Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Openers

Women Classic

# of racers: 56

Notes: Penalty Source: S. Caldwell-78.93, USSA. Fichter-181.81, USSA. I. Caldwell-148.15, USSA. Golovkina-170.46, USSA. Garrec-108.64, USSA.

Date: 2009-12-20 Location: Presque Isle, ME Techical Delegate: Carlie Casey
Gender: F Distance: 10.0 Host Club: Nordic Heritage Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 2526 Sophie Caldwell OJ 37:28.3 89.53 89.53 25 Dartmouth College Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
2 5893 Gage Fichter J1 37:53.1 100.57 100.57 20 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
3 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 37:56.6 102.13 102.13 15 Stratton Mtn School Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
4 8181 Olga Golovkina OJ 38:08.5 107.44 107.44 12 Colby Nordic Ski Team Newton, MA
5 8326 Lucy LeGarrec U23 38:11.0 108.51 11 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
6 2270 Megan Killigrew OJ 38:22.5 113.63 113.63 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
7 6962 Chelsea Little U23 38:56.4 128.74 9 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Lyme, NH
8 4441 Rachel Hall J1 39:34.0 145.47 145.47 8 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
9 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 39:37.4 146.97 7 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Old Town, ME
10 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 39:43.3 149.58 149.58 6 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
11 6727 Kristin Halvorsen J1 39:49.2 152.23 152.23 5 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
12 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 39:54.7 154.66 4 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
13 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J1 39:56.6 155.50 155.50 3 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
14 5282 Keely Levins OJ 40:01.3 157.60 157.60 2 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
15 7471 Emily Attwood OJ 40:10.7 161.75 161.75 1 Maine Coast Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
16 8063 Kaitlynn Miller OJ 40:19.8 165.80 165.80 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
17 18577 Corinne Prevot OJ 40:38.7 174.23 174.23 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team East Burke, VT
18 8351 Julie Carson U23 40:43.7 176.44 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
19 8010 Hallie Grossman J1 41:01.3 184.27 184.27 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
20 11058 Hannah W. Smith J1 41:08.3 187.38 187.38 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
21 3807 Mary Stewart SR 41:09.7 188.01 UVM Ski Team Stowe, VT
22 4178 Emily Stitt J1 41:13.8 189.82 189.82 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Jericho, VT
23 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 41:30.1 197.10 197.10 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
24 5548 Tracey Cote M2 41:48.8 205.43 Colby Nordic Ski Team Oakland, ME
25 6710 Shelby Aseltine J1 41:59.8 210.32 210.32 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 11337 Molly Susla OJ 42:15.7 217.36 217.36 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
27 8576 Cara Sprague U23 42:18.9 218.80 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
28 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 42:24.0 221.04 221.04 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
29 19900 Emily Nice J1 42:26.3 222.08 222.08 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
30 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J1 42:26.5 222.16 222.16 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
31 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 43:06.4 239.93 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
32 18926 Kelsey Hoar OJ 43:08.8 241.00 241.00 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
33 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 43:13.4 243.03 243.03 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
34 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 43:18.7 245.40 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
35 10688 Anna Breu OJ 43:22.4 247.01 247.01 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
36 10841 Chandra Wisneski U23 43:28.5 249.75 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
37 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 43:36.9 253.47 253.47 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
38 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 43:37.3 253.65 253.65 Colby Nordic Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
39 3546 Hannah Shepard U23 43:45.6 257.36 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Yarmouth, ME
40 11688 Rosalie Lipfert OJ 43:47.2 258.07 258.07 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
41 10880 Cate Brown OJ 43:48.7 258.73 258.73 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Hanover, NH
42 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J1 43:50.6 259.59 259.59 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
43 11111 Megan Trow OJ 44:09.4 267.96 267.96 UNH Ski Team Walpole, NH
44 20251 Kati Christoffel OJ 45:26.1 302.05 302.05 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI clifton park, NY
45 18950 Victoria Bernard J1 46:02.3 318.18 318.18 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
46 18772 Kyle Prohaska OJ 46:03.2 318.55 318.55 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
47 19119 Holly Bushman J1 46:19.4 325.77 325.77 Burke Mtn Academy Burke Mountain Academy Berlin, VT
48 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 46:20.4 326.20 326.20 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
49 6794 Justine Cyr U23 46:28.6 329.86 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI presque Isle, ME
50 18777 Danni Anderson J1 46:55.0 341.59 341.59 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 11025 Alice Hotopp J1 47:17.4 351.57 351.57 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
52 7811 Emily Muller J1 47:37.8 360.64 360.64 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
53 7573 Samantha Southam J1 48:06.9 373.58 373.58 Bethel, ME
54 7226 Clare Egan U23 48:36.2 386.60 Cambridge Sports Union Craftsbury Common, VT
55 19751 Juliet Dalton J1 51:07.7 453.99 453.99 Holderness Nordic Carlisle, MA
56 6973 Erika Johnson J1 51:10.4 455.21 455.21 Holderness Nordic S. Pomfret, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race