Results Home

TD Banknorth Craftsbury Marathon

50K Men

# of racers: 138

Notes:

Date: 2009-01-31 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 50.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 1085 Kris Freeman SR 2:30:32 10 Andover Outing Club Thornton, NH
2 3257 Justin Freeman M1 2:33:31 25 25 10 Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
3 3953 Eli Enman M1 2:40:42 20 20 9 Huntington, VT
4 1318 Brayton Osgood SR 2:42:46 9 Fischer-Craft/XC Oregon Putney Ski Club Burlington, VT
5 20751 Robert Douglas M3 2:45:12 25 15 10 National Guard Biathlon New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Honeoye Falls, NY
6 10810 Brett Palm U23 2:45:47 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Sheboygan, WI
7 6699 Eric Tremble M1 2:48:44 15 12 8 NWVE Jericho, VT
8 1373 Topher Sabot M1 2:49:03 12 11 7 Williamstown, MA
11 1144 Chris Nice M6 2:53:39 25 9 10 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
13 20357 Jason A. Hettenbaugh SR 2:57:17 8 Rochester Nordic Racing Honeoye Falls, NY
14 19371 Anson Moxness U23 2:58:13 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
15 3958 Frank Feist M3 2:58:28 20 8 9 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
16 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 2:58:50 7 NWVE St Albans, VT
17 19134 Chris Bean M4 2:59:04 25 7 10 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Montpelier, VT
18 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 2:59:19 6 White River Junction, VT
19 5512 Andrew Milne M4 2:59:24 20 6 9 Cambridge Sports Union Medford, MA
20 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 3:02:15 25 5 10 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
21 8024 Reid Greenberg M2 3:02:33 25 4 10 Alpina Sports Woodstock Nordic Runners Warren, VT
22 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 3:04:15 10 3 5 NWVE South Burlington, VT
24 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 3:04:46 20 1 9 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
25 10927 Greg Werner M2 3:06:19 20 9 Cambridge Sports Union Quincy, MA
26 1160 Rick Powell M4 3:08:10 15 8 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
27 7841 Paul Salipante SR 3:08:29 5 Hanover, NH
29 4855 Scott Magnan M1 3:09:31 9 4 NWVE Richond, VT
30 19468 Stephen Piotrow M4 3:11:33 12 7 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
31 13934 Ed Hamilton M3 3:12:45 12 7 Shelburne, VT
32 1370 Ronald Newbury M6 3:13:38 20 9 Mount Washington Nordic Freedom, NH
33 18679 David Lindahl M3 3:13:58 11 6 Ford Sayre Thetford Ctr, VT
34 5474 Kenneth Remsen M6 3:14:01 15 8 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Bolton, VT
35 18588 Daniel Voisin M1 3:14:54 8 3 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Montpelier, VT
36 1042 Peter Harris M6 3:15:05 12 7 Craftsbury Nordic Derby Line, VT
37 1316 Chris Osgood M6 3:15:16 11 6 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
38 10755 Nicholas Petterssen M2 3:16:17 15 8 Plainfield, VT
39 20390 Chris Yarsevich BKL 3:16:34 10 Shenendehowa Clifton Park, NY
40 23188 Greg Veltkamp 3:16:55
41 3034 David Roberts M5 3:18:11 15 8 Maine Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
42 2151 James Doucett M5 3:18:22 12 7 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
43 18579 Roger Prevot M4 3:18:22 11 6 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
44 6876 Raymond Webster M1 3:18:36 7 2 Team Sleepy Hollow Hinesburg, VT
45 4805 Joe Holland M4 3:19:09 10 5 Putney Ski Club Concord, NH
46 8126 Victor Golovkin M4 3:19:23 9 4 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
47 23603 Jason Urckfitz M2 3:19:38 12 7 Mendon, NY
48 1441 Bob Burnham M5 3:19:50 11 6 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
49 1095 Perry Bland M6 3:20:52 10 5 NWVE Westford, VT
50 1118 John Mathieu M5 3:21:30 10 5 Maine Nordic Ski Club Bath, ME
51 19983 Sean Jones U23 3:21:42 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Billings, MT
52 6925 Hans Estrin M3 3:23:48 10 5 Putney, VT
53 1084 Donavon Freeman M7 3:23:54 25 10 Andover, NH
54 7737 Andrew Whelan M4 3:24:40 8 3 Mount Washington Nordic Windham, ME
55 24028 J.P. Hartnett 3:24:59
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
56 11828 Eric Bakeman 3:25:25 Middlesex, VT
57 10815 Craig Pepin M3 3:25:31 9 4 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
58 7584 Tristan Baldwin OJ 3:26:07 10 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Amherst, NH
59 1454 Bryce Wing M5 3:26:13 9 4 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
60 23499 Malcolm Purinton SR 3:26:19 4 NWVE Winooski, VT
61 3453 Robert Primeau M4 3:26:32 7 2 Memphremagog STF Memphremagog BKL Club Newport, VT
