Results Home

TD Banknorth Super Tour, Eastern Cup, UVM College Carnival

Day 1 Women

# of racers: 172

Notes:

Date: 2009-02-07 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 23935 Kristina Strandberg SR 0:14:15.0 71.57 25
2 19856 Caitlin Patterson OJ 0:14:33.2 88.60 88.60 20 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
3 19369 Rosie Brennan U23 0:14:34.4 89.72 15 Dartmouth Ski Team Park City, UT
4 23906 Lindsey Dehlin SR 0:14:37.8 92.90 12 USST Marquette, MI
5 19663 Nina Gavrylyuk M3 0:14:45.3 99.92 11 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
6 8326 Lucy LeGarrec OJ 0:14:48.8 103.20 103.20 10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
7 2618 Susan Dunklee U23 0:14:48.9 103.29 9 US Biathlon Craftsbury Common, VT
8 3036 Elise Moody-Roberts OJ 0:14:57.2 111.06 111.06 8 Middlebury College Ski Team Bath, ME
9 10767 Sara Studebaker SR 0:15:00.3 113.96 7 US Biathlon National B Team Lake Placid, NY
10 19475 BethAnn Chamberlain SR 0:15:14.4 127.15 6 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
11 2239 Ida Sargent U23 0:15:18.2 130.70 5 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
12 19981 Erika Flowers OJ 0:15:18.6 131.08 131.08 4 Dartmouth Ski Team Belgrade, MT
13 23928 Megan McTavish M1 0:15:21.5 133.79 3 Chelsea, QC
14 11094 Sarah Wright U23 0:15:24.1 136.22 2 UNH Ski Team Wyoming, MN
15 5879 Katrina Howe U23 0:15:30.1 141.84 1 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
16 23925 Melissa Schwartz SR 0:15:32.8 144.37 Lacey, WA
17 23912 Jennifer Wygant SR 0:15:33.5 145.02 USBA/Army WCAP lake Placid, nY
18 13895 Anna McLoon SR 0:15:35.3 146.70 Cambridge, MA
19 23148 Stephanie Drolet OJ 0:15:38.2 149.42 149.42 CNMSA Beaupré, QC
20 4460 Robyn Anderson U23 0:15:41.0 152.04 Middlebury College Ski Team Stowe, VT
21 10864 Marlijne Cook U23 0:15:43.0 153.91 UNH Ski Team Saranac Lake, NY
22 6765 Kathleen Maynard U23 0:15:43.3 154.19 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
23 23904 Sheila Kealey M3 0:15:47.0 157.65 XC Ottawa Ottawa, ON
24 6833 Kristen Bednar U23 0:15:47.3 157.93 Essex Junction, Vt
25 19054 Natasha Kullas U23 0:15:47.3 157.93 UNH Ski Team Timmins, ON
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 0:15:48.3 158.87 158.87 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
27 2047 Alice Nelson U23 0:15:49.3 159.80 Williams Outing Club Hanover, NH
28 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 0:15:49.7 160.18 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
29 7792 Corey Stock J2 0:15:51.6 161.96 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
30 4055 Beth Taylor OJ 0:15:54.1 164.30 164.30 Norwich, VT
31 6717 Kirsten Gill U23 0:15:56.7 166.73 Jackson, NH
32 23914 Jaqueline Mourao M1 0:15:56.9 166.92 Brazil XC Ski Team Saint-Ferreol-les-Neiges, QC
33 18577 Corinne Prevot J1 0:15:58.5 168.41 168.41 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
34 3996 Heidi Caldwell J1 0:16:00.2 170.00 170.00 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
35 15031 Cassidy Edwards U23 0:16:01.1 170.84 Middlebury College Ski Team Traverse City, MI
36 20523 Carly Wynn J1 0:16:02.0 171.69 Saratoga Biathlon queensbury, NH
37 2588 Katie Miller U23 16:02.8 172.44 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
38 19962 Sophie Leonard OJ 0:16:04.9 174.40 174.40 Bates Mammoth Lakes, CA
39 8331 Natalie Ruppertsberger OJ 16:07.7 177.02 177.02 Bates Plainfield, NH
40 18673 Claire Luby U23 16:08.0 177.30 Middlebury College Ski Team St. Paul, MN
41 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J2 16:08.4 177.68 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
42 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 16:09.7 178.89 178.89 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
43 19858 Johanna Mayerhofer U23 16:09.8 178.99 UVM Ski Team Bad Gastein, SZ
44 1355 Mae Foster U23 16:10.6 179.73 UVM Ski Team Weston, VT
45 1450 Margaret Maher SR 16:10.6 179.73 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
46 23517 Kirsten Johnson U23 16:13.8 182.73 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
