Results Home

TD Banknorth Super Tour, Eastern Cup, UVM College Carnival

Day 2 Men

# of racers: 172

Notes:

Date: 2009-02-08 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 15.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 23907 James Southam M1 0:44:17.6 59.26 25 APU Anchorage, AK
2 23909 Lars Flora M1 0:44:37.4 65.22 20 Saab Salomon Factory Team Anchorage, Ak
3 10773 Juergen Uhl SR 0:45:13.6 76.12 15 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
4 6170 Benjamin True SR 0:45:58.6 89.66 12 Dartmouth Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
5 10210 Dimitri Luthi OJ 0:46:15.3 94.69 94.69 11 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
6 3257 Justin Freeman M1 0:46:15.4 94.72 10 Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
7 3256 David Chamberlain M1 0:46:17.1 95.23 9 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
8 3953 Eli Enman M1 0:46:27.4 98.33 8 Huntington, VT
9 19377 Sylvan Ellefson U23 0:46:37.1 101.25 7 Bates Vail, CO
10 19859 Franz Bernstein U23 0:46:45.7 103.84 6 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
11 1318 Brayton Osgood SR 0:46:57.0 107.24 5 Fischer-Craft/XC Oregon Putney Ski Club Burlington, VT
12 6787 Ben Koons U23 0:47:15.0 112.66 4 Dartmouth Ski Team Sidney, ME
13 6642 Chase Marston OJ 0:47:24.6 115.55 115.55 3 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
14 10775 Chris Ziegler U23 0:47:36.8 119.22 2 UVM Ski Team Winooski, VT
15 3602 Patrick O'Brien U23 47:44.4 121.51 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
16 15030 Glenn Randall U23 47:45.4 121.81 Dartmouth Ski Team Collbran, CO
17 6632 Nils Koons U23 47:50.1 123.23 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
18 23929 Karl Saidla M1 47:51.9 123.77 XC Ottawa Chelsea, QC
19 5397 Fred Bailey SR 48:02.1 126.84 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
20 6756 Sam Kapala U23 48:04.7 127.62 Williams Outing Club Portland, ME
21 4085 Zachary Wetherell U23 48:06.7 128.22 Dalton, MA
22 19207 Mike Mommsen U23 48:07.5 128.47 Middlebury College Ski Team St. Paul, MN
23 23862 Etienne Richard OJ 48:09.0 128.92 128.92 Skibec Nordique St-Alexis de Matapedia, Me
24 23927 Nicolas Poirier U23 48:09.5 129.07 Québec, QC
25 23661 Taylor Sundali OJ 48:12.5 129.97 129.97 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 2188 Pavel Sotskov U23 48:20.7 132.44 Dartmouth Ski Team Gilford, NH
27 19264 Wyatt Fereday U23 48:20.9 132.50 Colby Nordic Ski Team Boise, ID
28 11275 Dakota Blackhorse von-Jess U23 48:26.5 134.18 Dartmouth Ski Team Bend, OR
29 7178 Peter Kling U23 48:26.5 134.18 APUNSC GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Starksboro, VT
30 8321 Keith Kantack OJ 48:29.4 135.06 135.06 Williams Outing Club Jackson, NH
31 1014 Bret Bedard SR 48:35.8 136.98 Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
32 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 48:49.3 141.05 UVM Ski Team Moretown, VT
33 1229 Sam Mathes U23 48:51.2 141.62 Colby Nordic Ski Team Rome, ME
34 5880 Alex Howe OJ 48:54.3 142.55 142.55 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
35 1015 Steven Bedard OJ 49:00.7 144.48 144.48 UNH Ski Team Cheshire, MA
36 3752 Evan Dethier OJ 49:03.2 145.23 145.23 Williams Outing Club Williamston, MA
37 23908 Andy Richmond SR 49:06.1 146.11 Summit Nordic Ski Club Frisco, CO
38 15044 Alexander Taylor OJ 49:10.5 147.43 147.43 Williams Outing Club Somerville, MA
39 11096 Andrew Morehouse U23 49:30.2 153.36 UNH Ski Team North Creek, NY
40 3336 David Sinclair J1 49:31.6 153.78 153.78 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
41 8299 Michael Lessard U23 49:33.4 154.32 UNH Ski Team Greene, ME
42 7485 Dylan McGuffin U23 49:37.1 155.44 UNH Ski Team Northfield, NH
43 6938 Paco DeFrancis J1 49:37.1 155.44 155.44 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
44 8168 Peter Rummel U23 49:42.3 157.00 Colby Nordic Ski Team Sherborn, MA
