Results Home

TD Banknorth White Mountain Classic 30K

Men

# of racers: 107

Notes:

Date: 2009-01-24 Location: Jackson, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 30.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 3953 Eli Enman M1 1:30:25.9 25 25 10 Huntington, VT
3 8268 Matt Trueheart U23 1:31:42.8 10 Dartmouth Ski Team New Haven, VT
4 6699 Eric Tremble M1 1:31:54.5 15 15 8 NWVE Jericho, VT
5 19984 Gordon Vermeer OJ 1:33:39.7 10 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
6 11502 Nate Niles J1 1:35:27.2 10 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
7 19371 Anson Moxness U23 1:35:31.9 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
8 8024 Reid Greenberg M2 1:35:33.2 25 12 10 Alpina Sports Woodstock Nordic Runners Warren, VT
9 3958 Frank Feist M3 1:35:37.1 25 11 10 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
10 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 1:36:31.1 10 NWVE St Albans, VT
11 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 1:36:59.8 25 10 10 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
12 5190 Peter VanDeventer U23 1:37:13.9 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
14 7841 Paul Salipante SR 1:37:35.2 9 Hanover, NH
15 11 Charlie Gunn M5 1:37:36.5 20 9 9 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
16 5512 Andrew Milne M4 1:37:54.5 25 8 10 Cambridge Sports Union Medford, MA
17 4805 Joe Holland M4 1:37:55.9 20 7 9 Putney Ski Club Concord, NH
18 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 1:38:35.1 8 White River Junction, VT
19 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 1:38:58.7 15 6 8 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
20 3708 Colin Reuter SR 1:39:25.4 7 Somerville, MA
21 10681 Travis Vicary U23 1:39:37.1 7 Maine Nordic Ski Club Old Town, ME
22 4855 Scott Magnan M1 1:40:36.9 12 5 7 NWVE Richond, VT
23 3790 Charles Woodworth M5 1:41:36.6 12 4 7 Yarmouth, ME
24 1160 Rick Powell M4 1:41:41.7 15 3 8 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
25 23626 Wiley Dunlap-Shohl OJ 1:41:43.9 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
26 10927 Greg Werner M2 1:42:13.8 20 2 9 Cambridge Sports Union Quincy, MA
27 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 1:42:48.7 11 1 6 NWVE South Burlington, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
28 1021 Doug Armstrong M7 1:42:51.4 25 10 Atomic Mount Washington Nordic North Conway, NH
29 6876 Raymond Webster M1 1:44:08.5 10 5 Team Sleepy Hollow Hinesburg, VT
30 2151 James Doucett M5 1:44:10.5 11 6 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
31 1370 Ronald Newbury M6 1:44:13.8 25 10 Mount Washington Nordic Freedom, NH
32 1042 Peter Harris M6 1:44:27.4 20 9 Craftsbury Nordic Derby Line, VT
33 19468 Stephen Piotrow M4 1:44:43.5 12 7 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
34 1118 John Mathieu M5 1:45:20.9 10 5 Maine Nordic Ski Club Bath, ME
35 23188 Greg Veltkamp 1:45:33.0
36 1456 John Brodhead M8 1:46:32.1 25 10 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
37 2861 Christopher Dorion M4 1:46:41.7 11 6 Maine Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
38 5474 Kenneth Remsen M6 1:46:48.0 15 8 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Bolton, VT
39 19536 Seth Eastman J2 1:46:54.0 10 Chatham, NH
40 8126 Victor Golovkin M4 1:47:36.5 10 5 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
41 18536 Bob Treadwell M5 1:47:41.4 9 4 Temple, NH
42 3034 David Roberts M5 1:47:44.2 8 3 Maine Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
43 1316 Chris Osgood M6 1:47:45.2 12 7 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
44 12045 Christian Carlson 1:48:21.8 Madison, NH
45 1095 Perry Bland M6 1:48:22.1 11 6 NWVE Westford, VT
46 1455 Bob Gray M8 1:48:30.6 20 9 Putney Ski Club Newbury, VT
47 19983 Sean Jones U23 1:48:53.1 6 Dartmouth Ski Team Billings, MT
48 19131 Nilton Motta M1 1:49:09.1 9 4 Plymouth, MA
49 1084 Donavon Freeman M7 1:49:54.5 20 9 Andover, NH
50 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 1:49:58.4 8 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
51 18978 Jacob Fillebrown J1 1:50:24.1 9 Maine Nordic Team Maine Nordic Ski Club Stoneham, ME
