Results Home

TD Banknorth Chummy Broomhall Eastern Cup Weekend

Men Distance

# of racers: 170

Notes: All from USSA List 3. Chamberlain, 71.74. Randall, 94.17. Koons, 116.9. Freeman, 165.12. O'Brien, 107.82. Penalty = (71.74+94.17+107.82)/3.75 = 72.99.

Date: 2009-01-18 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 15.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 3256 David Chamberlain M1 0:44:20.6 72.99 25 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
2 15030 Glenn Randall U23 0:44:23.4 74.04 20 Dartmouth Ski Team Collbran, CO
3 6632 Nils Koons U23 0:45:36.9 101.67 15 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
4 3257 Justin Freeman M1 0:45:37.6 101.93 12 Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
5 3602 Patrick O'Brien U23 0:45:45.6 104.94 11 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
6 1015 Steven Bedard OJ 0:45:46.8 105.39 105.39 10 UNH Ski Team Cheshire, MA
7 19985 Eric Packer OJ 0:45:48.4 105.99 105.99 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
8 10210 Dimitri Luthi OJ 0:46:32.0 122.38 122.38 8 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
9 6787 Ben Koons U23 0:46:49.9 129.11 7 Dartmouth Ski Team Sidney, ME
10 8321 Keith Kantack OJ 0:46:58.6 132.38 132.38 6 Williams Outing Club Jackson, NH
11 7485 Dylan McGuffin U23 0:46:59.8 132.83 5 UNH Ski Team Northfield, NH
12 8341 Harrison Harb OJ 0:47:06.7 135.42 135.42 4 UNH Ski Team Contoocook, NH
13 19373 John Gerstenberger OJ 0:47:08.0 135.91 135.91 3 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
14 7858 Erik Anderson OJ 0:47:08.3 136.02 136.02 2 Glacier Nordic Ski Team Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
15 7921 Matthew Briggs U23 0:47:13.9 138.13 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, or
16 6642 Chase Marston OJ 0:47:15.5 138.73 138.73 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
17 5397 Fred Bailey SR 0:47:20.8 140.72 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
18 19377 Sylvan Ellefson U23 0:47:47.4 150.72 Bates Vail, CO
19 6170 Benjamin True SR 0:48:12.8 160.26 Dartmouth Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
20 19264 Wyatt Fereday U23 0:48:14.1 160.75 Colby Nordic Ski Team Boise, ID
21 1229 Sam Mathes U23 0:48:20.1 163.01 Colby Nordic Ski Team Rome, ME
22 15044 Alexander Taylor OJ 0:48:28.0 165.98 165.98 Williams Outing Club Somerville, MA
23 10606 Dylan Grald OJ 0:48:34.5 168.42 168.42 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Randolph Center, VT
24 8299 Michael Lessard U23 0:48:39.8 170.41 UNH Ski Team Greene, ME
25 3752 Evan Dethier OJ 0:48:40.9 170.83 170.83 Williams Outing Club Williamston, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 2188 Pavel Sotskov U23 0:48:41.1 170.90 Dartmouth Ski Team Gilford, NH
27 5281 Jimmy Levins OJ 0:48:46.7 173.01 173.01 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
28 19207 Mike Mommsen U23 0:48:47.0 173.12 Middlebury College Ski Team St. Paul, MN
29 5514 Harry Poole U23 0:48:48.5 173.68 Bates Yarmouth, ME
30 7380 Peter Hegman J1 0:48:50.0 174.25 174.25 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
31 3336 David Sinclair J1 0:48:50.8 174.55 174.55 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
32 18572 Erick Anderson U23 0:48:59.9 177.97 UNH Ski Team Maplewood, MN
33 3392 Shane MacDowell U23 0:49:01.6 178.61 UNH Ski Team South Portland, ME
34 19665 Dylan Mogk U23 0:49:12.2 182.59 Bates Bozeman, MT
35 4668 Alex Schulz OJ 0:49:18.5 184.96 184.96 Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
36 23661 Taylor Sundali OJ 0:49:26.6 188.00 188.00 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
37 8617 Nick Mancuso OJ 0:49:31.1 189.69 189.69 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
38 11096 Andrew Morehouse U23 0:49:31.3 189.77 UNH Ski Team North Creek, NY
39 19984 Gordon Vermeer OJ 0:49:32.7 190.29 190.29 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
40 2272 Jesse Kosiba U23 0:49:37.7 192.17 UVM Ski Team Boston, MA
41 2986 Colman Hatton U23 0:49:38.4 192.44 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
42 6756 Sam Kapala U23 0:49:46.2 195.37 Williams Outing Club Portland, ME
