Results Home

TD Banknorth Eastern High School Championship

Women Sprint

# of racers: 114

Notes:

Date: 2009-03-21 Location: Rangeley, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 1.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 5423 Hilary Rich J1 0:03:44.2 Stratton Mountain School Andover, MA
2 5264 Heather Mooney J2 0:03:48.2 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
3 7792 Corey Stock J2 0:03:48.4 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
4 8181 Olga Golovkina J1 0:03:54.5 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
5 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 0:03:54.9 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
6 19900 Emily Nice J2 0:03:58.3 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
7 5282 Keely Levins OJ 0:03:59.8 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
8 4441 Rachel Hall J2 0:04:01.0 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
9 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 0:04:02.6 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
10 8309 Hannah Allen J2 0:04:02.9 Farmington Area Farmington, ME
11 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 0:04:03.6 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
12 7471 Emily Attwood J1 04:03.9 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
13 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 04:05.2 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
14 15260 Elizabeth Izzo J1 04:05.9 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
15 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 04:06.0 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
16 2275 Kvehl McDermott J1 04:06.7 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
17 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 04:07.3 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
18 10688 Anna Breu J1 04:07.3 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
19 8390 Kelsey Nichols OJ 04:09.9 Holderness Nordic Pownal, ME
20 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 04:11.1 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
21 7628 Monique Baron J1 04:11.6 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
22 7445 Nadja Kern J2 04:13.5 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
23 5564 Hannah Wright J1 04:14.6 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
24 18926 Kelsey Hoar J1 04:15.9 Mt. Anthony MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
25 20219 Danielle Winslow J2 04:16.0 Saratoga Biathlon QUEENSBURY, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
26 11335 Sarah Brockett J1 04:16.0 Saint Paul's School Randolph, NH
27 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 04:16.3 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
28 5903 Chelsea Evans J1 04:16.4 Craftsbury Nordic North Middlesex, VT
28 8139 Kirsten Beaudry J1 04:16.4 Fall Mountain Wildcats Walpole, NH
30 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J2 04:17.6 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
31 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 04:18.8 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
32 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 04:19.4 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
33 11111 Megan Trow J1 04:19.5 Fall Mountain Fall Mountain Wildcats Walpole, NH
34 11347 Melanie Ross OJ 04:19.7 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
35 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J2 04:20.0 Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
36 5277 Elise Seyferth J1 04:20.1 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
37 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 04:21.2 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
38 11337 Molly Susla J1 04:21.4 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
39 18772 Kyle Prohaska J1 04:22.9 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
40 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 04:25.8 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
41 11574 Emma James J1 04:26.0 Maine Winter Sports Center Avon, ME
42 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 04:27.4 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
43 3835 Maeve McGovern J1 04:27.6 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
44 4178 Emily Stitt J1 04:28.8 Mansfield Nordic Club Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Jericho, VT
45 5825 Leah LaScala J1 04:29.3 Keene High School Keene, NH
46 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 04:29.7 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
47 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 04:30.1 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
48 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 04:30.7 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
