Results Home

TD Banknorth Gunstock Eastern Cup

Men

# of racers: 88

Notes: Weaver 160 n/a | Freeman 165.12 | Stock 190.38 | Sinclair 176.43 | Kelly 160 n/a. New Penalty: 129.33

Date: 2009-02-22 Location: Gilford, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: MF Distance: Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 7929 Patrick Weaver M2 0:31:53.5 129.33 25 UVM Ski Team S. Burlington, VT
2 3257 Justin Freeman M1 0:31:55.1 130.00 20 Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
3 3217 Chris Stock J1 0:32:57.1 155.92 155.92 15 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
4 3336 David Sinclair J1 0:33:03.3 158.51 158.51 12 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
5 2801 Ryan Kelly SR 0:33:13.6 162.82 11 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, NH
6 5397 Fred Bailey SR 0:33:24.1 167.21 10 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
7 14077 Paul Allison U23 0:33:24.1 167.21 9 Jericho, VT
8 4668 Alex Schulz OJ 0:33:35.7 172.06 172.06 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
9 8617 Nick Mancuso OJ 0:33:46.4 176.53 176.53 7 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
10 5281 Jimmy Levins OJ 0:33:50.1 178.08 178.08 6 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
11 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker J1 0:33:59.8 182.13 182.13 5 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
12 19210 Anders Meyer U23 0:34:05.2 184.39 4 Middlebury College Ski Team Lincolnshire, IL
13 7380 Peter Hegman J1 0:34:06.8 185.06 185.06 3 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
14 5441 Sam Tarling OJ 0:34:13.4 187.82 187.82 2 Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports Center Hanover, NH
15 4392 Austin Cobb J1 0:34:16.5 189.12 189.12 1 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
16 11586 Corey Park OJ 0:34:19.8 190.50 190.50 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
17 6636 Welly Ramsey OJ 0:34:28.5 194.13 194.13 Farmington Area New Sharon, ME
18 18850 Lauren Turner OJ 0:34:29.8 194.68 194.68 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
19 5579 Philip Tosteson J1 0:34:32.2 195.68 195.68 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
20 11544 Corey Hill J1 0:34:36.2 197.35 197.35 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Keene, NH
21 5265 Kalle Jahn J1 0:34:36.7 197.56 197.56 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
22 3394 Ian Nesbitt OJ 0:34:37.9 198.06 198.06 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
23 5043 Isaac Hoenig J1 0:34:39.9 198.90 198.90 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
24 1821 Douglas Amos J1 0:34:40.1 198.98 198.98 Stratton Mountain School Bondville, VT
25 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 0:34:46.7 201.74 201.74 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 10687 Martin Breu U23 0:34:49.7 203.00 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
27 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 0:34:50.2 203.21 203.21 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
28 5574 Sam Marshall U23 0:34:53.3 204.50 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
29 7985 Justin Fereshetian OJ 0:34:53.8 204.71 204.71 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
30 11569 John Dixon OJ 0:34:55.0 205.21 205.21 Mansfeild Nordic/CVU Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Shelburne, VT
31 6938 Paco DeFrancis J1 0:34:56.9 206.01 206.01 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
32 5985 Lucas Milliken OJ 0:35:00.6 207.55 207.55 Burke Mountain Academy N. Yarmouth, ME
33 20691 Josef Kracik J1 0:35:05.7 209.69 209.69 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
34 2859 Dan Brodhead J1 0:35:15.4 213.74 213.74 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
35 7764 Andrew Clemence OJ 0:35:19.5 215.45 215.45 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
36 6739 Oliver Burruss U23 0:35:29.5 219.64 Cambridge Sports Union Bend, OR
37 3366 Thomas Stark OJ 0:35:36.3 222.48 222.48 Middlebury College Ski Team Fitzwilliam, NH
38 19984 Gordon Vermeer OJ 0:35:37.3 222.90 222.90 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
39 4128 Skyler Davis J1 0:35:44.1 225.74 225.74 Stratton Mountain School Jericho, VT
40 1822 Fritz Horst OJ 0:35:44.8 226.03 226.03 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
41 11502 Nate Niles J1 0:35:45.7 226.41 226.41 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
