Results Home

TD Banknorth Silver Fox Trot Eastern Cup

Men

# of racers: 114

Notes:

Date: 2009-02-21 Location: Hanover, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 10.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 3257 Justin Freeman M1 24:30.8 92.51 25 Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
2 7929 Patrick Weaver M2 24:42.7 98.98 20 UVM Ski Team S. Burlington, VT
3 5397 Fred Bailey SR 25:04.9 111.06 15 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
4 5441 Sam Tarling OJ 25:11.8 114.81 114.81 12 Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports Center Hanover, NH
5 19985 Eric Packer OJ 25:17.0 117.64 117.64 11 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
6 10606 Dylan Grald OJ 25:40.3 130.31 130.31 10 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Randolph Center, VT
7 3752 Evan Dethier OJ 25:41.2 130.80 130.80 9 Williams Outing Club Williamston, MA
8 5985 Lucas Milliken OJ 25:44.9 132.81 132.81 8 Burke Mountain Academy N. Yarmouth, ME
9 18850 Lauren Turner OJ 25:48.0 134.50 134.50 7 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
10 19210 Anders Meyer U23 25:57.5 139.67 6 Middlebury College Ski Team Lincolnshire, IL
11 5281 Jimmy Levins OJ 26:06.8 144.73 144.73 5 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
12 14077 Paul Allison U23 26:15.0 149.19 4 Jericho, VT
13 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker J1 26:15.3 149.35 149.35 3 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
14 1821 Douglas Amos J1 26:21.8 152.89 152.89 2 Stratton Mountain School Bondville, VT
15 3336 David Sinclair J1 26:22.3 153.16 153.16 1 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
16 19860 Cole Talbot OJ 26:24.4 154.30 154.30 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
17 19864 Dan Guiney OJ 26:26.0 155.17 155.17 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
18 3366 Thomas Stark OJ 26:29.0 156.80 156.80 Middlebury College Ski Team Fitzwilliam, NH
19 7380 Peter Hegman J1 26:29.2 156.91 156.91 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
20 8639 Jake Hollenbach SR 26:30.6 157.67 Alpina/Peltonen NWVE Shelburne, VT
21 5043 Isaac Hoenig J1 26:33.3 159.14 159.14 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
22 3217 Chris Stock J1 26:40.3 162.95 162.95 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
23 7764 Andrew Clemence OJ 26:49.4 167.90 167.90 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
24 19373 John Gerstenberger OJ 26:57.8 172.47 172.47 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
25 10862 Paul Smith U23 27:01.4 174.42 NWVE Burlington, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 6636 Welly Ramsey OJ 27:02.8 175.19 175.19 Farmington Area New Sharon, ME
27 5574 Sam Marshall U23 27:05.6 176.71 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
28 8617 Nick Mancuso OJ 27:06.2 177.04 177.04 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
29 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 27:06.4 177.14 177.14 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
30 11569 John Dixon OJ 27:08.8 178.45 178.45 Mansfeild Nordic/CVU Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Shelburne, VT
31 6938 Paco DeFrancis J1 27:09.8 178.99 178.99 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
32 7173 Minal Caron U23 27:10.4 179.32 Dartmouth Ski Team Cambridge, MA
33 5190 Peter VanDeventer U23 27:10.7 179.48 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
34 19025 Doug DeBold OJ 27:11.2 179.76 179.76 Middlebury College Ski Team Wayzata, MN
35 3394 Ian Nesbitt OJ 27:11.7 180.03 180.03 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
36 11586 Corey Park OJ 27:16.6 182.69 182.69 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
37 5579 Philip Tosteson J1 27:22.8 186.06 186.06 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
38 8268 Matt Trueheart U23 27:23.1 186.23 Dartmouth Ski Team New Haven, VT
39 7985 Justin Fereshetian OJ 27:27.4 188.57 188.57 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
40 19371 Anson Moxness U23 27:33.0 191.61 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
41 4276 Perry Thomas OJ 27:34.0 192.16 192.16 UNH Ski Team Ringe, NH
42 24255 James Coulton U23 27:35.4 192.92 Fondeurs-Laurentides Westmount, QC
43 4392 Austin Cobb J1 27:36.4 193.46 193.46 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
44 11544 Corey Hill J1 27:38.2 194.44 194.44 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Keene, NH
45 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 27:39.4 195.09 195.09 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
46 11 Charlie Gunn M5 27:40.9 195.91 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
47 19540 Kody Spencer J1 27:41.3 196.13 196.13 Kimball Union Academy Ascutney, VT
48 19984 Gordon Vermeer OJ 27:43.1 197.11 197.11 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
49 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 27:45.3 198.30 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
50 7439 Robby Cuthbert U23 27:49.5 200.59 Williams Outing Club Pittsfield, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 5265 Kalle Jahn J1 28:01.3 207.01 207.01 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
52 4668 Alex Schulz OJ 28:03.6 208.26 208.26 Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
53 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 28:04.0 208.47 White River Junction, VT
54 10687 Martin Breu U23 28:15.8 214.89 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
