalty= 57.86

Date: 2010-02-06 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 10.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 19856 Caitlin Patterson OJ 30:49.1 57.86 57.86 25 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
2 19369 Rosie Brennan U23 31:04.0 64.31 20 Park City, UT
3 2239 Ida Sargent U23 31:13.6 68.46 15 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
4 19663 Nina Gavrylyuk M3 32:01.3 89.10 12 Gilford, NH
5 2526 Sophie Caldwell OJ 32:29.8 101.43 101.43 11 Dartmouth College Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
6 23928 Megan McTavish M1 32:41.5 106.49 10 XC Ottawa Chelsea, QC
7 25878 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 32:47.1 108.91
8 19981 Erika Flowers U23 32:48.1 109.34 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Belgrade, MT
9 11714 Katie Bono U23 32:50.1 110.21 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
10 8326 Lucy LeGarrec U23 32:51.8 110.95 7 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
11 8331 Natalie Ruppertsberger U23 33:14.6 120.81 6 Plainfield, NH
12 5704 Jennie Bender U23 33:14.7 120.85 5 UVM Ski Team Johnson, VT
13 25789 Tracy Barnes SR 33:27.9 126.56 4 US Biathlon Ft. Kent, ME
14 23148 Stephanie Drolet OJ 33:39.3 131.50 131.50 3 CNMSA Beaupré, QC
15 2047 Alice Nelson U23 33:44.8 133.88 2 Williams Outing Club Hanover, NH
16 3 Alison Crocker SR 33:45.2 134.05 1 Cambridge Sports Union Amherst, MA
17 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J1 33:45.5 134.18 134.18 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
18 18577 Corinne Prevot OJ 33:52.3 137.12 137.12 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team East Burke, VT
19 1340 Anya Bean U23 33:54.3 137.99 UNH Ski Team Wolfboro, NH
20 16 Stephanie Crocker OJ 33:59.7 140.32 140.32 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
21 20789 Sara Tory U23 34:12.1 145.69 Williamstown, MA
22 24723 Elizabeth Guiney OJ 34:12.8 145.99 145.99 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
23 25719 Michelle Workun-Hill J1 34:13.6 146.34 146.34 Quebec Chelsea, QC
25 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 34:15.6 147.20 147.20 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
26 4055 Beth Taylor OJ 34:17.2 147.89 147.89 Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
27 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 34:19.1 148.72 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
28 19213 Lauren Fritz U23 34:19.6 148.93 Eagle River, AK
29 5893 Gage Fichter J1 34:23.3 150.53 150.53 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
30 25823 Emilie Chartrand OJ 34:23.5 150.62 150.62 CNEPH Saint-Ferréol-les-Neiges, QC
31 25276 Gretchen Sellegren 34:23.6 150.66
32 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 34:24.9 151.22 151.22 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
33 2588 Katie Miller U23 34:26.2 151.79 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
34 18587 Caitlin Curran U23 34:26.6 151.96 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
35 10596 Leah Hart OJ 34:40.5 157.97 157.97 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
36 3910 Abigail Samuelson U23 34:42.9 159.01 Freeport, ME
37 24690 Esther Kennedy OJ 34:45.9 160.31 160.31 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
38 19056 Abby Taylor U23 34:46.8 160.70 UNH Ski Team Pittsford, NY
39 4178 Emily Stitt J1 34:48.1 161.26 161.26 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Jericho, VT
40 4460 Robyn Anderson U23 34:48.8 161.56 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
41 2270 Megan Killigrew OJ 34:51.4 162.69 162.69 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
42 6717 Kirsten Gill U23 34:53.6 163.64 Bates College Bates Jackson, NH
43 7226 Clare Egan U23 34:53.7 163.68 Cambridge Sports Union Craftsbury Common, VT
44 11058 Hannah W. Smith J1 34:56.7 164.98 164.98 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
45 15260 Elizabeth Izzo J1 35:01.4 167.02 167.02 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
46 5743 Cambria McDermott J1 35:06.1 169.05 169.05 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
47 19858 Johanna Mayerhofer U23 35:07.1 169.48 UVM Ski Team Bad Gastein, SZ
48 19895 Melissa Krause OJ 35:08.2 169.96 169.96 Colby Nordic Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
49 5703 Johannah Ludington U23 35:08.8 170.22 Morrisville, VT
50 4441 Rachel Hall J1 35:08.9 170.26 170.26 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
51 20790 Hannah Hausman OJ 35:08.9 170.26 170.26 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
52 5282 Keely Levins OJ 35:10.9 171.13 171.13 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
