Results Home

TD Banknorth Gunstock Eastern Cup

Women

# of racers: 75

Notes: 137.47 Rich. USSA. 164.82 Mooney.NENSA. 147.90 Caldwell.USSA. 183.65 Prevot. USSA. 183.95 Golovkina.NENSA. Penalty 134.69.

Date: 2009-02-22 Location: Gilford, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 5423 Hilary Rich J1 0:18:34.0 120.05 120.05 25 Stratton Mountain School Andover, MA
2 5264 Heather Mooney J2 0:18:36.3 121.70 20 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
3 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 0:18:45.2 128.09 128.09 15 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
4 18577 Corinne Prevot J1 0:18:46.2 128.81 128.81 12 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
5 8181 Olga Golovkina J1 0:18:48.8 130.68 130.68 11 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
6 7792 Corey Stock J2 0:18:50.6 131.97 10 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
7 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 0:18:57.7 137.07 9 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
8 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 0:19:06.6 143.46 143.46 8 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
9 8167 Jane McClelland J1 0:19:20.4 153.37 153.37 7 Burke Mountain Academy Keene, NY
10 5893 Gage Fichter J1 0:19:24.8 156.53 156.53 6 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
11 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 0:19:26.2 157.54 157.54 5 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
12 11714 Katie Bono U23 0:19:26.5 157.75 4 Dartmouth Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
13 3996 Heidi Caldwell J1 0:19:28.5 159.19 159.19 3 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
14 2270 Megan Killigrew J1 0:19:28.9 159.48 159.48 2 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
15 6962 Chelsea Little U23 0:19:29.7 160.05 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Lyme, NH
16 8351 Julie Carson U23 0:19:31.4 161.27 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
17 4441 Rachel Hall J2 0:19:31.7 161.49 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
18 23516 Elena Luethi J2 0:19:32.6 162.13 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
19 10768 Courtney Robinson U23 0:19:32.8 162.28 Dartmouth Ski Team Eagle, CO
20 11715 Audrey Weber U23 0:19:42.0 168.88 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
21 5282 Keely Levins OJ 0:19:42.5 169.24 169.24 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
22 7471 Emily Attwood J1 0:19:43.5 169.96 169.96 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
23 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 0:19:44.1 170.39 170.39 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
24 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 0:19:48.2 173.34 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
25 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 0:19:51.5 175.71 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 0:19:55.1 178.29 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
27 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 0:20:00.4 182.10 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
28 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 0:20:02.1 183.32 183.32 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
29 10763 Linnea Rooke U23 0:20:02.6 183.68 Colby Nordic Ski Team Shoreline, WA
30 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J2 0:20:06.5 186.48 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
31 10688 Anna Breu J1 0:20:06.6 186.55 186.55 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
32 1834 Karmen Whitham OJ 0:20:12.0 190.43 190.43 Stratton Mountain School Readsboro, VT
33 19868 Katie Walsh OJ 0:20:18.8 195.31 195.31 UNH Ski Team Stillwater, MN
34 12 Amy Gunn M4 0:20:23.1 198.40 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
35 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 0:20:23.4 198.61 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
36 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 0:20:24.0 199.04 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
37 19900 Emily Nice J2 0:20:25.5 200.12 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
38 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 0:20:33.2 205.65 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
39 18772 Kyle Prohaska J1 0:20:37.7 208.88 208.88 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
40 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 0:20:41.8 211.83 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
41 7069 Hannah Miller J2 0:20:54.4 220.88 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
42 11335 Sarah Brockett J1 0:20:56.3 222.24 222.24 Saint Paul's School Randolph, NH
43 19056 Abby Taylor OJ 0:20:57.5 223.10 223.10 UNH Ski Team Pittsford, NY
44 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 0:20:58.6 223.89 223.89 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
45 23662 Anna Hogg J1 0:21:02.9 226.98 226.98 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
46 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 0:21:03.6 227.48 227.48 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
47 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 0:21:08.1 230.71 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
48 18983 Wendy Dunkle J1 0:21:09.6 231.79 231.79 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, UT
49 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 0:21:12.9 234.16 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
50 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 0:21:14.5 235.31 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 7628 Monique Baron J1 0:21:17.5 237.46 237.46 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
52 11574 Emma James J1 0:21:18.3 238.04 238.04 Maine Winter Sports Center Avon, ME
53 7445 Nadja Kern J2 0:21:21.0 239.98 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
54 19890 Laura Tuttle U23 0:21:25.2 242.99 Alaska Winterstars Anchorage, AK
55 11688 Rosalie Lipfert J1 0:21:32.9 248.52 248.52 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
56 7446 Julia Kern BKL 0:21:34.4 249.60 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Waltham, MA
57 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 0:21:38.5 252.55 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
58 6473 Ellen Chandler M4 0:21:42.7 255.56 Cambridge Sports Union New London, NH
59 7662 Hannah Benson BKL 0:21:55.3 264.61 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
60 7868 Evgenia Badamshina OJ 0:21:56.1 265.18 265.18 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
61 10929 Julia Saliy J1 0:21:57.8 266.41 266.41 Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
62 7811 Emily Muller J2 0:22:01.8 269.28 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
63 11111 Megan Trow J1 0:22:09.8 275.02 275.02 Fall Mountain Fall Mountain Wildcats Walpole, NH
64 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 0:22:12.6 277.03 277.03 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
65 8637 Stephanie Lynn J1 0:22:21.4 283.35 283.35 St Pauls School Bow, NH
66 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 0:22:25.8 286.51 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
67 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 0:22:29.2 288.95 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
68 10566 Mikaela Paluszek BKL 0:22:36.1 293.91 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Fort Kent, ME
69 23899 Molly Hebert J1 0:22:52.9 305.97 305.97 CVU Charlotte, VT
70 19968 Tara Humphries BKL 0:23:41.3 340.73 Maine Coast Nordic North Yarmouth, ME
71 24168 Michelle Ambrisco J1 0:24:20.4 368.81 368.81 NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
72 18571 Jennifer Luoma U23 0:25:03.6 399.83 UNH Ski Team Maple Grove, MN
73 23797 Ellen Finch J2 0:25:25.0 415.20 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
74 11059 Rebecca Smith BKL 0:25:30.9 419.44 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Wellesley, MA
75 24247 Heather Peatman J1 0:28:59.9 569.53 569.53 BFA Fairfax Cambridge, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race