Results Home

26th Annual Bogburn

Women & J2 Girls

# of racers: 50

Notes:

Date: 2010-01-10 Location: Pomfret, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 7.0 Host Club: Bob Haydock and Friends
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 3 Alison Crocker SR 0:23:09 10 Cambridge Sports Union Amherst, MA
2 5264 Heather Mooney J2 0:24:00 10 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
3 1376 Dorcas Wonsavage M3 0:24:58 25 25 10 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
4 5548 Tracey Cote M2 0:25:26 25 20 10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Oakland, ME
4 3734 Kate Crawford SR 0:25:26 9 NWVE Essex Junction, VT
6 8351 Julie Carson U23 0:25:28 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
7 19895 Melissa Krause OJ 0:25:43 10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
8 8139 Kirsten Beaudry OJ 0:25:45 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Walpole, NH
9 5564 Hannah Wright OJ 0:25:46 8 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rutland, VT
10 7565 Hilary McNamee OJ 0:26:01 7 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
11 19368 Arielle Filiberti U23 0:26:08 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
12 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 0:26:09 10 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
13 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 0:26:12 9 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
14 8575 Emily Blackmer U23 0:26:15 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
15 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 0:26:21 8 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
16 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J1 0:26:25 7 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
17 11688 Rosalie Lipfert OJ 0:26:27 6 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
18 19894 Kirsten Stray-Gundersen U23 0:26:30 7 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
19 24675 Paige Elliott OJ 0:26:39 5 Dartmouth Ski Team Durango, CO
20 19367 Alice Bradley U23 0:26:52 6 Dartmouth Ski Team Chugiak, AK
21 1317 Mary Heller Osgood M6 0:26:56 25 15 10 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
22 19982 Nancy Dietman U23 0:26:58 5 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Paul, MN
23 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 0:27:04 4 Colby Nordic Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
24 6211 Jennie Brentrup U23 0:27:33 4 Colby Nordic Ski Team Hanover, NH
25 6659 Lauren Fereshetian U23 0:27:40 3 Winooski, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
26 19374 Meghan Cornwall U23 0:27:41 2 Colby Nordic Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
27 5565 Grace Wright J2 0:28:13 9 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
28 12 Amy Gunn M4 0:28:19 25 12 10 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
29 4459 Metzi Anderson SR 0:28:34 8 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
30 24644 Kaitlin Zdechlik OJ 0:28:46 3 Colby Ski Team Colby Nordic Ski Team Frisco, CO
31 6473 Ellen Chandler M4 0:28:55 20 11 9 Cambridge Sports Union New London, NH
32 10216 Amy Lones U23 0:28:56 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
33 10931 Sarah Pribram M3 0:28:59 20 10 9 NWVE Shelburne, VT
34 19194 Dia Jenks M5 0:29:01 25 9 10 Frost Mountain Nordic Shoreham, VT
35 8405 Jessica Bolduc M1 0:29:23 25 8 10 NWVE South Burlington, VT
36 2890 Cheryl Carlson M5 0:29:44 20 7 9 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lebanon, NH
37 4165 Samantha Martell OJ 0:30:03 2 NWVE Georgia, vt
38 1150 Carol Van Dyke M5 0:30:06 15 6 8 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
39 19083 Carrie Nourjian M6 0:30:29 20 5 9 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
40 10451 Cipperly A. Good M1 0:30:57 20 4 9 NWVE Searsport, ME
41 24674 Ellen Roy OJ 0:30:59 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
42 20352 Helen C. Hollenbach SR 0:31:15 7 NWVE Shelburne, VT
43 6499 Moira Durnin M6 0:31:32 15 3 8 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
44 1003 Jody Newton M6 0:31:59 12 2 7 Cambridge Sports Union Wayland, MA
45 24600 Danielle LeBlanc J2 0:33:28 8 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
46 24625 Phoenix Kenney J2 0:34:55 7 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Brandon, VT
47 10653 Mari Oye U23 0:35:06 1 Wellesley, MA
48 4151 Sally Howe M8 0:37:23 25 1 10 Stowe Nordic Club S Burlington, VT
49 19093 Hannah Barden M1 0:40:14 15 8 NWVE Randolph, VT
50 2967 Sara Mae Berman M9 0:57:10 25 10 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race