47 3807 Mary Stewart U23 16:14.5 183.38 UVM Ski Team Stowe, VT
48 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 16:16.3 185.07 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
49 8549 Caroline Drolet OJ 16:16.4 185.16 185.16 CNMSA Beaupre, Qc
50 11714 Katie Bono U23 16:17.4 186.10 Dartmouth Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 2270 Megan Killigrew J1 16:18.1 186.75 186.75 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
52 19857 Ellery Leeds OJ 16:19.0 187.59 187.59 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
53 6962 Chelsea Little U23 16:19.5 188.06 Dartmouth Ski Team Lyme, NH
54 15033 Fiona Worcester U23 16:21.5 189.93 Williams College Williamstown, MA
55 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 16:22.9 191.24 191.24 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
56 5282 Keely Levins OJ 16:24.4 192.65 192.65 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
57 6727 Kristin Halvorsen J1 16:24.5 192.74 192.74 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
58 3536 Kate Barton U23 16:24.6 192.83 Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
59 1340 Anya Bean OJ 16:25.0 193.21 193.21 UNH Ski Team Wolfboro, NH
60 8181 Olga Golovkina J1 16:26.4 194.52 194.52 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
61 10219 Holly Whitney OJ 16:26.5 194.61 194.61 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
62 8167 Jane McClelland J1 16:26.6 194.70 194.70 Burke Mountain Academy Keene, NY
63 1855 Caroline Carpenter OJ 16:27.9 195.92 195.92 St. Lawrence Univ. Shelburne, VT
64 19367 Alice Bradley OJ 16:29.2 197.14 197.14 Dartmouth Ski Team Chugiak, AK
65 18587 Caitlin Curran OJ 16:30.0 197.89 197.89 Bates Burlington, VT
66 1834 Karmen Whitham OJ 16:32.4 200.13 200.13 Stratton Mountain School Readsboro, VT
67 19213 Lauren Fritz U23 16:39.3 206.59 Middlebury College Ski Team Eagle River, AK
68 15260 Elizabeth Izzo J1 16:39.6 206.87 206.87 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
69 11337 Molly Susla J1 16:42.2 209.30 209.30 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
70 8535 Gabrielle Joffe OJ 16:43.2 210.24 210.24 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
71 7471 Emily Attwood J1 16:45.4 212.30 212.30 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
72 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 16:45.4 212.30 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
73 5703 Johannah Ludington U23 16:47.5 214.26 Morrisville, VT
74 19894 Kirsten Stray-Gundersen OJ 16:48.7 215.38 215.38 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
75 2573 Ilke Van Genechten SR 16:48.7 215.38 NWVT/MADSHUS NWVE Essex Junction, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 5264 Heather Mooney J2 16:50.5 217.07 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
77 23498 Dayna Stimson OJ 16:51.1 217.63 217.63 Bates Lewiston, ME
78 5893 Gage Fichter J1 16:52.4 218.84 218.84 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
79 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 16:52.5 218.94 218.94 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
80 8166 Megan McClelland OJ 16:53.6 219.97 219.97 Bates KEENE VALLEY, NY
81 8576 Cara Sprague U23 16:53.7 220.06 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
82 5564 Hannah Wright J1 16:55.8 222.03 222.03 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
83 7077 Nicole Ritchie U23 16:56.0 222.21 Bates Lewiston, ME
84 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 16:58.3 224.37 224.37 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
85 23662 Anna Hogg J1 16:59.0 225.02 225.02 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
86 10596 Leah Hart OJ 16:59.1 225.11 225.11 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
87 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 17:00.4 226.33 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
88 10768 Courtney Robinson U23 17:00.5 226.42 Dartmouth Ski Team Eagle, CO
89 2449 Stephanie Bayr U23 17:01.9 227.73 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
