Results Home

Maine Huts and Trails Marathon Tour

40K

# of racers: 42

Notes:

Date: 2009-02-14 Location: Flagstaff to Sugarloaf, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: MF Distance: 40.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
3 2861 Christopher Dorion M4 2:23:52.2 Maine Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
4 11278 Bret Vicary M5 2:32:26.8 Maine Nordic Ski Club Old Town, ME
5 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 2:34:18.7 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
6 3983 Will Sweetser M2 2:34:19.1 MWSC Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
7 1154 Raul Siren M7 2:34:28.3 Maine Nordic Ski Club Brighton Plt., ME
8 1647 Rick Chalmers M4 2:35:22.2 New York, NY
9 5382 Mark Lena M5 2:40:36.0 Maine Nordic Ski Club Orono, ME
10 7654 Suzie Carrier M4 2:40:45.0 North Conway, NH
11 10027 Michael Melnikov M4 2:41:29.1 Cambridge Sports Union Plainville, MA
12 23414 Timothy Coury 2:44:24.1
14 13333 Fred Prescott 2:46:11.7 Freeport, ME
15 8271 Ben Pearson M5 2:46:29.3 Durham, ME
16 11779 John Alsop M6 2:49:29.0 Cornville, ME
17 8477 Jonathan Herland M5 3:01:06.8 Maine Nordic Ski Club Maine Nordic Ski Club Orono, ME
18 10570 Daniel J. Baumert M6 3:03:37.4 Levant, ME
19 2779 Betsy Capone SR 3:05:20.1 Bethel, ME
20 7706 Gregory Fisher M5 3:06:21.2 Chisholm Ski Club Portland, ME
21 11800 Lisa Arsenault 3:06:22.5 Cumberland, ME
22 12494 John Glenn 3:10:03.1 Needham, MA
23 12781 Bruce Katz 3:11:43.1 Colebrook, NH
24 12647 Karen Herold 3:13:17.6 Cumberland, ME
25 2809 Jean-Luc Theriault SR 3:14:02.8 Fort Kent, ME
27 7692 Emily Benson M3 3:20:06.1 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
28 12117 Marnie Cobbs 3:20:47.6 Eaton, NH
30 6870 Nancy Ritger M4 3:22:14.3 Bartlett, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
32 13843 Jim Wilkins 3:24:06.1 Auburn, ME
33 24236 Holly Ewing 3:29:40.6
34 7227 Carl Theriault M5 3:33:24.5 Fort Kent, ME
35 13866 Robert Wolff 3:34:18.5 Sherborn, MA
36 5434 Ben Paradis M8 3:36:19.2 Fort Kent, ME
37 24237 Dick Storch 3:44:29.7
38 24238 Douglas Malloy 3:44:42.2
39 24055 Bill Birchard 3:46:55.2
40 13478 David Schatz 3:47:20.7 Needham, MA
42 12005 Lee Burnett 4:03:27.4 Springvale, ME
43 24240 Charles Hamlin 4:03:57.8
44 24079 Ellen Kennelly 4:08:23.5
45 24019 Suzanne Birchard 4:12:01.1
47 24242 Ronald Paquette 4:20:13.4
48 24243 Hans Van Willigen 4:23:47.3
49 19443 Marianne Borowski M5 4:34:44.2 Jackson Ski Touring Club Glen, NH
50 24245 David Yarian 4:44:59.6
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race