Results Home

TD Banknorth Super Tour, Eastern Cup, UVM College Carnival

Day 2 Women

# of racers: 131

Notes:

Date: 2009-02-08 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 10.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 23935 Kristina Strandberg SR 0:35:22.5 72.18 25
2 19856 Caitlin Patterson OJ 0:36:53.9 106.63 106.63 20 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
3 8326 Lucy LeGarrec OJ 0:36:56.0 107.42 107.42 15 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
4 2239 Ida Sargent U23 0:37:45.8 126.19 12 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
5 23906 Lindsey Dehlin SR 0:37:50.9 128.11 11 USST Marquette, MI
6 19663 Nina Gavrylyuk M3 0:38:00.1 131.58 10 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
7 23928 Megan McTavish M1 0:38:12.6 136.29 9 Chelsea, QC
8 19369 Rosie Brennan U23 0:38:21.3 139.57 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Park City, UT
9 8181 Olga Golovkina J1 0:38:23.4 140.36 140.36 7 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
10 3036 Elise Moody-Roberts OJ 0:38:28.2 142.17 142.17 6 Middlebury College Ski Team Bath, ME
11 15271 Anna McLoon SR 0:38:43.8 148.05 5 Cambridge, MA
12 2618 Susan Dunklee U23 0:38:44.0 148.13 4 US Biathlon Craftsbury Common, VT
13 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 38:44.3 148.24 148.24 3 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
14 4460 Robyn Anderson U23 0:38:51.2 150.84 2 Middlebury College Ski Team Stowe, VT
15 3996 Heidi Caldwell J1 0:39:04.3 155.78 155.78 1 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
16 23914 Jaqueline Mourao M1 0:39:16.5 160.38 1 Brazil XC Ski Team Saint-Ferreol-les-Neiges, QC
17 6833 Kristen Bednar U23 0:39:17.8 160.87 Essex Junction, Vt
18 11715 Audrey Weber U23 0:39:19.7 161.58 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
19 23904 Sheila Kealey M3 0:39:35.9 167.69 XC Ottawa Ottawa, ON
20 8331 Natalie Ruppertsberger OJ 0:39:40.3 169.35 169.35 Bates Plainfield, NH
21 23925 Melissa Schwartz SR 0:39:42.0 169.99 Lacey, WA
22 18577 Corinne Prevot J1 0:39:44.4 170.89 170.89 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
23 7471 Emily Attwood J1 0:39:46.9 171.84 171.84 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
24 6765 Kathleen Maynard U23 0:39:50.6 173.23 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
25 3807 Mary Stewart U23 0:40:00.9 177.11 UVM Ski Team Stowe, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 5703 Johannah Ludington U23 0:40:10.7 180.81 Morrisville, VT
27 8351 Julie Carson U23 0:40:13.2 181.75 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
28 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 0:40:14.3 182.16 182.16 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
29 15031 Cassidy Edwards U23 0:40:15.7 182.69 Middlebury College Ski Team Traverse City, MI
30 8167 Jane McClelland J1 0:40:21.6 184.91 184.91 Burke Mountain Academy Keene, NY
31 19981 Erika Flowers OJ 0:40:32.3 188.95 188.95 Dartmouth Ski Team Belgrade, MT
32 20523 Carly Wynn J1 0:40:34.5 189.78 Saratoga Biathlon queensbury, NH
33 11714 Katie Bono U23 0:40:35.2 190.04 Dartmouth Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
34 1834 Karmen Whitham OJ 0:40:40.0 191.85 191.85 Stratton Mountain School Readsboro, VT
35 4055 Beth Taylor OJ 0:40:42.0 192.60 192.60 Norwich, VT
36 11217 Lindley van der Linde M2 0:40:42.4 192.75 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic West Burke, VT
37 19858 Johanna Mayerhofer U23 0:40:51.7 196.26 UVM Ski Team Bad Gastein, SZ
38 5879 Katrina Howe U23 0:40:54.4 197.28 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
39 10864 Marlijne Cook U23 0:40:55.3 197.62 UNH Ski Team Saranac Lake, NY
40 5423 Hilary Rich J1 0:40:56.5 198.07 198.07 Stratton Mountain School Andover, MA
41 8549 Caroline Drolet OJ 0:40:57.6 198.48 198.48 CNMSA Beaupre, Qc
42 6659 Lauren Fereshetian U23 0:41:04.7 201.16 Maine Winter Sports Center Winooski, VT
43 8576 Cara Sprague U23 0:41:04.9 201.24 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
44 5893 Gage Fichter J1 0:41:09.0 202.78 202.78 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