90 15038 Audrey Mangan U23 17:02.4 228.20 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
91 6815 Liz Kantack U23 17:03.0 228.76 Williams Ski Team Williams Outing Club Stratton Mountain, VT
92 19368 Arielle Filiberti U23 17:04.9 230.54 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
93 19868 Katie Walsh OJ 17:06.0 231.57 231.57 UNH Ski Team Stillwater, MN
94 10688 Anna Breu J1 17:06.7 232.22 232.22 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
95 3910 Abigail Samuelson U23 17:07.3 232.79 Bates Freeport, ME
96 19895 Melissa Krause OJ 17:08.6 234.00 234.00 Colby Nordic Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
97 23516 Elena Luethi J2 17:09.4 234.75 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
98 2987 Erin Hatton OJ 17:09.7 235.03 235.03 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
99 8351 Julie Carson U23 17:10.9 236.15 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
100 10763 Linnea Rooke U23 17:12.0 237.18 Colby Nordic Ski Team Shoreline, WA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 6211 Jennie Brentrup U23 17:13.1 238.21 Colby Nordic Ski Team Hanover, NH
102 3833 Ruth McGovern OJ 17:16.1 241.02 241.02 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
103 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 17:17.2 242.05 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
105 10680 Courtney Martin U23 17:19.2 243.92 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hermon, ME
106 18926 Kelsey Hoar J1 17:20.4 245.04 245.04 Mt. Anthony MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
107 7821 Jessica Caron J1 17:24.3 248.69 248.69 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
108 19867 Danielle McVicar OJ 17:24.4 248.79 248.79 UNH Ski Team Kanata, ON
109 8460 Maddy Wendt U23 17:26.8 251.03 Williams Outing Club Florence, MA
110 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 17:29.0 253.09 253.09 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
111 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 17:32.0 255.90 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
112 19975 Olivia Orr OJ 17:32.3 256.18 256.18 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hancock, MI
113 4441 Rachel Hall J2 17:32.9 256.74 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
114 19374 Meghan Cornwall U23 17:33.0 256.83 Colby Nordic Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
115 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 17:34.9 258.61 258.61 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
116 19902 Shannon Mulshine OJ 17:37.1 260.67 260.67 Harvard Ski Team Queensbury, NY
117 4667 Anna Schulz U23 17:39.9 263.29 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
118 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 17:40.7 264.04 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
119 23509 Kelsey Dion OJ 17:44.2 267.31 267.31 Lewiston, me
120 19056 Abby Taylor OJ 17:45.1 268.15 268.15 UNH Ski Team Pittsford, NY
121 3314 Kelly Walsh U23 17:46.7 269.65 UVM Ski Team Underhill Center, VT
122 8390 Kelsey Nichols OJ 17:47.8 270.68 270.68 Holderness Nordic Pownal, ME
123 12 Amy Gunn M4 17:48.7 271.52 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
124 7069 Hannah Miller J2 17:53.0 275.55 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
125 7868 Evgenia Badamshina OJ 17:53.0 275.55 275.55 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
126 10672 Hannah James OJ 17:55.0 277.42 277.42 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Avon, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
127 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 17:59.5 281.63 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
128 6659 Lauren Fereshetian U23 18:00.3 282.38 Maine Winter Sports Center Winooski, VT
129 19890 Laura Tuttle U23 18:00.6 282.66 Alaska Winterstars Anchorage, AK
130 3546 Hannah Shepard U23 18:04.2 286.03 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Yarmouth, ME
131 18772 Kyle Prohaska J1 18:04.3 286.12 286.12 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
