Results Home

Mount Washington Cup

Men

# of racers: 67

Notes:

Date: 2009-03-15 Location: Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 15.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 6739 Oliver Burruss U23 0:40:08 10 Cambridge Sports Union Bend, OR
2 7637 Aaron Duphily SR 0:40:18 10 Portland, ME
3 20371 Hugh Pritchard M3 0:40:19 25 25 10 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Montpelier, VT
4 24407 Daniel Cahil 0:40:26
5 11 Charlie Gunn M5 0:41:34 25 20 10 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
6 24408 Nicholas Patterssen 0:41:59
7 1254 Kirk Siegel M4 0:41:59 25 15 10 Bethel Outing Club Bethel, ME
8 10477 Sean Doherty BKL 0:42:00 10 Mount Washington Nordic Ctr. Conway, NH
9 24409 Matt Rossman 0:42:01
10 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 0:42:33 9 NWVE St Albans, VT
11 1379 Keith Woodward M6 0:42:34 25 12 10 Stowe, VT
12 4855 Scott Magnan M1 0:42:56 25 11 10 NWVE Richond, VT
13 1042 Peter Harris M6 0:42:57 20 10 9 Craftsbury Nordic Derby Line, VT
15 18679 David Lindahl M3 0:43:09 20 9 9 Ford Sayre Thetford Ctr, VT
16 1439 Bob Donahue M5 0:43:10 20 8 9 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Princeton, MA
17 24411 Ryan Eckel 0:43:38
17 1663 Ryan Eckel M1 0:43:38 20 7 9 Cambridge Sports Union Jamaica Plain, MA
18 8546 Chris Nabel U23 0:43:46 9 Washington, DC
19 1160 Rick Powell M4 0:43:48 20 6 9 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
20 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 0:44:09 15 5 8 NWVE South Burlington, VT
21 7004 Steve Flagg M5 0:44:15 15 4 8 Wolfeboro, NH
23 5474 Kenneth Remsen M6 0:44:47 15 3 8 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Bolton, VT
24 12045 Christian Carlson 0:44:52 Madison, NH
25 3934 Dhyan Nirmegh M6 0:45:21 12 2 7 NWVE Starksboro, VT
26 5092 Dylan McNair J1 0:45:34 10 Landgrove, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
27 4868 David Birrell M5 0:45:36 12 1 7 Adams, MA
29 19885 Ted Lystig M2 0:46:23 25 10 Danbury, CT
31 19950 Samuel Belk M5 0:46:35 11 6 Hanover, NH
32 4978 Eli Walker M2 0:46:46 20 9 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
33 19810 Nick Smart J1 0:46:53 9 NWVE East Fairfield, VT
34 19131 Nilton Motta M1 0:46:54 12 7 Plymouth, MA
35 10989 Lary Martell M5 0:46:54 10 5 NWVE Georgia, vt
36 7078 Tim Cowan M5 0:46:55 9 4 NWVE Vergennes, VT
37 19448 Erik Remsen M1 0:46:55 11 6 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Whiting, VT
38 10441 Scott Lundquist M4 0:47:00 12 7 Cambridge Sports Union Natick, MA
39 3453 Robert Primeau M4 0:47:02 11 6 Memphremagog STF Memphremagog BKL Club Newport, VT
40 3851 Neal Graves SR 0:47:16 8 croydon, nh
41 1095 Perry Bland M6 0:47:28 11 6 NWVE Westford, VT
42 1499 Jonathan Chaffee M7 0:47:40 Ford Sayre W Lebanon, NH
43 1021 Doug Armstrong M7 0:47:44 25 10 Atomic Mount Washington Nordic North Conway, NH
44 1455 Bob Gray M8 0:48:11 25 10 Putney Ski Club Newbury, VT
45 1031 Charles Wolcott M7 0:48:42 20 9 Franconia, NH
46 24401 John Lavoie OJ 0:48:43 10 NWVE St.Albans, Vt
47 10689 Dennis Ryan M3 0:48:49 15 8 Easthampton, MA
48 2889 Bill Holland M6 0:49:22 10 5 Freeport, ME
49 7043 Alfred Allen M7 0:49:40 Mount Washington Nordic Pascoag, RI
50 20376 Jud Hartmann M7 0:50:32 Grafton Ski Club Grafton, VT
51 4743 James Drew M6 0:50:33 9 4 Cambridge Sports Union Sugar Hill, NH
52 24421 Andrew Thomas SR 0:50:48 Cambridge Sports Union Arlington, MA
53 18601 Todd Taska M4 0:50:57 10 5 Lowell, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
54 13011 John Madigan 0:51:36 Craftsbury Common, VT
56 11663 Andre Bolduc U23 0:52:29 8 NWVE Burlington, VT
57 11971 Peter Brockett 0:52:34 Randolph, NH
58 23351 Charlie Farrington U23 0:52:48 7 NWVE St Albans, VT
59 1083 David Hosmer M7 0:53:02 15 8 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
60 5079 Jeff Palleiko M3 0:53:59 12 7 Rollinsford, NH
61 24415 Gary Grigel 0:54:10
62 1058 Robert Hamel M6 0:54:27 8 3 Lancaster, MA
63 1363 Charles Kellogg M8 0:56:32 20 9 Cambridge Sports Union Manchester, MA
65 23980 Mark Silva 0:56:35
66 3451 Nat Goodhue M8 0:59:48 15 8 mansfield nordic Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
68 19833 Stephen Hunt M5 1:02:28 7 2 Swampscott, MA
69 19846 Andrew Butler OJ 1:03:00 9 UNH Nordic Skiing Club Wyndmoor, PA
70 19951 Jonah Belk J1 1:04:09 8 Lyme, NH
71 24404 Zachary Shuttle J2 1:07:18 10 Northwest Vermont Nordic NWVE Milton, VT
73 10078 Rick O'Coin M7 1:18:33 12 7 Saco, ME
74 19855 David Holmander M7 1:31:17 11 6 Cambridge Sports Union Epsom, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race