Results Home

TD Banknorth J2 Championships

Girls 5K Classic

# of racers: 79

Notes:

Date: 2009-03-14 Location: Plymouth, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 0:16:31.6 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
2 7069 Hannah Miller J2 0:16:49.4 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
3 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 0:16:56.1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
4 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 0:17:03.1 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
5 19900 Emily Nice J2 0:17:11.1 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
6 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 0:17:13.4 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
8 8309 Hannah Allen J2 0:17:20.4 Farmington Area Farmington, ME
9 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 0:17:31.3 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
11 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 0:17:39.2 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
12 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 0:17:39.5 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
13 5565 Grace Wright J2 0:17:41.8 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
14 23952 Abby Mace J2 0:17:49.2 Maine Nordic Ski Club Readfield, ME
15 7755 Sarah Abramson J2 0:17:59.5 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
16 7445 Nadja Kern J2 0:18:03.5 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
17 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 0:18:10.7 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
18 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 0:18:13.9 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
19 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 0:18:23.7 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
20 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 0:18:41.5 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
21 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 0:18:48.9 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
22 18681 Emma Wood J2 0:18:53.4 Harpswell, ME
23 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 0:18:54.0 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
24 7811 Emily Muller J2 0:18:54.4 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
25 6812 Helen Tosteson J2 0:18:55.8 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
26 6845 Dominique Powers J2 0:18:56.4 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
27 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 0:18:57.5 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
28 8240 Molly Siegel J2 0:18:58.8 Bethel, ME
29 3815 Emilie Muller J2 0:18:59.1 CHS Nordic Team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
30 19119 Holly Bushman J2 0:19:11.7 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
31 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 0:19:13.0 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
32 4509 Genevieve Primeau J2 0:19:17.1 Memphremagog BKL Club Newport, VT
33 24248 Sarah Becker J2 0:19:18.5 maine coast nordic Maine Coast Nordic yarmouth, me
35 7618 Skyler Dunfey J2 0:19:20.0 Cape Elizabeth, ME
36 6849 Lydia Allen J2 0:19:25.4 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
37 24563 Sierra Frisbee 0:19:26.6
38 7385 Hannah Marshall J2 0:19:27.3 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntintington, VT
39 7573 Samantha Southam J2 0:19:32.1 Bethel, ME
40 19818 Alison Totta J2 0:19:32.8 Yarmouth, ME
42 19418 Britta Clark J2 0:19:40.9 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
43 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 0:19:41.6 Farmington Area Caribou, ME
44 23944 emilie tanski J2 0:19:42.0 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
45 24162 Hailey Burkhart J2 0:19:45.6 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
46 5033 Anya Rose J2 0:19:50.3 Williston, VT
47 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 0:19:53.4 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
48 24252 Nell Davis J2 0:19:58.3 NE Nordic Middlesex, VT
49 18777 Danni Anderson J2 0:20:06.6 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
50 23797 Ellen Finch J2 0:20:12.4 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
52 19751 Juliet Dalton J2 0:20:17.4 Holderness Nordic Carlisle, MA
53 3171 Amy Santella J2 0:20:22.0 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
54 24083 Emily Ranucci J2 0:20:22.5 Auburn, Me
55 23893 Kate Spies J2 0:20:23.3 Topsham, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
56 23864 Sienna Searles J2 0:20:27.2 Charlotte, VT
57 6955 Lucy Skinner J2 0:20:47.7 Hanover, NH
58 19380 Haley Mahar J2 0:20:49.9 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
59 19778 Rebekah Kelley J2 0:20:51.9 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Manchester, NH
60 24566 Molly Hoops 0:20:54.3
61 18783 Cassidy Spencer J2 0:20:57.3 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
62 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 0:21:09.6 Scotia, NEW Y
63 23801 Elaina Enzien J2 0:21:11.2 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
64 24568 Hannah Houseman 0:21:13.2
65 10479 Moriah Landry J2 0:21:20.2 Shelburne, NH
66 24567 Kaylin Beiter 0:21:27.3
67 24565 Erin Donahue 0:21:34.0
68 19560 Caitlin Guiney J2 0:21:47.7 Mass J2 Nordic team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, MA
69 6673 Laura Nolan J2 0:21:51.9 Mt. Greylock Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
70 23806 Whitney Brown J2 0:21:52.0 Lebanon, NH
71 20206 Becky Christoffel J2 0:22:06.0 Shenendehowa CLIFTON PARK, NY
72 7481 Elizabeth White J2 0:22:11.1 Bedford, NH
73 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 0:22:13.4 Bow, NH
74 23812 Ellen Goldberg J2 0:22:22.8 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
75 19799 Liza Hart J2 0:22:41.4 Concord, MA
76 24165 Alexa Adams J2 0:22:44.4 Williamstown, MA
77 5637 Kelsey Colpitts J2 0:22:46.1 Sudbury, MA
78 19692 Olivia Finnegan J2 0:22:56.5 Sherborn, MA
79 11421 Olivia Dolan J2 0:23:05.8 BCD Nordic Chatham, NY
80 24159 Catherine Benson J2 0:23:30.5 Acton, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
81 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 0:23:38.9 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
82 19803 Adeline Bakewell J2 0:23:44.1 Carlisle, MA
84 24569 Emma Putnam 0:23:57.4
85 23809 Brianna McKinley J2 0:24:02.9 Moultonborough, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race