52 3934 Dhyan Nirmegh M6 1:51:19.8 10 5 NWVE Starksboro, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
53 7737 Andrew Whelan M4 1:51:22.7 9 4 Mount Washington Nordic Windham, ME
54 1499 Jonathan Chaffee M7 1:52:07.1 15 8 Ford Sayre W Lebanon, NH
55 3453 Robert Primeau M4 1:52:29.4 8 3 Memphremagog STF Memphremagog BKL Club Newport, VT
56 7582 Gregory Allen M5 1:52:36.5 7 2 Andover Outing Club Andover, NH
57 19023 David Loney M4 1:52:44.9 7 2 Ford Sayre Lebanon, NH
58 20346 Binney Mitchell M3 1:52:45.8 20 9 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
59 1677 Wes DeNering M4 1:53:47.0 6 1 Ashland, MA
60 3410 Gordon Scannell M6 1:54:43.1 9 4 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Pownal, ME
61 2968 Jonathan Rodd M4 1:55:12.2 5 1 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Williston, VT
62 1186 Leigh Mallory M6 1:55:37.9 8 3 NWVE Colchester, VT
63 6705 Frederic Licht M4 1:55:51.4 4 1 Gray, ME
64 11278 Bret Vicary M5 1:56:14.7 6 1 Maine Nordic Ski Club Old Town, ME
65 1154 Raul Siren M7 1:56:35.1 12 7 Maine Nordic Ski Club Brighton Plt., ME
67 4033 John Lazenby M6 1:57:10.1 7 2 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Montpelier, VT
68 23835 Andrzej Wojton 1:57:16.3
69 6494 Mark Arienti M4 1:59:09.8 3 1 Portland Nordic Portland, ME
70 1647 Rick Chalmers M4 1:59:13.3 2 1 New York, NY
71 10027 Michael Melnikov M4 1:59:55.6 1 1 Cambridge Sports Union Plainville, MA
72 10452 Ernst Linder M5 2:00:06.3 5 1 Mount Washington Nordic Durham, NH
73 1083 David Hosmer M7 2:00:46.7 11 6 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
74 20376 Jud Hartmann M7 2:00:56.9 10 5 Grafton Ski Club Grafton, VT
75 7155 Dan Sandberg U23 2:01:33.9 5 NWVE Lake Placid, NY
76 7708 Mathew Hester M3 2:03:30.6 8 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
77 4743 James Drew M6 2:04:23.4 6 1 Cambridge Sports Union Sugar Hill, NH
78 12212 Mark De Nitto 2:04:38.6 Lake Placid, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
79 11270 Tim Weber J1 2:05:03.2 8 Portland Nordic Portland, ME
80 19035 Ben Niles M5 2:06:30.2 4 1 Coastal Nordic Ski Club South Freeport, ME
81 13559 Thomas Smart 2:06:44.9 Portsmouth, NH
82 23836 Lowell Reeve 2:08:36.3
83 6873 Dave Duncanson M6 2:08:42.0 5 1 Mount Washington Nordic W. Newbury, MA
84 12951 Kenneth Lidman 2:08:48.1 Barrington, RI
87 2940 Mike Marino M7 2:10:05.3 9 4 Mount Washington Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
89 12019 Steve Caffrey 2:13:14.8 Fryeburg, ME
91 12114 Mark Clough 2:16:30.1 Peacham, VT
93 2837 Jim Dowling M6 2:16:39.0 4 1 Maine Nordic Ski Club Buckfield, ME
94 1363 Charles Kellogg M8 2:17:43.6 15 8 Cambridge Sports Union Manchester, MA
95 2168 George Hall M9 2:17:46.4 25 10 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
96 11371 Richard Read M8 2:19:31.7 12 7 Maine Nordic Ski Club Lewsiton, ME
98 8477 Jonathan Herland M5 2:21:08.5 3 1 Maine Nordic Ski Club Maine Nordic Ski Club Orono, ME
100 6300 Everett Ingalls M7 2:24:39.1 8 3 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
101 1303 William Aldrich M7 2:25:02.2 7 2 Cambridge Sports Union W Newton, MA
103 3451 Nat Goodhue M8 2:26:50.2 11 6 mansfield nordic Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
105 1444 Edward Cooper M5 2:27:25.6 2 1 Wolfeboro, NH
107 3406 Charles Cary M8 2:30:56.2 10 5 Maine Nordic Ski Club Harpswell, ME
108 23844 James Gagne 2:31:40.2
109 10570 Daniel J. Baumert M6 2:31:51.2 3 1 Levant, ME
110 12622 Steven R. Heath 2:32:19.5 Woonsocket, RI
111 1555 Bob Fitzpatrick M6 2:32:35.8 2 1 Cambridge Sports Union Northborough, MA
112 1529 George Atkinson M7 2:34:02.1 6 1 Cambridge Sports Union Norwell, MA
114 23845 Slavomir Kolada 2:35:33.6
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
115 12781 Bruce Katz 2:37:11.3 Colebrook, NH
116 1148 Russell Keene M7 2:42:05.1 5 1 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
118 2966 Larry Berman M9 2:45:27.0 20 9 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
120 23847 Kenneth Tappen 2:55:18.6
121 13362 Udo Rauter 2:59:45.4 Chichester, NH
123 19855 David Holmander M7 3:40:18.0 4 1 Cambridge Sports Union Epsom, NH
124 19878 Peter Tehan M4 3:53:14.8 1 Proctor Academy Ski Team Boxford, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race