43 19860 Cole Talbot OJ 0:49:56.1 199.09 199.09 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
44 1821 Douglas Amos J1 0:49:56.9 199.39 199.39 Stratton Mountain School Bondville, VT
45 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker J1 0:49:59.0 200.18 200.18 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
46 5500 Noah Brautigam OJ 0:50:05.9 202.77 202.77 Middlebury College Ski Team Richmond, VT
47 3217 Chris Stock J1 0:50:07.3 203.30 203.30 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
48 5018 Tim Whiton U23 0:50:17.1 206.98 Bates Bethel, ME
49 3060 Max Hopkins U23 0:50:21.4 208.60 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
50 10810 Brett Palm U23 0:50:22.6 209.05 Dartmouth Ski Team Sheboygan, WI
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 5441 Sam Tarling OJ 0:50:24.1 209.61 209.61 Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports Center Hanover, NH
52 6636 Welly Ramsey OJ 0:50:30.8 212.13 212.13 Farmington Area New Sharon, ME
53 5519 Connor Cushman U23 0:50:33.0 212.96 Bates Portland, ME
54 7764 Andrew Clemence OJ 0:50:43.8 217.02 217.02 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
55 7169 Tim Baucom U23 0:50:44.2 217.17 UNH Ski Team Walpole, NH
56 6938 Paco DeFrancis J1 0:50:48.8 218.90 218.90 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
57 5043 Isaac Hoenig J1 0:50:56.5 221.79 221.79 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
58 6755 Joey Bard OJ 0:51:02.7 224.12 224.12 Maine Winter Sports Center Woodland, ME
59 11586 Corey Park OJ 0:51:04.1 224.65 224.65 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
60 4392 Austin Cobb J1 0:51:05.1 225.02 225.02 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
61 19025 Doug DeBold OJ 0:51:07.7 226.00 226.00 Middlebury College Ski Team Wayzata, MN
62 10123 John McGlenn J1 0:51:08.5 226.30 226.30 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Starksboro, VT
63 5579 Philip Tosteson J1 0:51:11.5 227.43 227.43 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
64 7086 Graham Egan OJ 0:51:13.2 228.07 228.07 Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
65 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 0:51:22.4 231.53 231.53 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
66 3393 Andrew Nesbitt J1 0:51:24.0 232.13 232.13 Gould Academy Williamstown, MA
67 7439 Robby Cuthbert U23 0:51:24.9 232.47 Williams Outing Club Pittsfield, MA
68 11569 John Dixon OJ 0:51:32.3 235.25 235.25 Mansfeild Nordic/CVU Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Shelburne, VT
69 7985 Justin Fereshetian OJ 0:51:36.7 236.90 236.90 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
70 18850 Lauren Turner OJ 0:51:37.1 237.05 237.05 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
71 19977 Chris Sanville OJ 0:51:42.4 239.04 239.04 Bowdoin College Ski Team White Bear Lake, MN
72 20682 Louis-Etienne Garceau J1 0:51:42.8 239.19 239.19 Green mountain valley school GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
73 19974 Scott Longwell OJ 0:51:45.8 240.32 240.32 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rochester, NY
74 7173 Minal Caron U23 0:51:47.9 241.11 Dartmouth Ski Team Cambridge, MA
75 11561 Thomas Reagan OJ 0:52:04.2 247.24 247.24 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 10603 Robert Sitzer OJ 0:52:05.8 247.84 247.84 Lenox, MA
77 8470 Petr Jakl M3 0:52:07.2 248.36 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
78 10687 Martin Breu U23 0:52:14.2 250.99 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
79 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 0:52:16.1 251.71 251.71 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
80 19239 Jeremy Blazar OJ 0:52:25.2 255.13 255.13 Colby Nordic Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
81 8291 Caleb Lucy U23 0:52:32.3 257.80 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
82 5380 Spencer Eusden OJ 0:52:36.4 259.34 259.34 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
83 3593 Bridger Tyler J1 0:52:37.4 259.71 259.71 Stratton Mountain School Brattleboro, VT
