Results Home

Close to the Coast Valentine's Day Race

Men

# of racers: 45

Notes: For Couple's Relay Results go to: http://www.coastalnordic.org/closetocoastresults.htm

Date: 2009-02-14 Location: New Gloucester, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 10.0 Host Club: Coastal Nordic Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 3535 Matt Barton SR 0:25:00 10 Cape Elizabeth, ME
2 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 0:25:12 25 25 10 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
3 10675 Thomas Cook U23 0:25:17 10 Bowdoin College Ski Team Manchester, NH
4 10687 Martin Breu U23 0:25:28 9 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
5 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 0:25:40 9 NWVE St Albans, VT
6 19239 Jeremy Blazar OJ 0:25:51 10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
7 11703 Morgan Laidlaw M2 0:25:52 25 20 10 Camden, ME
8 11248 Shem Dixon U23 0:25:54 8 Bowdoin College Ski Team Avon, ME
9 3545 Chris Mawhinney OJ 0:26:00 9 Bowdoin College Ski Team Auburn, ME
10 5512 Andrew Milne M4 0:26:24 25 15 10 Cambridge Sports Union Medford, MA
11 18558 Mathew Bowers U23 0:26:36 7 Bowdoin College Ski Team Frisco, CO
12 7503 Nick Crawford U23 0:26:47 6 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
13 18559 Jeffrey Bush U23 0:27:26 5 Bowdoin College Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
14 19976 Dan Polasky OJ 0:27:30 8 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
15 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 0:27:34 25 12 10 NWVE South Burlington, VT
16 3790 Charles Woodworth M5 0:27:44 20 11 9 Yarmouth, ME
17 4855 Scott Magnan M1 0:28:27 20 10 9 NWVE Richond, VT
18 19893 Chase Hammond OJ 0:28:35 7 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, OR
19 5474 Kenneth Remsen M6 0:28:36 25 9 10 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Bolton, VT
20 3934 Dhyan Nirmegh M6 0:28:39 20 8 9 NWVE Starksboro, VT
21 1021 Doug Armstrong M7 0:28:42 25 7 10 Atomic Mount Washington Nordic North Conway, NH
22 24157 Kevin Leighton 0:29:10
23 1172 John Eldredge M5 0:29:11 15 6 8 Cumberland, ME
24 1084 Donavon Freeman M7 0:29:50 20 5 9 Andover, NH
25 10746 Joel Hinshaw M4 0:29:51 20 4 9 Southern Maine Biathlon Gorham Bike and Ski Club South Freeport, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
26 5217 Greg Allen U23 0:30:04 4 Farmington, ME
27 1095 Perry Bland M6 0:30:29 15 3 8 NWVE Westford, VT
28 24172 Hank Feifle 0:30:34
30 23412 Thomas Ryan M5 0:32:28 12 2 7 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
31 2940 Mike Marino M7 0:33:12 15 1 8 Mount Washington Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
32 24174 Duane Skofield 0:33:15
34 24176 Floyd Lavery 0:33:29
35 8408 Aims Coney M5 0:33:51 11 6 Stow, MA
36 6300 Everett Ingalls M7 0:34:07 12 7 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
37 11371 Richard Read M8 0:34:11 25 10 Maine Nordic Ski Club Lewsiton, ME
38 23351 Charlie Farrington U23 0:34:16 3 NWVE St Albans, VT
39 1083 David Hosmer M7 0:34:32 11 6 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
40 24177 William Casazza 0:34:49
41 3451 Nat Goodhue M8 0:35:38 20 9 mansfield nordic Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
42 24178 Fezzik Dunn 0:37:08
43 24179 Jeff Maclean 0:37:33
44 12538 Bruce Gridley 0:37:47 Portland, ME
47 2966 Larry Berman M9 0:41:25 25 10 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
48 24182 Laurence Hewes 0:44:14
50 19855 David Holmander M7 1:02:08 10 5 Cambridge Sports Union Epsom, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race