132 4717 Sophie Allen U23 18:04.7 286.49 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
133 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 18:05.7 287.43 287.43 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
134 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J2 18:08.5 290.05 Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
135 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 18:09.9 291.36 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
136 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 18:10.3 291.73 291.73 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
137 10841 Chandra Wisneski U23 18:10.4 291.83 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
138 10216 Amy Lones OJ 18:13.3 294.54 294.54 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
139 18561 Elissa Rodman U23 18:16.1 297.16 Bowdoin College Ski Team Snowmass Village, CO
140 18966 Danika Frisbie J1 18:18.1 299.03 299.03 Sleepy Hollow/Mansfield Nordic Williston, VT
141 23940 Lauren Jones 18:18.8 299.69
142 1827 Caitlin Smith OJ 18:19.3 300.15 300.15 SLU Nordic St. Lawrence Univ. Bennington, VT
143 7628 Monique Baron J1 18:21.8 302.49 302.49 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
144 23899 Molly Hebert J1 18:23.1 303.71 303.71 CVU Charlotte, VT
145 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 18:29.0 309.23 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
146 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 18:30.5 310.63 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
147 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 18:45.5 324.67 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
148 10062 Meriwether Burruss OJ 18:45.9 325.04 325.04 Harvard Ski Team Sherborn, MA
149 19982 Nancy Dietman OJ 18:49.3 328.22 328.22 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Paul, MN
150 7811 Emily Muller J2 18:49.6 328.51 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
151 23932 Clare Miller OJ 18:56.3 334.77 334.77 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
152 20251 Kati Christoffel J1 19:02.3 340.39 340.39 Shenendehowa clifton park, NY
153 7106 Bridget Shea-Gander J1 19:05.6 343.48 343.48 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
154 3332 Judy Geer M6 19:06.1 343.94 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
155 18969 Maren Askins OJ 19:07.3 345.07 345.07 Bowdoin College Ski Team Bangor, ME
156 4165 Samantha Martell OJ 19:15.2 352.46 352.46 St. Lawrence Univ. Georgia, vt
157 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 19:17.3 354.42 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
158 19460 Grace Hyndman U23 19:19.7 356.67 Bowdoin College Ski Team Portland, ME
159 11688 Rosalie Lipfert J1 19:23.6 360.32 360.32 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
160 7573 Samantha Southam J2 19:34.1 370.14 Bethel, ME
161 19119 Holly Bushman J2 19:38.0 373.79 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
162 19825 Abigail Stoner J1 19:39.6 375.29 375.29 Shelburne, VT
163 19806 Johanna Fehrs J1 19:48.5 383.62 383.62 Williston, VT
164 18777 Danni Anderson J2 19:52.5 387.36 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
165 6885 Carlie Geer M5 20:03.1 397.28 Craftsbury Nordic South Burlington, VT
166 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 20:03.9 398.03 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
167 6639 Kylie deGroot J1 20:12.5 406.07 406.07 CHARLOTTE, VT
168 15240 Arla Casselman U23 20:28.2 420.76 St. Lawrence Ski Team Yarmouth, ME
169 23941 Claire Eisenberg 20:36.3 428.34
170 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 20:50.7 441.82 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
171 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J2 20:57.8 448.46 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club S. Burlington, VT
172 18571 Jennifer Luoma U23 21:05.2 455.38 UNH Ski Team Maple Grove, MN
173 4137 Maggie Harmeyer J1 22:31.8 536.41 536.41 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race