84 18557 Nikolai Kubota U23 0:52:38.3 260.05 Bowdoin College Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
85 5674 David Bernstein J1 0:52:39.3 260.43 260.43 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
86 3775 Nick Fogel OJ 0:52:46.0 262.95 262.95 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
87 7417 Andreas Halvorsen M4 0:52:48.0 263.70 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Darien, CT
88 10374 Nathaniel Herz U23 0:52:51.7 265.09 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hallowell, ME
89 8168 Peter Rummel U23 0:52:54.6 266.18 Colby Nordic Ski Team Sherborn, MA
90 8268 Matt Trueheart U23 0:52:59.8 268.13 Dartmouth Ski Team New Haven, VT
91 11544 Corey Hill J1 0:53:01.8 268.89 268.89 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Keene, NH
92 3495 Austin Caldwell J1 0:53:06.8 270.76 270.76 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
93 4128 Skyler Davis J1 0:53:08.4 271.37 271.37 Stratton Mountain School Jericho, VT
94 23667 Daniel Moore J1 0:53:08.4 271.37 271.37 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Entrelacs, Qc
95 8421 Preston Butler J1 0:53:15.4 274.00 274.00 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Marion, MA
96 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 0:53:16.1 274.26 274.26 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
97 5190 Peter VanDeventer U23 0:53:18.1 275.01 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
98 19371 Anson Moxness U23 0:53:18.4 275.12 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
99 19972 Wilson Dippo OJ 0:53:18.8 275.28 275.28 Bowdoin College Ski Team Salt Lake City, UT
100 11503 Adam Fissette OJ 0:53:21.9 276.44 276.44 Farmington, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 7504 Ben Smeltzer U23 0:53:30.5 279.67 Bates Waterbury Ctr, VT
102 5985 Lucas Milliken OJ 0:53:32.3 280.35 280.35 Burke Mountain Academy N. Yarmouth, ME
103 8237 Peter Cowan J1 0:53:37.4 282.27 282.27 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
104 3394 Ian Nesbitt OJ 0:53:39.2 282.94 282.94 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
105 20691 Josef Kracik J1 0:53:58.2 290.08 290.08 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
106 19893 Chase Hammond OJ 0:54:05.6 292.87 292.87 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, OR
107 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 0:54:07.8 293.69 293.69 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
108 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 0:54:19.9 298.24 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
109 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 0:54:32.9 303.13 303.13 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
110 4805 Joe Holland M4 0:54:32.9 303.13 Putney Ski Club Concord, NH
111 18568 Kevin Rose U23 0:54:33.6 303.39 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
112 8300 Scott Lessard SR 0:54:34.9 303.88 UMaine Greene, ME
113 5676 Jared Supple J1 0:54:39.9 305.76 305.76 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
114 19132 Thomas Johnson J1 0:54:46.4 308.20 308.20 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Bozeman, MT
115 2859 Dan Brodhead J1 0:54:49.6 309.40 309.40 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
116 10675 Thomas Cook U23 0:54:50.9 309.89 Bowdoin College Ski Team Manchester, NH
117 6215 Gus Griffin J1 0:54:52.3 310.42 310.42 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
118 10633 Liam Donnelly OJ 0:54:52.8 310.61 310.61 Bates Burlington, VT
119 6776 Connor Hunt J1 0:55:08.2 316.39 316.39 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
120 19540 Kody Spencer J1 0:55:10.9 317.41 317.41 Kimball Union Academy Ascutney, VT
121 4286 Alec McGovern J1 0:55:22.5 321.77 321.77 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
122 10681 Travis Vicary U23 0:55:26.6 323.31 Maine Nordic Ski Club Old Town, ME
123 23626 Wiley Dunlap-Shohl OJ 0:55:26.9 323.42 323.42 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
124 6907 Nathan Winebaum U23 0:55:39.9 328.31 Bates Rye, NH
125 19249 Brad Clarke M3 0:55:50.6 332.33 Bethel, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
