Results Home

TD Banknorth J2 Championships

Boys Overall Points

# of racers: 80

Notes:

Date: 2009-03-15 Location: Plymouth, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 0.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 3765 Brian Vargo J2 386 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
3 19629 Tyler DeAngelis J2 376 Readfield, ME
4 19848 Thomas Rabon J2 368 Turner, ME
5 5821 Neil Garrison J2 366 Cambridge Sports Union Boxborough, MA
6 7559 Jeb Clarke J2 363 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
8 11016 Jordan Fields J2 340 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners S. Woodstock, VT
10 19141 Luke Costley J2 336 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
11 20104 Joseph Izzo J2 333 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) LAKE PLACID, NY
12 18730 Devlin Shea J2 332 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
13 19510 Galen Muskat J2 330 Center Sandwich, NH
13 19814 Will Earle J2 330 Vermont Ski Team Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
15 23902 Caleb Chapman J2 328 Maine Nordic Team Caribou, ME
16 6111 Josef Bourgeois J2 326 Vermont J2 NCU Nordic Derby, VT
17 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J2 322 Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
18 19627 Reid Blouin J2 321 Maine Nordic Ski Club Manchester, ME
19 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre J2 315 Charlestown, NH
20 19808 Samuel Epstein J2 312 Shelburne, VT
21 23543 Nathan Capone J2 308 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Vermontville, NY
21 6217 Spencer Hardy J2 308 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
21 5591 Jackson Hall J2 308 Maine Winter Sports Center Yarmouth, ME
24 20489 Nathan Moreau J2 303 RXCSF Falmouth, ME
25 5895 Morgan Holland J2 300 Putney Ski Club Concord, NH
26 11245 Sam Reed J2 297 KHS Nortic Team Keene High School Keene, NH
27 23799 Benjamin Dalzell J2 293 Hopkinton High Nordic Hopkinton, NH
28 11479 Isaac Lafoe J2 290 Craftsbury Nordic Derby, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
29 19535 Avery Hymel J2 286 Lebanon, NH
30 19358 Aaron Taylor J2 280 Mounties Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
31 10897 Sam Rossier J2 277 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
32 23501 Joshua Bassette J2 275 Woodstock Nordic Runners Hartland, VT
33 24166 Travis Mattison J2 271 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
34 19667 Callen Brooks J2 263 Mt Greylock RHS Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
34 23889 Adam Mahar J2 263 Rumford, ME
36 24249 Brendan Copley J2 257 Colchester, VT
37 8017 Jefferson Tucker J2 256 Woodstock, VT
38 19420 Joshua Harrington J2 253 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
39 23515 Jesse Rochester J2 251 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Presque Isle, me
39 19506 Scott Ross J2 251 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
42 6641 Liam John J2 247 Essex Jct., VT
42 11709 Rion O'Grady J2 247 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
44 19536 Seth Eastman J2 243 Chatham, NH
45 24277 Charlie Hoffert J2 238 NE Nordic East Montpelier, VT
46 7760 Jackson Bloch J2 231 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
47 24279 Sean Daigle J2 230 MCHS Manchester, Me
48 20797 Avery Francois 225
49 20056 Damon Kull J2 222 OLD FORGE, NY
50 23936 Austin Bragdon J2 221 Maine Nordic Maine Winter Sports Center Madawaksa, ME
51 23901 Christian Sleeper J2 220 Maine Nordic Team Caribou, ME
52 20032 Andy Klug J2 219 NYSSRA SCHENECTADY, NY
53 23805 Peter Haine J2 218 Mount Washington Nordic Conway, NH
54 20196 William Fieroh J2 215 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Onchiota, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
55 23804 Dmitry Steesy J2 212 Kennet Ski Team North Conway, NH
56 23810 Cody Whelan J2 211 Deerfield, NH
57 24400 Austen Bernier J2 202 Wolfeboro, NH
58 4226 Ben Merrylees J2 195 Onion River Nordic Ski Club E. Montpelier, VT
58 24399 Andrew Lau J2 195 Moultonborough Academy Moultonborough, NH
61 10576 Colin Benner J2 192 Pittsfield, MA
61 23808 Anthony Casale J2 192 Lebanon, NH
63 23900 Calvin Wight J2 190 Concord, MA
64 11445 Calvin Swomley J2 189 Berkshire Trails Litchfield, CT
65 24296 Carl Forgo J2 188 CSU for J2 Race Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
65 23896 Ben Woodbury J2 188 Yarmouth High School, J2 Maine Team Yarmouth, ME
67 23917 Daniel Dermody J2 186 NA Cheshire, MA
68 23897 Taylor Watson J2 180 Maine Nordic Ski Club mt vernon, me
80 24283 Kameron Souzza J2 152 Winthrop high School Maine/ Maine J2 team Coastal Nordic Ski Club East Winthrop, Me
81 24558 Sam Coleman 150
82 23930 Gregory Holdman J2 149 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
83 24082 Adam Merkwan J2 146 Center Harbor, NH
84 20158 Peter Newman J2 141 Honeoye Falls, NY
85 24559 Eric Newberry 133
86 11393 Brant Mullens J2 132 Souhegan Bedford BKL Ski Club Amherst, NH
87 7885 Benjamin King J2 131 MMU Nordic Jericho, VT
88 24560 Drew Borman 130
89 24160 Toby Howe J2 129 Mass Nordic Team Dover, MA
90 11034 Erik Brote J2 124 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
91 24271 Stephen O'Connor J2 116 Dover, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
92 20476 Matthew Hayden J2 115 North Creek, NY
93 24084 Stoddard Meigs J2 112 Newton, MA
94 23811 Kyle Balon J2 108 Gorham, NH
95 6223 Dan Lawrence J2 104 BFA Fairfax Ski Team NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
96 24403 Zeth Savoie J2 91 Hyde Park, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race