Results Home

TD Banknorth Gunstock Eastern Cup

J2 Girls

# of racers: 26

Notes: 182.36 Mooney. 220 Stock. 220 Hall. 220 Luethi. 220 Maddock. Penalty = 165.96

Date: 2009-02-22 Location: Gilford, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 5264 Heather Mooney J2 0:18:36.3 165.96 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
2 7792 Corey Stock J2 0:18:50.6 176.21 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
3 4441 Rachel Hall J2 0:19:31.7 205.66 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
4 23516 Elena Luethi J2 0:19:32.6 206.31 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
5 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 0:19:48.2 217.49 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
6 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 0:19:51.5 219.85 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
7 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 0:19:55.1 222.43 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
8 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 0:20:00.4 226.23 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
9 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J2 0:20:06.5 230.60 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
10 19900 Emily Nice J2 0:20:25.5 244.22 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
11 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 0:20:33.2 249.74 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
12 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 0:20:41.8 255.90 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
13 7069 Hannah Miller J2 0:20:54.4 264.93 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
14 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 0:21:08.1 274.75 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
15 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 0:21:12.9 278.19 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
16 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 0:21:14.5 279.33 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
17 7445 Nadja Kern J2 0:21:21.0 283.99 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
18 7446 Julia Kern BKL 0:21:34.4 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Waltham, MA
19 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 0:21:38.5 296.53 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
20 7662 Hannah Benson BKL 0:21:55.3 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
21 7811 Emily Muller J2 0:22:01.8 313.23 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
22 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 0:22:29.2 332.87 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
23 10566 Mikaela Paluszek BKL 0:22:36.1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Fort Kent, ME
24 19968 Tara Humphries BKL 0:23:41.3 Maine Coast Nordic North Yarmouth, ME
25 23797 Ellen Finch J2 0:25:25.0 458.86 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
26 11059 Rebecca Smith BKL 0:25:30.9 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Wellesley, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race