126 2148 Joe Bouscaren M5 0:56:00.5 336.05 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
127 7503 Nick Crawford U23 0:56:04.2 337.44 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
128 19143 Chris Burnham J1 0:56:15.0 341.50 341.50 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
129 11502 Nate Niles J1 0:56:19.4 343.15 343.15 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
130 11717 William Tyson U23 0:56:37.6 350.00 Colby Nordic Ski Team Walpole, NH
131 11248 Shem Dixon U23 0:56:42.9 351.99 Bowdoin College Ski Team Avon, ME
132 2151 James Doucett M5 0:57:38.0 372.70 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
133 11475 Kyle Bochanski J1 0:57:43.2 374.65 374.65 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
134 10083 Andrew Levesque OJ 0:57:48.7 376.72 376.72 Maine Winter Sports Center Madawaska, ME
135 1456 John Brodhead M8 0:57:49.1 376.87 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
136 1441 Bob Burnham M5 0:58:03.4 382.24 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
137 18558 Mathew Bowers U23 0:58:03.5 382.28 Bowdoin College Ski Team Frisco, CO
138 1285 Jim Stock M5 0:58:05.1 382.88 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
139 18782 Carson Spencer J1 0:58:10.5 384.91 384.91 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
140 4304 Chas Lyons M1 0:58:16.4 387.13 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic East Middlebury, VT
141 19970 Casey Jones OJ 0:58:18.8 388.03 388.03 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
142 18559 Jeffrey Bush U23 0:58:46.4 398.41 Bowdoin College Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
143 3545 Chris Mawhinney OJ 0:58:49.3 399.50 399.50 Bowdoin College Ski Team Auburn, ME
144 19951 Jonah Belk J1 0:59:26.7 413.55 413.55 Lyme, NH
145 1021 Doug Armstrong M7 0:59:37.1 417.46 Atomic Mount Washington Nordic North Conway, NH
146 6227 Dustin Hayes J1 1:00:47.0 443.73 443.73 Fairfax Parks & Recreation CAMBRIDGE, VT
147 5051 Michael Goldenberg J1 1:00:54.3 446.48 446.48 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
148 18651 Aaron Schmersal U23 1:01:30.6 460.12 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
149 7078 Tim Cowan M5 1:01:35.0 461.77 NWVE Vergennes, VT
150 19983 Sean Jones U23 1:01:48.5 466.85 Dartmouth Ski Team Billings, MT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
151 8023 Peter Breu M5 1:02:03.6 472.52 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Manchester, NH
152 7865 Nick Serbedzija J1 1:02:14.1 476.47 476.47 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
153 19976 Dan Polasky OJ 1:02:15.5 477.00 477.00 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
154 11597 Spencer Knickerbocker J1 1:02:23.4 479.97 479.97 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
155 3331 Dick Dreissigacker M7 1:03:37.3 507.74 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
156 8566 Benton Shattenberg U23 1:04:08.4 519.43 UMaine West Paris, ME
157 8568 Brian Erickson U23 1:04:47.3 534.05 Auburn, ME
158 11278 Bret Vicary M5 1:05:10.5 542.77 Maine Nordic Ski Club Old Town, ME
159 23504 David Murphy J1 1:05:56.9 560.21 560.21 Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
160 23507 Saam Aiken OJ 1:06:00.8 561.68 561.68 Palm Beach, FL
161 23679 Jordan Powers 1:06:26.6 571.37
162 8128 Christopher Black U23 1:07:12.3 588.55 UNH Nordic Skiing Club Sherborn, MA
163 23663 Philip Sparks J1 1:09:10.0 632.79 632.79 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
164 1083 David Hosmer M7 1:09:17.6 635.65 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
165 19547 Grant Meglis J1 1:11:04.6 675.86 675.86 Acton, MA
166 19544 Michael Chiauzzi J1 1:11:40.5 689.35 689.35 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
167 8572 Patrick Ryan OJ 1:11:54.4 694.58 694.58 Yarmouth, ME
168 19311 James McCartney J1 1:18:21.5 840.07 840.07 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
169 23325 Frank Foley J1 1:22:25.9 931.93 931.93 Acton, MA
170 8571 Thomas Barnes U23 1:27:22.6 999.99 Presque Isle, ME
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race