Results Home

Maine Eastern High School Team Qualifier

Boys Pursuit

# of racers: 49

Notes: Link to Team Roster.

Date: 2009-03-07 Location: Farmington, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 18850 Lauren Turner OJ 33:32.0 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
2 10599 Derek Rowe OJ 33:32.8 Caribou, ME
3 6801 Kelton Cullenberg J1 34:29.7 Farmington Area Chesterville, ME
4 8237 Peter Cowan J1 34:38.4 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
5 3393 Andrew Nesbitt J1 34:45.8 Gould Academy Williamstown, MA
6 11502 Nate Niles J1 35:00.1 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
7 19848 Thomas Rabon J2 35:07.0 Turner, ME
8 11503 Adam Fissette OJ 35:26.3 Farmington, ME
9 5381 Riley Eusden J1 35:29.7 Oxford Hills South Paris, ME
10 24368 Justin Greeley 35:44.0
11 18964 Finn Bondeson J1 35:47.5 Maine Winter Sports Center Woodland, ME
12 19629 Tyler DeAngelis J2 35:54.9 Readfield, ME
13 24369 Jesse Stephens 35:58.5
14 1192 Brodie Hines J1 36:00.9 Farmington Area Farmington, ME
15 11487 Derek Drouin J1 36:17.6 Leavitt Turner, ME
16 19536 Seth Eastman J2 36:34.6 Chatham, NH
17 7559 Jeb Clarke J2 36:37.7 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
18 24370 Bobby Yokobaskas 36:40.7
19 11254 Nate Fuller J1 36:41.8 Holderness Nordic Freeport, ME
20 18978 Jacob Fillebrown J1 36:42.7 Maine Nordic Team Maine Nordic Ski Club Stoneham, ME
21 19832 Cameron Best OJ 36:43.2 Maine State High School Nordic Team Manchester, ME
22 11485 Dylan Chase J1 37:05.8 Turner, ME
23 19458 Jake Carlton J1 37:08.0 Mt. Abram Ski Team Kingfield, Me
24 24371 Patrick Romar 37:20.7
25 23889 Adam Mahar J2 37:25.5 Rumford, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
26 7092 Eric D'Agostino J1 37:44.2 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
27 24372 Taylor Jepson 37:50.0
28 24373 Justin St.John 37:50.6
30 11486 Travis Adams J1 38:40.4 Leeds, ME
31 19970 Casey Jones OJ 38:52.2 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
32 6634 Nicholas Wilkins J1 38:56.3 Wilton, ME
33 6836 Alexander Cottrell J1 38:58.6 Winthrop High Schlool Capitol Nordic Winthrop, ME
34 7760 Jackson Bloch J2 39:07.2 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
35 6809 Sam Chasse J1 39:24.4 Fort Kent, ME
37 24376 Nate Theriault 40:03.8
38 23172 David Mead J1 40:17.7 Maine Nordic Ski Club Lovell, ME
39 11270 Tim Weber J1 40:19.8 Portland Nordic Portland, ME
40 24377 Jeremy Read 40:22.8
41 19782 Devin Littlefield J1 40:26.5 Strong, ME
42 24378 Forrest Todd 40:55.2
43 24379 Nick Carlton 41:13.4
44 10034 Matthew Goldstein J1 41:21.1 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
45 18782 Carson Spencer J1 41:57.3 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
46 6923 Scott Talbot J1 42:09.5 Gould Academy Falmouth, ME
47 24380 Trent Rosenberg 42:42.3
48 23897 Taylor Watson J2 43:40.5 Maine Nordic Ski Club mt vernon, me
50 24382 Jesse Newcomb 45:56.4
51 24383 Benjamin Jones 49:07.3
52 24384 Eli Gabrielson 54:52.6
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race