45 6301 Ben Knowles U23 49:45.1 157.85 Cumberland, ME
46 19864 Dan Guiney OJ 49:51.7 159.83 159.83 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
47 23890 Mike Argue SR 50:07.8 164.68 NWT Canmore, AB
48 8341 Harrison Harb OJ 50:10.1 165.37 165.37 UNH Ski Team Contoocook, NH
49 8291 Caleb Lucy U23 50:17.0 167.45 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
50 5441 Sam Tarling OJ 50:20.4 168.47 168.47 Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports Center Hanover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 5519 Connor Cushman U23 50:20.7 168.56 Bates Portland, ME
52 19860 Cole Talbot OJ 50:23.3 169.34 169.34 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
53 4668 Alex Schulz OJ 50:24.3 169.65 169.65 Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
54 23920 Anthony Laroche OJ 50:27.6 170.64 170.64 Quebec, Qc
55 10810 Brett Palm U23 50:33.6 172.44 Dartmouth Ski Team Sheboygan, WI
56 3392 Shane MacDowell U23 50:34.2 172.63 UNH Ski Team South Portland, ME
57 7169 Tim Baucom U23 50:41.4 174.79 UNH Ski Team Walpole, NH
58 5380 Spencer Eusden OJ 50:55.2 178.95 178.95 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
59 19974 Scott Longwell OJ 50:56.4 179.31 179.31 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rochester, NY
60 4979 Silas Gill U23 50:59.1 180.12 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
61 19373 John Gerstenberger OJ 51:02.2 181.05 181.05 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
62 19665 Dylan Mogk U23 51:05.9 182.17 Bates Bozeman, MT
63 3217 Chris Stock J1 51:09.4 183.22 183.22 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
64 5043 Isaac Hoenig J1 51:13.2 184.37 184.37 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
65 10123 John McGlenn J1 51:20.6 186.59 186.59 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Starksboro, VT
66 10795 Dane Johnson SR 51:23.0 187.32 Middlebury College Ski Team LaGrande, VT
67 15037 Bryan Pepper U23 51:25.3 188.01 Old Forge, NY
68 3425 Gus Kaeding SR 51:25.6 188.10 Stratton Mountain School Worcester, VT
69 6636 Welly Ramsey OJ 51:29.8 189.36 189.36 Farmington Area New Sharon, ME
70 2986 Colman Hatton U23 51:30.4 189.54 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
71 7380 Peter Hegman J1 51:31.0 189.72 189.72 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
72 10606 Dylan Grald OJ 51:31.5 189.87 189.87 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Randolph Center, VT
73 19210 Anders Meyer U23 51:36.4 191.35 Middlebury College Ski Team Lincolnshire, IL
74 14077 Paul Allison U23 51:48.1 194.87 Jericho, VT
75 19984 Gordon Vermeer OJ 51:50.1 195.47 195.47 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 3527 Walter Shepard SR 51:50.6 195.62 Bowdoin College Ski Team Yarmouth, ME
77 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown U23 51:56.4 197.37 Bates Concord, NH
78 8617 Nick Mancuso OJ 51:58.3 197.94 197.94 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
79 10774 Eric Carter U23 52:00.2 198.51 UVM Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
80 5018 Tim Whiton U23 52:03.1 199.39 Bates Bethel, ME
81 18557 Nikolai Kubota U23 52:03.5 199.51 Bowdoin College Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
82 4276 Perry Thomas OJ 52:03.5 199.51 199.51 UNH Ski Team Ringe, NH
83 19027 Nigel Kinney SR 52:11.0 201.76 Jericho, VT
84 1813 Steven Vargo U23 52:20.6 204.65 St.Lawrence University St. Lawrence Univ. Shaftsbury, VT
85 5514 Harry Poole U23 52:20.7 204.68 Bates Yarmouth, ME
86 18568 Kevin Rose U23 52:22.5 205.23 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
87 7921 Matthew Briggs U23 52:32.7 208.30 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, or
88 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 52:35.3 209.08 209.08 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
89 20691 Josef Kracik J1 52:37.7 209.80 209.80 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
