Results Home

TD Banknorth J2 Championships

Girls 5K Freestyle

# of racers: 80

Notes:

Date: 2009-03-13 Location: Plymouth, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 0:13:51.4 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
2 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 0:13:58.1 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
3 7069 Hannah Miller J2 0:14:09.4 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
4 19900 Emily Nice J2 0:14:13.3 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
5 8309 Hannah Allen J2 0:14:19.3 Farmington Area Farmington, ME
6 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 0:14:19.4 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
7 7445 Nadja Kern J2 0:14:25.3 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
8 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 0:14:27.9 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
9 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 0:14:29.4 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
10 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 0:14:33.6 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
12 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 0:14:45.9 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
13 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 0:14:53.4 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
14 10369 Bruce Bell M5 0:14:53.8 Stowe, VT
15 5565 Grace Wright J2 0:14:54.4 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
16 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 0:14:57.4 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
17 7755 Sarah Abramson J2 0:14:59.7 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
18 7811 Emily Muller J2 0:15:07.5 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
19 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 0:15:17.5 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
20 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 0:15:24.2 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
21 4509 Genevieve Primeau J2 0:15:25.0 Memphremagog BKL Club Newport, VT
22 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 0:15:25.0 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
23 18681 Emma Wood J2 0:15:25.8 Harpswell, ME
25 24248 Sarah Becker J2 0:15:29.8 maine coast nordic Maine Coast Nordic yarmouth, me
26 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 0:15:29.9 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
27 3815 Emilie Muller J2 0:15:32.0 CHS Nordic Team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
28 19418 Britta Clark J2 15:35.8 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
30 23944 emilie tanski J2 15:38.5 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
31 6673 Laura Nolan J2 15:39.8 Mt. Greylock Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
32 19751 Juliet Dalton J2 15:41.0 Holderness Nordic Carlisle, MA
33 24162 Hailey Burkhart J2 15:44.9 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
34 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 15:45.4 Farmington Area Caribou, ME
35 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 15:46.6 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
36 5037 Olivia Meyerson J2 15:46.6 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
37 23952 Abby Mace J2 15:47.8 Maine Nordic Ski Club Readfield, ME
38 6845 Dominique Powers J2 15:49.7 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
39 6849 Lydia Allen J2 15:52.6 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
40 3763 Allegra Robertson J2 15:58.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
41 24563 Sierra Frisbee 15:58.4
42 6812 Helen Tosteson J2 15:58.9 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
43 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 16:00.9 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
44 23103 Rachel Kramer J2 16:04.3 Bow, NH
46 3171 Amy Santella J2 16:07.3 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
47 18777 Danni Anderson J2 16:08.1 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
48 19778 Rebekah Kelley J2 16:10.2 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Manchester, NH
49 7573 Samantha Southam J2 16:13.1 Bethel, ME
50 24159 Catherine Benson J2 16:13.4 Acton, MA
51 8240 Molly Siegel J2 16:15.1 Bethel, ME
53 23864 Sienna Searles J2 16:16.3 Charlotte, VT
54 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 16:16.5 Scotia, NEW Y
55 24252 Nell Davis J2 16:19.2 NE Nordic Middlesex, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
56 19818 Alison Totta J2 16:24.8 Yarmouth, ME
57 19380 Haley Mahar J2 16:26.3 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
58 4472 Hannah Marshall U23 16:30.1 Stowe, VT
59 24565 Erin Donahue 16:33.6
60 7481 Elizabeth White J2 16:38.3 Bedford, NH
61 5033 Anya Rose J2 16:38.8 Williston, VT
62 23797 Ellen Finch J2 16:41.7 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
63 7618 Skyler Dunfey J2 16:42.8 Cape Elizabeth, ME
64 19803 Adeline Bakewell J2 16:43.6 Carlisle, MA
65 24083 Emily Ranucci J2 16:46.2 Auburn, Me
66 24566 Molly Hoops 16:50.7
67 19692 Olivia Finnegan J2 16:50.7 Sherborn, MA
68 18783 Cassidy Spencer J2 16:52.4 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
69 6955 Lucy Skinner J2 16:52.7 Hanover, NH
70 23812 Ellen Goldberg J2 16:53.2 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
71 10479 Moriah Landry J2 16:55.6 Shelburne, NH
72 5637 Kelsey Colpitts J2 16:56.4 Sudbury, MA
73 19560 Caitlin Guiney J2 17:05.5 Mass J2 Nordic team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, MA
74 24567 Kaylin Beiter 17:10.1
75 24165 Alexa Adams J2 17:22.8 Williamstown, MA
76 24568 Hannah Houseman 17:28.8
77 23893 Kate Spies J2 17:40.4 Topsham, ME
78 23898 Katherine Chenail J2 17:40.6 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
79 20206 Becky Christoffel J2 17:43.3 Shenendehowa CLIFTON PARK, NY
80 24569 Emma Putnam 17:46.1
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
81 23801 Elaina Enzien J2 17:50.6 Bow Falcons Bow, NH
82 23806 Whitney Brown J2 18:03.4 Lebanon, NH
84 19799 Liza Hart J2 18:28.4 Concord, MA
85 11421 Olivia Dolan J2 18:35.0 BCD Nordic Chatham, NY
86 23809 Brianna McKinley J2 19:34.3 Moultonborough, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race