45 18926 Kelsey Hoar J1 0:41:10.4 203.31 203.31 Mt. Anthony MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
46 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 0:41:16.8 205.72 205.72 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
47 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 0:41:30.7 210.96 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
48 2270 Megan Killigrew J1 0:41:31.3 211.19 211.19 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
49 10768 Courtney Robinson U23 0:41:35.5 212.77 Dartmouth Ski Team Eagle, CO
50 15033 Fiona Worcester U23 0:41:38.9 214.05 Williams College Williamstown, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 23148 Stephanie Drolet OJ 0:41:41.3 214.96 214.96 CNMSA Beaupré, QC
52 3833 Ruth McGovern OJ 0:41:53.8 219.67 219.67 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
53 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 0:42:18.9 229.13 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
54 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 0:42:27.0 232.18 232.18 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
55 2449 Stephanie Bayr U23 0:42:28.2 232.63 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
56 4667 Anna Schulz U23 0:42:30.6 233.54 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
57 23517 Kirsten Johnson U23 0:42:37.9 236.29 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
58 19857 Ellery Leeds OJ 0:42:39.1 236.74 236.74 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
59 11337 Molly Susla J1 0:42:41.4 237.61 237.61 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
60 8390 Kelsey Nichols OJ 0:42:43.9 238.55 238.55 Holderness Nordic Pownal, ME
61 19367 Alice Bradley OJ 0:42:44.0 238.59 238.59 Dartmouth Ski Team Chugiak, AK
62 19894 Kirsten Stray-Gundersen OJ 0:42:49.3 240.59 240.59 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
63 3536 Kate Barton U23 0:42:51.4 241.38 Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
64 23498 Dayna Stimson OJ 0:42:55.5 242.92 242.92 Bates Lewiston, ME
65 19368 Arielle Filiberti U23 0:42:56.3 243.22 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
65 10688 Anna Breu J1 0:42:56.3 243.22 243.22 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
67 11094 Sarah Wright U23 0:43:04.3 246.24 UNH Ski Team Wyoming, MN
68 18983 Wendy Dunkle J1 0:43:06.5 247.07 247.07 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, UT
69 15260 Elizabeth Izzo J1 0:43:13.1 249.56 249.56 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
70 18772 Kyle Prohaska J1 0:43:21.9 252.87 252.87 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
71 18587 Caitlin Curran OJ 0:43:23.5 253.48 253.48 Bates Burlington, VT
72 6211 Jennie Brentrup U23 0:43:25.2 254.12 Colby Nordic Ski Team Hanover, NH
73 6815 Liz Kantack U23 0:43:30.3 256.04 Williams Ski Team Williams Outing Club Stratton Mountain, VT
74 19962 Sophie Leonard OJ 0:43:37.0 258.56 258.56 Bates Mammoth Lakes, CA
75 19867 Danielle McVicar OJ 0:43:37.7 258.83 258.83 UNH Ski Team Kanata, ON
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 8166 Megan McClelland OJ 0:43:38.3 259.05 259.05 Bates KEENE VALLEY, NY
77 12 Amy Gunn M4 0:43:38.6 259.17 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
78 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 0:43:39.3 259.43 259.43 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
79 15038 Audrey Mangan U23 0:43:59.5 267.04 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
80 10680 Courtney Martin U23 0:44:01.0 267.61 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hermon, ME
81 1355 Mae Foster U23 0:44:02.6 268.21 UVM Ski Team Weston, VT
82 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 0:44:04.3 268.85 268.85 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
83 2047 Alice Nelson U23 0:44:06.3 269.61 Williams Outing Club Hanover, NH
84 1340 Anya Bean OJ 0:44:06.6 269.72 269.72 UNH Ski Team Wolfboro, NH
85 19895 Melissa Krause OJ 0:44:07.7 270.14 270.14 Colby Nordic Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
86 10672 Hannah James OJ 0:44:07.8 270.17 270.17 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Avon, ME
87 10596 Leah Hart OJ 0:44:09.6 270.85 270.85 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