53 7471 Emily Attwood OJ 35:15.9 173.29 173.29 Maine Coast Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
54 6211 Jennie Brentrup U23 35:16.9 173.72 Colby Nordic Ski Team Hanover, NH
55 24688 Alena Tofte OJ 35:17.3 173.89 173.89 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
56 25864 Leslie Foley J1 35:18.6 174.46 174.46 Nakkertok Ottawa, ON
57 1855 Caroline Carpenter OJ 35:19.0 174.63 174.63 St. Lawrence Univ. Shelburne, VT
58 23516 Elena Luethi J1 35:24.5 177.01 177.01 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
59 5564 Hannah Wright OJ 35:30.1 179.43 179.43 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rutland, VT
60 8181 Olga Golovkina OJ 35:31.9 180.21 180.21 Colby Nordic Ski Team Newton, MA
61 25882 Noemi Berube 35:34.0 181.12
62 20523 Carly Wynn J1 35:34.5 181.34 181.34 Saratoga Biathlon queensbury, NH
63 8063 Kaitlynn Miller OJ 35:35.8 181.90 181.90 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
64 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 35:37.5 182.63 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Old Town, ME
65 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 35:40.5 183.93 183.93 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
66 19900 Emily Nice J1 35:45.0 185.88 185.88 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
67 19962 Sophie Leonard OJ 35:45.4 186.05 186.05 Mammoth Lakes, CA
68 25816 Sophie Harvey OJ 35:46.0 186.31 186.31 Club Nordique M.S.A. St-Ferréol-les-Neiges, Me
70 3807 Mary Stewart SR 35:49.1 187.65 UVM Ski Team Stowe, VT
71 11337 Molly Susla OJ 35:54.0 189.77 189.77 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
72 6962 Chelsea Little U23 35:57.3 191.20 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Lyme, NH
73 25881 Julie Boisvert 35:57.6 191.33
74 24606 Christina Knapp OJ 35:58.3 191.63 191.63 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
75 20685 Dana Tower OJ 36:01.9 193.19 193.19 Middlebury College Ski Team Anchorage, AK
76 10880 Cate Brown OJ 36:02.5 193.45 193.45 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Hanover, NH
77 10219 Holly Whitney OJ 36:07.3 195.53 195.53 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
78 8167 Jane McClelland OJ 36:13.0 197.99 197.99 UVM Ski Team Keene, NY
79 2987 Erin Hatton OJ 36:13.6 198.25 198.25 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
80 10794 Camille Pepin J1 36:20.5 201.24 201.24 Club Nordique M.S.A. Sorel-Tracy, QC
81 23509 Kelsey Dion OJ 36:26.8 203.96 203.96 Lewiston, me
82 23932 Clare Miller U23 36:37.9 208.77 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
83 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 36:38.0 208.81 208.81 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
84 8576 Cara Sprague U23 36:42.5 210.76 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
85 18926 Kelsey Hoar OJ 36:43.8 211.32 211.32 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
86 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 36:44.3 211.53 211.53 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
87 8166 Megan McClelland U23 36:45.0 211.84 Bates KEENE VALLEY, NY
88 8010 Hallie Grossman J1 36:47.6 212.96 212.96 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
89 8351 Julie Carson U23 36:49.3 213.70 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
90 8460 Maddy Wendt U23 36:49.4 213.74 Williams Outing Club Florence, MA
91 19368 Arielle Filiberti U23 36:53.2 215.39 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
92 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 36:57.6 217.29 217.29 Colby Nordic Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
93 18561 Elissa Rodman U23 36:58.8 217.81 Snowmass Village, CO
94 7987 Ingrid Knowles U23 37:02.7 219.50 St. Lawrence Univ. Cumberland, ME
95 8549 Caroline Drolet OJ 37:17.4 225.86 225.86 CNMSA Beaupre, Qc
96 18673 Claire Luby U23 37:17.9 226.07 St. Paul, MN
97 5277 Elise Seyferth J1 37:19.0 226.55 226.55 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
98 3833 Ruth McGovern U23 37:23.4 228.45 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
99 19894 Kirsten Stray-Gundersen U23 37:29.0 230.87 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
100 25884 Myriam Paquette 37:29.3 231.00
101 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 37:31.8 232.09 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
102 23498 Dayna Stimson OJ 37:34.9 233.43 233.43 Bates Lewiston, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
103 6794 Justine Cyr U23 37:36.9 234.29 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI presque Isle, ME
104 19747 Rebecca Bell J1 37:38.5 234.98 234.98 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
105 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 37:39.9 235.59 235.59 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