90 10374 Nathaniel Herz U23 52:38.0 209.89 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hallowell, ME
91 19025 Doug DeBold OJ 52:41.4 210.92 210.92 Middlebury College Ski Team Wayzata, MN
92 5676 Jared Supple J1 52:49.0 213.20 213.20 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
93 10603 Robert Sitzer OJ 52:50.0 213.50 213.50 Lenox, MA
94 8470 Petr Jakl M3 52:56.7 215.52 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
95 3366 Thomas Stark OJ 52:58.1 215.94 215.94 Middlebury College Ski Team Fitzwilliam, NH
96 4392 Austin Cobb J1 53:02.2 217.18 217.18 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
97 8300 Scott Lessard SR 53:02.7 217.33 UMaine Greene, ME
98 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 53:03.3 217.51 White River Junction, VT
99 19540 Kody Spencer J1 53:05.0 218.02 218.02 Kimball Union Academy Ascutney, VT
100 4128 Skyler Davis J1 53:06.1 218.35 218.35 Stratton Mountain School Jericho, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 1821 Douglas Amos J1 53:12.3 220.22 220.22 Stratton Mountain School Bondville, VT
102 7439 Robby Cuthbert U23 53:13.6 220.61 Williams Outing Club Pittsfield, MA
103 11586 Corey Park OJ 53:21.1 222.87 222.87 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
104 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 53:22.2 223.20 223.20 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
105 5265 Kalle Jahn J1 53:24.7 223.95 223.95 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
106 19371 Anson Moxness U23 53:26.1 224.37 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
107 7764 Andrew Clemence OJ 53:30.0 225.55 225.55 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
108 11 Charlie Gunn M5 53:33.8 226.69 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
109 5985 Lucas Milliken OJ 53:35.5 227.20 227.20 Burke Mountain Academy N. Yarmouth, ME
110 3775 Nick Fogel OJ 53:36.7 227.56 227.56 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
111 11503 Adam Fissette OJ 53:37.2 227.71 227.71 Farmington, ME
112 7985 Justin Fereshetian OJ 53:44.9 230.03 230.03 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
113 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 53:45.6 230.24 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
114 19239 Jeremy Blazar OJ 53:58.7 234.18 234.18 Colby Nordic Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
115 10862 Paul Smith U23 54:01.4 235.00 NWVE Burlington, VT
116 20682 Louis-Etienne Garceau J1 54:03.3 235.57 235.57 Green mountain valley school GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
117 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker J1 54:05.8 236.32 236.32 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
118 10675 Thomas Cook U23 54:06.2 236.44 Bowdoin College Ski Team Manchester, NH
119 2272 Jesse Kosiba U23 54:08.2 237.04 UVM Ski Team Boston, MA
120 2859 Dan Brodhead J1 54:09.0 237.29 237.29 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
121 5574 Sam Marshall U23 54:28.1 243.03 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
122 8284 Kyle Marvinney U23 54:32.2 244.27 Readfield, ME
123 10687 Martin Breu U23 54:35.0 245.11 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
124 5323 Adam Terko OJ 54:35.8 245.35 245.35 St. Lawrence Univ. Canton, NY
125 8545 Trevor Petach OJ 54:36.0 245.41 245.41 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
126 3495 Austin Caldwell J1 54:37.9 245.98 245.98 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
127 5190 Peter VanDeventer U23 54:38.1 246.05 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
128 8237 Peter Cowan J1 54:40.9 246.89 246.89 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
129 11248 Shem Dixon U23 54:44.0 247.82 Bowdoin College Ski Team Avon, ME
130 3393 Andrew Nesbitt J1 54:51.5 250.08 250.08 Gould Academy Williamstown, MA