42 4276 Perry Thomas OJ 0:35:46.0 226.53 226.53 UNH Ski Team Ringe, NH
43 11503 Adam Fissette OJ 0:35:48.2 227.45 227.45 Farmington, ME
44 3495 Austin Caldwell J1 0:35:52.3 229.17 229.17 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
45 10675 Thomas Cook U23 0:36:01.5 233.01 Bowdoin College Ski Team Manchester, NH
46 5674 David Bernstein J1 0:36:08.4 235.90 235.90 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
47 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 0:36:10.9 236.94 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
48 18568 Kevin Rose U23 0:36:20.8 241.08 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
49 10123 John McGlenn J1 0:36:21.9 241.54 241.54 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Starksboro, VT
50 11 Charlie Gunn M5 0:36:26.5 243.47 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 0:36:27.3 243.80 243.80 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
52 10862 Paul Smith U23 0:36:34.5 246.81 NWVE Burlington, VT
53 4164 Evan Martell J1 0:36:38.0 248.27 248.27 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
54 2438 Ben Haydock OJ 0:36:46.2 251.70 251.70 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
55 11248 Shem Dixon U23 0:36:46.4 251.79 Bowdoin College Ski Team Avon, ME
56 5676 Jared Supple J1 0:36:47.0 252.04 252.04 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
57 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 0:36:49.8 253.21 253.21 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
58 11561 Thomas Reagan OJ 0:36:52.6 254.38 254.38 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
59 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 0:37:03.7 259.02 259.02 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
60 10599 Derek Rowe OJ 0:37:20.1 265.88 265.88 Caribou, ME
61 4286 Alec McGovern J1 0:37:28.1 269.22 269.22 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
62 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 0:37:33.7 271.56 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
63 6215 Gus Griffin J1 0:37:36.5 272.73 272.73 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
64 19132 Thomas Johnson J1 0:37:43.5 275.66 275.66 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Bozeman, MT
65 19143 Chris Burnham J1 0:37:50.9 278.75 278.75 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
66 7503 Nick Crawford U23 0:37:55.0 280.47 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
67 8268 Matt Trueheart U23 0:37:58.8 282.06 Dartmouth Ski Team New Haven, VT
68 19540 Kody Spencer J1 0:38:07.6 285.73 285.73 Kimball Union Academy Ascutney, VT
69 1021 Doug Armstrong M7 0:38:26.5 293.64 Atomic Mount Washington Nordic North Conway, NH
70 19976 Dan Polasky OJ 0:38:31.4 295.68 295.68 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
71 18964 Finn Bondeson J1 0:38:33.3 296.48 296.48 Maine Winter Sports Center Woodland, ME
72 18558 Mathew Bowers U23 0:38:54.1 305.18 Bowdoin College Ski Team Frisco, CO
73 11475 Kyle Bochanski J1 0:39:11.2 312.32 312.32 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
74 10989 Lary Martell M5 0:39:19.1 315.63 NWVE Georgia, vt
75 19249 Brad Clarke M3 0:39:49.5 328.34 Bethel, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 18559 Jeffrey Bush U23 0:40:01.3 333.27 Bowdoin College Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
77 19893 Chase Hammond OJ 0:40:11.8 337.66 337.66 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, OR
78 11380 Doug Cummings J1 0:40:24.4 342.93 342.93 CHS Capitol Nordic Loudon, NH
79 19951 Jonah Belk J1 0:40:30.3 345.39 345.39 Lyme, NH
80 2151 James Doucett M5 0:40:43.3 350.83 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
81 19541 Nick Murphy J1 0:41:09.9 361.95 361.95 Gunstock Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Amherst, NH
82 11580 Max Thomas J1 0:41:22.7 367.30 367.30 EHSC Wolfeboro Nordic Wolfeboro, NH
83 19534 Matthew Porat J1 0:42:06.9 385.78 385.78 Derryfield School Amherst, NH
84 23915 Sebastian Arens J1 0:42:39.9 399.58 399.58 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
85 6227 Dustin Hayes J1 0:42:50.3 403.93 403.93 Fairfax Parks & Recreation CAMBRIDGE, VT
86 4966 Scott McGovern M5 0:43:06.3 410.62 Windblown Peterborough, NH
87 20793 Simon Mann-Gow J1 0:48:15.4 539.84 539.84 Fairfax, VT
88 19846 Andrew Butler OJ 0:59:05.1 811.47 811.47 UNH Nordic Skiing Club Wyndmoor, PA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race