Results Home

TD Banknorth J2 Championships

Girls Overall Points

# of racers: 79

Notes:

Date: 2009-03-15 Location: Plymouth, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 0.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 396 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
2 19900 Emily Nice J2 379 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
3 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 376 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
4 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 374 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
5 7069 Hannah Miller J2 373 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
6 8309 Hannah Allen J2 362 Farmington Area Farmington, ME
7 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 352 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
9 7445 Nadja Kern J2 344 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
9 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 344 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
11 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 340 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
12 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 338 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
13 5565 Grace Wright J2 333 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
13 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 333 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
16 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 329 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
17 7755 Sarah Abramson J2 326 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
18 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 323 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
19 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 321 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
21 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 318 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
22 18681 Emma Wood J2 314 Harpswell, ME
23 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 310 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
24 3815 Emilie Muller J2 301 CHS Nordic Team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
25 4509 Genevieve Primeau J2 297 Memphremagog BKL Club Newport, VT
26 19119 Holly Bushman J2 294 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
28 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 283 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
28 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 283 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
30 24248 Sarah Becker J2 282 maine coast nordic Maine Coast Nordic yarmouth, me
31 19418 Britta Clark J2 281 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
31 6812 Helen Tosteson J2 281 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
33 24563 Sierra Frisbee 277
34 24162 Hailey Burkhart J2 276 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
35 6849 Lydia Allen J2 271 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
36 23952 Abby Mace J2 269 Maine Nordic Ski Club Readfield, ME
37 6845 Dominique Powers J2 264 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
38 23944 emilie tanski J2 263 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
39 19751 Juliet Dalton J2 259 Holderness Nordic Carlisle, MA
41 7573 Samantha Southam J2 252 Bethel, ME
42 8240 Molly Siegel J2 250 Bethel, ME
43 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 245 Farmington Area Caribou, ME
44 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 242 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
45 19778 Rebekah Kelley J2 239 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Manchester, NH
46 3171 Amy Santella J2 236 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
47 24252 Nell Davis J2 230 NE Nordic Middlesex, VT
48 4472 Hannah Marshall U23 227 Stowe, VT
49 6673 Laura Nolan J2 226 Mt. Greylock Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
50 7618 Skyler Dunfey J2 220 Cape Elizabeth, ME
51 5033 Anya Rose J2 217 Williston, VT
51 19380 Haley Mahar J2 217 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
51 18777 Danni Anderson J2 217 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
51 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 217 Bow, NH
55 23797 Ellen Finch J2 215 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
55 19818 Alison Totta J2 215 Yarmouth, ME
57 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 214 Scotia, NEW Y
58 23864 Sienna Searles J2 212 Charlotte, VT
59 10479 Moriah Landry J2 202 Shelburne, NH
61 24565 Erin Donahue 193
62 6955 Lucy Skinner J2 191 Hanover, NH
63 24083 Emily Ranucci J2 189 Auburn, Me
64 23812 Ellen Goldberg J2 187 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
65 24159 Catherine Benson J2 185 Acton, MA
66 7481 Elizabeth White J2 184 Bedford, NH
67 23893 Kate Spies J2 180 Topsham, ME
68 24566 Molly Hoops 179
69 24567 Kaylin Beiter 174
70 18783 Cassidy Spencer J2 172 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
71 3763 Allegra Robertson J2 170 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
71 24568 Hannah Houseman 170
73 19560 Caitlin Guiney J2 165 Mass J2 Nordic team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, MA
74 5637 Kelsey Colpitts J2 160 Sudbury, MA
75 23801 Elaina Enzien J2 159 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
75 19692 Olivia Finnegan J2 159 Sherborn, MA
77 24165 Alexa Adams J2 156 Williamstown, MA
78 19803 Adeline Bakewell J2 150 Carlisle, MA
78 20206 Becky Christoffel J2 150 Shenendehowa CLIFTON PARK, NY
78 23806 Whitney Brown J2 150 Lebanon, NH
81 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 135 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
82 24569 Emma Putnam 133
82 19799 Liza Hart J2 133 Concord, MA
84 11421 Olivia Dolan J2 129 BCD Nordic Chatham, NY
86 23809 Brianna McKinley J2 128 Moultonborough, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race