131 11544 Corey Hill J1 54:53.5 250.68 250.68 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Keene, NH
132 11569 John Dixon OJ 55:00.7 252.85 252.85 Mansfeild Nordic/CVU Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Shelburne, VT
133 7173 Minal Caron U23 55:05.7 254.35 Dartmouth Ski Team Cambridge, MA
134 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 55:08.1 255.08 255.08 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
135 10599 Derek Rowe OJ 55:12.1 256.28 256.28 Caribou, ME
136 1822 Fritz Horst OJ 55:23.6 259.74 259.74 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
137 7504 Ben Smeltzer U23 55:28.5 261.22 Bates Waterbury Ctr, VT
138 6038 Ben Ogden OJ 55:29.3 261.46 261.46 St. Lawrence Nordic Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
139 4164 Evan Martell J1 55:31.3 262.06 262.06 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
140 4286 Alec McGovern J1 55:37.0 263.78 263.78 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
141 5763 Tucker Murphy SR 55:37.0 263.78 Paget, NA
142 2438 Ben Haydock OJ 55:47.1 266.82 266.82 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
143 3394 Ian Nesbitt OJ 55:48.6 267.27 267.27 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
144 23626 Wiley Dunlap-Shohl OJ 55:56.4 269.62 269.62 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
145 11475 Kyle Bochanski J1 55:59.0 270.40 270.40 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
146 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 56:19.0 276.42 276.42 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
147 4805 Joe Holland M4 56:19.2 276.48 Putney Ski Club Concord, NH
148 11561 Thomas Reagan OJ 56:26.2 278.59 278.59 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
149 23667 Daniel Moore J1 56:28.7 279.34 279.34 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Entrelacs, Qc
150 3545 Chris Mawhinney OJ 56:58.1 288.19 288.19 Bowdoin College Ski Team Auburn, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
151 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 57:12.3 292.46 292.46 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
152 15028 David McCahill U23 57:22.0 295.38 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
153 23933 Josef Tofte U23 57:39.3 300.59 Harvard Ski Team Boston, MA
154 10083 Andrew Levesque OJ 57:51.3 304.20 304.20 Maine Winter Sports Center Madawaska, ME
155 23919 Odd Roar Jakobsen M4 57:52.6 304.59 Manhattan Nordic Ski Club New York, NY
156 7503 Nick Crawford U23 58:24.9 314.32 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
157 11254 Nate Fuller J1 58:39.4 318.68 318.68 Holderness Nordic Freeport, ME
158 11502 Nate Niles J1 58:52.6 322.66 322.66 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
159 19893 Chase Hammond OJ 58:54.3 323.17 323.17 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, OR
160 6302 Cary Fridrich SR 59:27.6 333.19 U26 Colby Alums-Boston Somerville, MA
161 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 59:58.5 342.49 NWVE South Burlington, VT
162 18559 Jeffrey Bush U23 00:18.7 348.57 Bowdoin College Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
163 8621 William Bencze J1 00:18.7 348.57 348.57 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Tupper Lake, NY
164 10989 Lary Martell M5 00:21.4 349.39 NWVE Georgia, vt
165 19249 Brad Clarke M3 02:45.5 392.76 Bethel, ME
166 3426 Sten Kaeding OJ 03:29.2 405.92 405.92 Craftsbury Nordic Worcester, VT
167 2187 Matthew Alexander U23 03:30.1 406.19 Richmond, VT
168 18651 Aaron Schmersal U23 03:31.7 406.67 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
169 19951 Jonah Belk J1 03:50.4 412.30 412.30 Lyme, NH
170 1095 Perry Bland M6 05:22.4 439.99 NWVE Westford, VT
171 7865 Nick Serbedzija J1 06:53.0 467.27 467.27 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
172 23915 Sebastian Arens J1 10:19.7 529.49 529.49 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race