Results Home

All 2009-2010 Out-of-Region JOQ Races

Canadian NorAm Women

# of racers: 18

Notes: Note: Only top-5 and New England JO Team eligible juniors are listed in these results. If you are a New England JO Team eligible junior and your results are not listed, please email pat@nensa.net.

Date: 2010-01-03 Location: ValCartier, QC Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 0.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 25243 Dasha Gaiazova 1:54.04
2 25279 Andrea Dupont 1:59.03
3 25261 Heidi Widmer 2:00.66
4 25270 Perianne Jones 2:01.58
5 25267 Kate Brennan 2:01.75
18 5264 Heather Mooney J2 02:06.5 197.04 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
39 4441 Rachel Hall J1 2:11.00 244.18 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
44 5282 Keely Levins OJ 2:11.36 247.97 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
67 8167 Jane McClelland OJ 2:14.48 280.80 UVM Ski Team Keene, NY
75 10688 Anna Breu OJ 2:17.32 310.69 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
76 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J1 2:17.59 313.53 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
80 5743 Cambria McDermott J1 2:18.50 323.10 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
82 18950 Victoria Bernard J1 2:18.97 328.05 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
84 8010 Hallie Grossman J1 2:20.29 341.94 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
87 11058 Hannah W. Smith J1 2:20.76 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
91 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J1 2:22.46 364.77 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
92 10880 Cate Brown OJ 2:22.88 369.19 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Hanover, NH
97 11337 Molly Susla OJ 2:25.43 396.03 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race