106 10688 Anna Breu OJ 37:40.0 235.63 235.63 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
107 19890 Laura Tuttle U23 37:42.5 236.71 UVM Ski Team Anchorage, AK
108 10216 Amy Lones U23 37:44.8 237.71 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
109 18772 Kyle Prohaska OJ 37:45.7 238.10 238.10 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
110 6710 Shelby Aseltine J1 37:47.9 239.05 239.05 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
111 25806 Samantha Forrest OJ 37:49.0 239.53 239.53 Bates Bates Bozeman, MT
112 25821 Marie-Michèle Fiset J1 37:55.5 242.34 242.34 Skibec St-Jean-Chrysostome, Qc
113 25890 Marie-Eve Bilodeau Corriv 37:57.8 243.33
114 11111 Megan Trow OJ 38:01.0 244.72 244.72 UNH Ski Team Walpole, NH
115 8139 Kirsten Beaudry OJ 38:07.0 247.31 247.31 Dartmouth Ski Team Walpole, NH
116 7821 Jessica Caron OJ 38:07.7 247.62 247.62 Bowdoin College Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
117 10672 Hannah James U23 38:11.0 249.04 Avon, ME
118 19982 Nancy Dietman U23 38:21.3 253.50 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Paul, MN
119 11574 Emma James OJ 38:24.6 254.93 254.93 Avon, ME
120 4717 Sophie Allen U23 38:30.0 257.27 St. Lawrence Univ. Ripton, VT
121 24687 Anika Petach OJ 38:42.3 262.59 262.59 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
122 18666 Maria Allen M4 38:45.9 264.14 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
123 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 38:55.8 268.43 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
124 19867 Danielle McVicar OJ 39:04.2 272.06 272.06 UNH Ski Team Kanata, ON
125 25822 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud J1 39:04.8 272.32 272.32 Skibec ST-JEAN-CHRYSOSTOME, QC
126 18930 Blair Robinson OJ 39:14.2 276.39 276.39 Williams Outing Club Carlisle, MA
127 7573 Samantha Southam J1 39:17.8 277.95 277.95 Bethel, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
128 7811 Emily Muller J1 39:27.3 282.06 282.06 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
129 25895 Ariane Carrier 39:27.8 282.27
130 6659 Lauren Fereshetian U23 39:27.9 282.32 Winooski, VT
131 18969 Maren Askins OJ 39:30.3 283.35 283.35 Bangor, ME
132 19119 Holly Bushman J1 39:30.9 283.61 283.61 Burke Mtn Academy Burke Mountain Academy Berlin, VT
133 25883 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur 39:34.6 285.21
134 3836 Maggie McGovern J1 39:43.1 288.89 288.89 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
135 10929 Julia Saliy OJ 39:46.8 290.49 290.49 Saxtons River, VT
136 3546 Hannah Shepard U23 39:56.3 294.60 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Yarmouth, ME
137 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 40:02.1 297.11 297.11 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
138 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 40:24.7 306.89 306.89 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
139 11025 Alice Hotopp J1 40:25.3 307.15 307.15 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
140 25906 Catherine Tutle 40:26.4 307.62
141 23942 Elizabeth Hayden 40:28.3 308.45
142 24808 Yasmine White U23 40:28.8 308.66 Bowdoin College Ski Team Trinidad, CA
143 25827 Larissa Kehne J1 41:09.6 326.31 326.31 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Adamant, VT
144 11347 Melanie Ross OJ 41:10.3 326.62 326.62 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
145 7805 Mollie Hoopes J1 41:13.1 327.83 327.83 Hanover, NH
146 8453 Eliza Deery M4 41:13.8 328.13 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
147 3815 Emilie Muller J1 41:26.6 333.67 333.67 CHS Nordic Team Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
148 4165 Samantha Martell OJ 41:47.7 342.80 342.80 NWVE Georgia, vt
149 20251 Kati Christoffel OJ 41:56.4 346.56 346.56 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI clifton park, NY
150 10534 Megan Kane J1 42:38.3 364.69 364.69 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
152 18777 Danni Anderson J1 43:08.6 377.80 377.80 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
153 19460 Grace Hyndman U23 43:17.0 381.43 Bowdoin College Ski Team Portland, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
154 10558 Heather Holloway J1 43:38.4 390.69 390.69 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic Cambridge, VT
155 10846 Lexi Weatherbie J1 43:49.9 395.67 395.67 Cape Elizabeth High School Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
156 18571 Jennifer Luoma U23 45:16.4 433.09 UNH Ski Team Maple Grove, MN
157 25908 Micho Pilotte 45:41.8 444.08
158 19840 Lauren Olson J1 45:52.7 448.80 448.80 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Colchester, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race