62 19117 John McGill M3 3:27:18 8 3 Montpelier, vt
63 1499 Jonathan Chaffee M7 3:27:23 20 9 Ford Sayre W Lebanon, NH
64 8462 Jim Kobak M2 3:27:31 11 6 Peru Nordic Masters Peru, NY
65 10056 Don Hangen M4 3:28:00 6 1 Stow, MA
66 3934 Dhyan Nirmegh M6 3:29:21 9 4 NWVE Starksboro, VT
68 10989 Lary Martell M5 3:30:47 8 3 NWVE Georgia, vt
69 8403 Bill McKibben M4 3:31:34 5 1 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
70 1677 Wes DeNering M4 3:31:47 4 1 Ashland, MA
71 24029 Kristopher Dennan 3:32:02
72 11278 Bret Vicary M5 3:32:11 7 2 Maine Nordic Ski Club Old Town, ME
73 7582 Gregory Allen M5 3:32:56 6 1 Andover Outing Club Andover, NH
74 23835 Andrzej Wojton 3:33:00
76 6494 Mark Arienti M4 3:33:59 3 1 Portland Nordic Portland, ME
77 11216 Paul King M6 3:34:25 8 3 Mount Washington Nordic Tamworth, NH
80 1186 Leigh Mallory M6 3:36:13 7 2 NWVE Colchester, VT
81 20119 Kevin Higgins M4 3:36:29 2 1 Stillwater, NY
82 5382 Mark Lena M5 3:36:30 5 1 Maine Nordic Ski Club Orono, ME
83 19885 Ted Lystig M2 3:36:56 10 5 Danbury, CT
84 6705 Frederic Licht M4 3:38:12 1 1 Gray, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
85 3980 Mark Danyla M6 3:38:22 6 1 Auburn, ME
86 7165 Peter Rayton M6 3:39:39 5 1 Berkshire Trails Northampton, MA
87 8034 Don Harmeyer M3 3:40:28 7 2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
88 24033 Chris Thibaudeau 3:40:42
89 12517 Rick Gordon M5 3:43:00 4 1 Putney Ski Club Saxton's River, VT
90 10452 Ernst Linder M5 3:43:23 3 1 Mount Washington Nordic Durham, NH
93 24038 Todd MacKenzie 3:48:32
94 15035 Jacob Birchard U23 3:48:42 7 Amherst, NH
95 3043 Tim Whitney M2 3:48:57 9 4 West Glover, VT
96 1083 David Hosmer M7 3:49:18 15 8 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
97 12355 Dykstra Eusden 3:49:31 South Paris, ME
99 8128 Christopher Black U23 3:50:56 6 UNH Nordic Skiing Club Sherborn, MA
100 20333 Joshua Carlson M2 3:51:41 8 3 Morrisville Nordic Skiers Wolcott, VT
101 4966 Scott McGovern M5 3:52:13 2 1 Windblown Peterborough, NH
102 24040 pat mcfalls 3:53:55
103 20376 Jud Hartmann M7 3:54:10 Grafton Ski Club Grafton, VT
104 10027 Michael Melnikov M4 3:54:53 1 Cambridge Sports Union Plainville, MA
105 7670 Alan McEwen M4 3:54:57 1 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Weston, MA
108 24042 Win Goodbody 3:56:51
109 20157 Paul Ketzer M6 3:57:56 4 1 ORCHARD PARK, NY
110 24043 Joseph Clauss 3:59:52
112 12907 Rich Larsen 4:01:10 Shelburne, MA
113 1028 Jamie Shanley M6 4:01:38 3 1 E. Montpelier, VT
114 12114 Mark Clough 4:02:12 Peacham, VT
115 24045 Mark Linton 4:02:54
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
117 19876 Paul Bierman M4 4:05:37 1 Craftsbury Nordic Burlington, VT
118 11091 Paul Gross M6 4:07:18 2 1 Ford Sayre E. Thetford, VT
120 24047 John Bakewell 4:09:34
122 19448 Erik Remsen M1 4:12:37 6 1 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Whiting, VT
123 2889 Bill Holland M6 4:12:54 1 1 Freeport, ME
124 12933 Art LeBlanc 4:13:13 Franklin, NH
125 20431 Mark Chmielewicz M5 4:13:25 1 1 Clinton, NY
126 12194 Loring M. Danforth 4:13:43 Lewiston, ME
129 3451 Nat Goodhue M8 4:22:47 25 10 mansfield nordic Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
130 2168 George Hall M9 4:23:55 25 10 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
131 2842 George Linton M8 4:28:18 20 9 Coventry, VT
132 24048 daniel goldblatt 4:31:10
133 24049 Benj Deppman 4:31:16
136 10570 Daniel J. Baumert M6 4:36:03 1 Levant, ME
139 1182 Bjorn Lange M7 4:37:03 12 7 Concord, NH
141 12781 Bruce Katz 4:40:58 Colebrook, NH
143 24055 Bill Birchard 4:45:35
145 20075 Edward Olender M7 4:46:36 11 6 SYRACUSE, NY
146 8634 Wesley Norton OJ 4:47:04 9 Peaks Island, ME
150 10760 David Means M4 4:49:58 1 Burlington, Vt
151 8401 Eivind Rynning M8 4:50:44 15 8 Portland, ME
152 19080 George Weber M5 4:50:48 1 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Williston, VT
153 24060 Ray Owen 4:52:20
154 24061 David Cassidy 4:52:54
155 24062 Ken Jobba 5:00:20
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
156 20094 James Adams M7 5:02:51 10 5 Peru Nordic Masters Altona, NY
159 10738 Ben Burke M1 5:10:15 5 1 Hanover, NH
160 2163 Stuart Stevens M6 5:12:04 1 Klister Krew Stowe, VT
161 18534 George Bates M10 5:12:31 25 10 Weston, MA
162 12789 David B Keller 5:13:56 Concord, NH
163 12005 Lee Burnett 5:25:50 Springvale, ME
164 24064 Ed Grace 5:26:19
165 24065 richard mcallister 5:31:07
166 19846 Andrew Butler OJ 5:35:47 8 UNH Nordic Skiing Club Wyndmoor, PA
167 1066 Andrew Harvey M10 5:38:41 20 9 Waltham, MA
168 24068 Bruce Jacobson 5:52:00
169 24069 Dave Nadeau 5:53:58
170 10254 Leon Dixon M9 6:27:36 20 9 Montville, NJ
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race