Results Home

TD Banknorth J2 Championships

Girls Sprint

# of racers: 80

Notes:

Date: 2009-03-14 Location: Plymouth, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 1.2 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 19900 Emily Nice J2 0:03:33.0 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
2 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 0:03:40.2 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
3 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 0:03:41.1 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
4 8309 Hannah Allen J2 0:03:44.7 Farmington Area Farmington, ME
5 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 0:03:45.4 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
6 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 0:03:50.7 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
7 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 0:03:52.2 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
9 7069 Hannah Miller J2 0:03:55.1 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
10 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 0:03:55.6 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
11 7445 Nadja Kern J2 0:03:57.9 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
12 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 0:03:58.6 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
13 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 0:04:00.6 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
14 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 0:04:00.7 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
15 7811 Emily Muller J2 0:04:03.3 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
16 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 0:04:04.7 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
17 5565 Grace Wright J2 0:04:05.8 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
18 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 0:04:06.3 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
19 18681 Emma Wood J2 0:04:06.5 Harpswell, ME
20 7755 Sarah Abramson J2 0:04:06.7 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
21 3815 Emilie Muller J2 0:04:07.0 CHS Nordic Team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
22 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 0:04:08.3 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
23 24563 Sierra Frisbee 0:04:08.4
24 24162 Hailey Burkhart J2 0:04:08.7 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
25 19119 Holly Bushman J2 0:04:09.0 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
27 19418 Britta Clark J2 04:11.2 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
28 4509 Genevieve Primeau J2 04:11.7 Memphremagog BKL Club Newport, VT
29 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 04:12.2 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
30 6812 Helen Tosteson J2 04:12.7 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
31 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 04:12.9 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
32 6849 Lydia Allen J2 04:13.3 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
32 19778 Rebekah Kelley J2 04:13.3 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Manchester, NH
35 19751 Juliet Dalton J2 04:14.1 Holderness Nordic Carlisle, MA
37 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 04:14.5 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
38 7573 Samantha Southam J2 04:14.7 Bethel, ME
38 24248 Sarah Becker J2 04:14.7 maine coast nordic Maine Coast Nordic yarmouth, me
40 10479 Moriah Landry J2 04:14.9 Shelburne, NH
41 23944 emilie tanski J2 04:15.3 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
42 3763 Allegra Robertson J2 04:16.7 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
43 3171 Amy Santella J2 04:17.2 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
44 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 04:17.4 Bow, NH
45 24252 Nell Davis J2 04:17.6 NE Nordic Middlesex, VT
46 19380 Haley Mahar J2 04:18.9 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
47 23812 Ellen Goldberg J2 04:19.3 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
48 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 04:19.4 Scotia, NEW Y
49 8240 Molly Siegel J2 04:19.5 Bethel, ME
50 6845 Dominique Powers J2 04:19.9 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
51 23797 Ellen Finch J2 04:20.6 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
52 6673 Laura Nolan J2 04:20.8 Mt. Greylock Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
53 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 04:21.0 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
54 5033 Anya Rose J2 04:21.4 Williston, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
55 7385 Hannah Marshall J2 04:22.2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntintington, VT
56 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 04:23.2 Farmington Area Caribou, ME
57 23864 Sienna Searles J2 04:24.2 Charlotte, VT
58 23952 Abby Mace J2 04:24.5 Maine Nordic Ski Club Readfield, ME
59 24565 Erin Donahue 04:25.1
60 7618 Skyler Dunfey J2 04:26.2 Cape Elizabeth, ME
61 6955 Lucy Skinner J2 04:27.0 Hanover, NH
62 7481 Elizabeth White J2 04:28.4 Bedford, NH
63 24159 Catherine Benson J2 04:29.5 Acton, MA
64 24567 Kaylin Beiter 04:29.8
65 18777 Danni Anderson J2 04:31.4 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
66 23893 Kate Spies J2 04:32.0 Topsham, ME
67 19818 Alison Totta J2 04:32.1 Yarmouth, ME
68 24568 Hannah Houseman 04:32.6
69 5637 Kelsey Colpitts J2 04:33.4 Sudbury, MA
70 24083 Emily Ranucci J2 04:34.7 Auburn, Me
71 24165 Alexa Adams J2 04:36.5 Williamstown, MA
72 19560 Caitlin Guiney J2 04:36.9 Mass J2 Nordic team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, MA
73 24566 Molly Hoops 04:37.1
74 19692 Olivia Finnegan J2 04:38.0 Sherborn, MA
75 23801 Elaina Enzien J2 04:39.6 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
76 23806 Whitney Brown J2 04:40.3 Lebanon, NH
77 18783 Cassidy Spencer J2 04:43.0 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
78 20206 Becky Christoffel J2 04:44.6 Shenendehowa CLIFTON PARK, NY
79 23809 Brianna McKinley J2 04:45.0 Moultonborough, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
81 24569 Emma Putnam 04:47.4
82 19803 Adeline Bakewell J2 04:55.7 Carlisle, MA
84 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 04:57.1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
85 11421 Olivia Dolan J2 05:06.5 BCD Nordic Chatham, NY
86 19799 Liza Hart J2 05:19.4 Concord, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race