49 7755 Sarah Abramson J2 04:30.8 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
50 7821 Jessica Caron J1 04:31.2 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
51 18930 Blair Robinson J1 04:31.7 Massachusetts Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
52 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 04:31.8 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
53 7811 Emily Muller J2 04:32.5 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
54 11408 Emily Ramsey J2 04:32.8 Farmington Area Caribou, ME
55 3815 Emilie Muller J2 04:32.8 CHS Nordic Team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
56 10266 Anya Eckhardt J1 04:33.0 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club N. Bennington, VT
57 5565 Grace Wright J2 04:33.2 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
58 23575 Juliann Lajoie OJ 04:33.2 Queensbury, NY
59 11688 Rosalie Lipfert J1 04:34.0 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
60 20251 Kati Christoffel J1 04:34.5 Shenendehowa clifton park, NY
61 23944 emilie tanski J2 04:34.9 Phillips Andover lexington, ma
62 18792 Janna Kurnick J1 04:35.1 Maine Nordic Team Mount Washington Nordic Lovell, ME
63 18937 Samantha Hill J1 04:35.2 Oxford Hills Norway, Me
64 8625 Jordan Stern J1 04:36.1 New Paltz, NY
65 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 04:36.4 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
66 11515 Amanda Cormier J1 04:37.2 Gray, ME
67 23694 Stephanie Wagner J1 04:37.2 Concord, NH
68 6673 Laura Nolan J2 04:38.1 Mt. Greylock Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
69 18764 Catherine Costley J1 04:38.8 Mt. Greylock Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
70 18785 Mira Carey-Hatch J1 04:40.5 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Laconia, NH
71 23547 Amy Cymerman J1 04:41.4 Pittsford, NY
72 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 04:41.6 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
73 11406 Meredith Allen J1 04:42.3 Farmington Area Farmington, ME
74 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 04:42.5 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
75 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 04:42.7 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
76 19754 Julia Romano J1 04:43.0 BHS Bow, NH
77 3171 Amy Santella J2 04:44.7 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
78 1830 Catherine Sharkey J1 04:44.8 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
79 20033 Ann Jardin J1 04:45.2 NYSSRA Mexico, NY
81 3763 Allegra Robertson J2 04:48.0 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
82 20128 Mairead Fogarty J1 04:48.0 HIGHLAND, NY
83 19561 Kara Witherill J1 04:49.0 Maine Nordic Team Maine Nordic Ski Club Readfield, ME
84 24428 Rebecca Straw 04:49.6
85 3762 Camille Robertson J1 04:49.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
86 11436 Emily Harriman J1 04:50.5 Readfield, ME
87 8637 Stephanie Lynn J1 04:51.8 St Pauls School Bow, NH
88 7089 Courtney Mazur OJ 04:52.5 Falmouth, ME
89 23739 Rebecca Sharpe OJ 04:52.9 Concord High School Nordic Skiing Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
90 23922 Brenna Keogh J2 04:54.5 Ashfield, MA
91 15113 Elizabeth Burns 04:54.9 Williamsburg, MA
92 24429 Sonja Mueller 04:55.1
93 19380 Haley Mahar J2 04:55.5 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
94 15267 Allison Baier J1 04:56.2 Bow, NH
95 19780 Celia Honigberg J1 04:58.3 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
96 20204 Ashley Forshey J2 04:58.7 Scotia, NEW Y
97 20768 Lauren Loughlin Lollipop 05:00.0 Ulster Park, NY
98 24430 Jaclyn Masci 05:01.0
99 18777 Danni Anderson J2 05:04.7 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
100 23554 Erin Dorset J1 05:06.1 Shenendehowa Clifton Park, NY
101 11600 Georgiana Burruss J1 05:06.6 Dover-Sherborn HS Sherborn, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
102 11361 Meghan O'Grady J1 05:07.5 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
103 18927 Mollie Beebe J1 05:08.6 Berkshire Trails Shelburne Falls, MA
104 18873 Jessie Pearl J1 05:11.5 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Concord, ma
105 18660 Jackie Lemme J1 05:12.0 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, Ma
106 24424 Katelyn Williamson J1 05:12.0 Cape Nordic Auburn, ME
107 23899 Molly Hebert J1 05:13.3 CVU Charlotte, VT
108 11497 Addie Cullenberg J2 05:14.5 Farmington Area Chesterville, ME
109 19421 Heather Fisher J1 05:16.3 CCHS Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
110 24431 Adena St John 05:17.2
111 23551 Emma Denton J1 05:19.7 Honeoye Falls, NY
112 24432 Amelia Vojt 05:22.8
113 11398 Chelsea Beauchemin J1 05:25.4 Adams, MA
115 24435 Chandler Mellon 05:38.5
116 4450 Jessica Lemieux J1 05:47.8 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, Ma
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race