55 6215 Gus Griffin J1 28:18.8 216.52 216.52 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
56 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 28:19.6 216.96 216.96 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
57 3495 Austin Caldwell J1 28:19.7 217.01 217.01 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
58 10599 Derek Rowe OJ 28:36.4 226.10 226.10 Caribou, ME
59 3775 Nick Fogel OJ 28:37.3 226.59 226.59 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
60 3389 Patrick Joslin J1 28:40.4 228.27 228.27 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
61 10675 Thomas Cook U23 28:43.5 229.96 Bowdoin College Ski Team Manchester, NH
62 2859 Dan Brodhead J1 28:44.7 230.61 230.61 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
63 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 28:47.0 231.86 231.86 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
64 11561 Thomas Reagan OJ 28:55.9 236.70 236.70 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
65 23626 Wiley Dunlap-Shohl OJ 28:58.7 238.23 238.23 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
66 4924 Dylan Dethier J1 29:00.0 238.93 238.93 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
67 18568 Kevin Rose U23 29:02.4 240.24 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
68 4164 Evan Martell J1 29:04.4 241.33 241.33 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
69 11248 Shem Dixon U23 29:13.8 246.44 Bowdoin College Ski Team Avon, ME
70 19143 Chris Burnham J1 29:18.5 249.00 249.00 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
71 19132 Thomas Johnson J1 29:21.9 250.85 250.85 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Bozeman, MT
72 1285 Jim Stock M5 29:23.9 251.93 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
73 1822 Fritz Horst OJ 29:32.1 256.39 256.39 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
74 11503 Adam Fissette OJ 29:32.5 256.61 256.61 Farmington, ME
75 1160 Rick Powell M4 29:46.4 264.17 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 2241 Kristopher Dobie SR 29:53.7 268.14 Colby Nordic Ski Team Arlington, MA
77 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 29:55.8 269.28 269.28 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
78 20691 Josef Kracik J1 29:56.8 269.83 269.83 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
79 6984 Ben Helm J1 30:01.1 272.17 272.17 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
80 19577 Thomas Rummel J1 30:02.2 272.77 272.77 Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
81 3545 Chris Mawhinney OJ 30:03.9 273.69 273.69 Bowdoin College Ski Team Auburn, ME
82 23667 Daniel Moore J1 30:08.1 275.97 275.97 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Entrelacs, Qc
83 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 30:12.8 278.53 NWVE South Burlington, VT
84 19976 Dan Polasky OJ 30:25.5 285.44 285.44 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
85 3934 Dhyan Nirmegh M6 30:25.9 285.66 NWVE Starksboro, VT
86 18769 dylan lucas J1 30:36.0 291.15 291.15 New Hampshire Eastern Team BHS Bow, NH
87 18866 Bill Prescott J1 30:38.3 292.40 292.40 Mass. EHS Nordic Team Lenox Lenox, MA
88 18679 David Lindahl M3 30:40.4 293.54 Ford Sayre Thetford Ctr, VT
89 18964 Finn Bondeson J1 30:41.0 293.87 293.87 Maine Winter Sports Center Woodland, ME
90 18579 Roger Prevot M4 30:49.4 298.44 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
91 11475 Kyle Bochanski J1 30:52.2 299.96 299.96 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
92 2438 Ben Haydock OJ 30:54.1 301.00 301.00 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
93 4286 Alec McGovern J1 30:56.0 302.03 302.03 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
94 15268 Alex Baier J1 31:25.6 318.13 318.13 Waterville, ME
95 18559 Jeffrey Bush U23 31:29.3 320.14 Bowdoin College Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
96 19249 Brad Clarke M3 31:38.5 325.15 Bethel, ME
97 18558 Mathew Bowers U23 31:49.8 331.29 Bowdoin College Ski Team Frisco, CO
98 19457 Tyler Hallenbeck J1 31:59.4 336.51 336.51 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Bedford, NH
99 19893 Chase Hammond OJ 32:08.5 341.46 341.46 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, OR
100 7078 Tim Cowan M5 32:14.2 344.56 NWVE Vergennes, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 1454 Bryce Wing M5 32:14.7 344.84 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
102 11385 Ian Head J1 32:20.2 347.83 347.83 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
103 24253 Eli Lichtenstein OJ 32:26.0 350.98 350.98 Putney Ski Team Putney Ski Club Marlborough, NH
104 1095 Perry Bland M6 32:51.6 364.91 NWVE Westford, VT
105 6227 Dustin Hayes J1 32:56.7 367.68 367.68 Fairfax Parks & Recreation CAMBRIDGE, VT
106 1499 Jonathan Chaffee M7 33:00.6 369.80 Ford Sayre W Lebanon, NH
107 7165 Peter Rayton M6 33:18.7 379.65 Berkshire Trails Northampton, MA
108 23915 Sebastian Arens J1 33:21.6 381.22 381.22 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
110 19983 Sean Jones U23 33:36.7 389.44 Dartmouth Ski Team Billings, MT
111 18601 Todd Taska M4 34:29.7 418.26 Lowell, VT
112 10689 Dennis Ryan M3 34:45.3 426.75 Easthampton, MA
114 8633 Wes Lewis J1 35:11.1 440.78 440.78 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
115 1072 C. Fordham von Reyn M7 38:10.5 538.36 Ford Sayre Fairlee, VT
117 19855 David Holmander M7 12:09.1 Cambridge Sports Union Epsom, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race