88 6962 Chelsea Little U23 0:44:12.7 272.02 Dartmouth Ski Team Lyme, NH
89 19054 Natasha Kullas U23 0:44:14.7 272.77 UNH Ski Team Timmins, ON
90 10763 Linnea Rooke U23 0:44:28.0 277.79 Colby Nordic Ski Team Shoreline, WA
91 19868 Katie Walsh OJ 0:44:34.1 280.09 280.09 UNH Ski Team Stillwater, MN
93 10841 Chandra Wisneski U23 44:39.2 282.01 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
94 11688 Rosalie Lipfert J1 44:39.6 282.16 282.16 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
95 19374 Meghan Cornwall U23 44:44.9 284.16 Colby Nordic Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
96 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 44:47.5 285.14 285.14 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
97 10929 Julia Saliy J1 44:52.4 286.98 286.98 Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
98 4717 Sophie Allen U23 44:56.6 288.57 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
99 23509 Kelsey Dion OJ 45:14.7 295.39 295.39 Lewiston, me
100 11236 Emily Olsen U23 45:19.2 297.08 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
101 4165 Samantha Martell OJ 45:23.4 298.67 298.67 St. Lawrence Univ. Georgia, vt
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
102 2987 Erin Hatton OJ 45:25.0 299.27 299.27 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
103 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 45:31.7 301.80 301.80 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
104 10219 Holly Whitney OJ 45:38.3 304.28 304.28 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
105 1827 Caitlin Smith OJ 45:45.3 306.92 306.92 SLU Nordic St. Lawrence Univ. Bennington, VT
106 7077 Nicole Ritchie U23 45:54.2 310.28 Bates Lewiston, ME
107 8535 Gabrielle Joffe OJ 45:56.9 311.29 311.29 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
108 19902 Shannon Mulshine OJ 45:59.3 312.20 312.20 Harvard Ski Team Queensbury, NY
109 19056 Abby Taylor OJ 46:00.8 312.76 312.76 UNH Ski Team Pittsford, NY
110 6473 Ellen Chandler M4 46:18.2 319.32 Cambridge Sports Union New London, NH
111 3314 Kelly Walsh U23 46:21.8 320.68 UVM Ski Team Underhill Center, VT
112 5564 Hannah Wright J1 46:23.3 321.24 321.24 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
113 3512 Sarah Van Dyke U23 46:27.9 322.98 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
114 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 46:39.6 327.39 327.39 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
115 10216 Amy Lones OJ 46:39.8 327.46 327.46 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
116 8460 Maddy Wendt U23 46:42.8 328.59 Williams Outing Club Florence, MA
117 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 46:48.3 330.67 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
118 19975 Olivia Orr OJ 47:11.8 339.53 339.53 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hancock, MI
119 23662 Anna Hogg J1 47:41.0 350.53 350.53 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
120 19213 Lauren Fritz U23 48:05.9 359.92 Middlebury College Ski Team Eagle River, AK
121 10062 Meriwether Burruss OJ 48:12.4 362.37 362.37 Harvard Ski Team Sherborn, MA
122 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 48:17.9 364.44 364.44 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
123 18966 Danika Frisbie J1 48:23.1 366.40 366.40 Sleepy Hollow/Mansfield Nordic Williston, VT
124 7821 Jessica Caron J1 48:32.5 369.94 369.94 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
125 23942 Elizabeth Hayden 48:52.6 377.52
126 19982 Nancy Dietman OJ 49:21.7 388.49 388.49 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Paul, MN
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
127 23940 Lauren Jones 49:32.4 392.52
128 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 50:12.4 407.60 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
129 19460 Grace Hyndman U23 51:36.2 439.18 Bowdoin College Ski Team Portland, ME
130 15240 Arla Casselman U23 52:13.9 453.39 St. Lawrence Ski Team Yarmouth, ME
131 23941 Claire Eisenberg 53:58.0 492.63
132 18571 Jennifer Luoma U23 56:29.0 549.54 UNH Ski Team Maple Grove, MN
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race