Results Home

TD Banknorth Chummy Broomhall Eastern Cup Weekend

Women Distance

# of racers: 119

Notes: All from USSA List 3. Sargent, 89.98. Caldwell, 109.55. Espy, 114.89. Garrec, 150.23. Crocker, 161.81. Penalty = (89.98+109.65+114.89)/3.75 = 83.87

Date: 2009-01-18 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 10.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 2239 Ida Sargent U23 36:18.2 83.87 25 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
2 2526 Sophie Caldwell OJ 36:24.3 86.67 86.67 20 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
3 10878 Adele Espy OJ 36:24.8 86.90 86.90 15 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
4 8326 Lucy LeGarrec OJ 36:28.8 88.74 88.74 12 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
5 16 Stephanie Crocker OJ 36:44.4 95.90 95.90 11 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
6 2466 Hannah Dreissigacker U23 37:08.5 106.96 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
7 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 37:10.4 107.83 107.83 9 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
8 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 37:16.9 110.82 110.82 8 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
9 2047 Alice Nelson U23 37:26.2 115.09 7 Williams Outing Club Hanover, NH
10 6765 Kathleen Maynard U23 37:27.8 115.82 6 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
11 11714 Katie Bono U23 37:35.8 119.50 5 Dartmouth Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
12 5704 Jennie Bender U23 37:40.8 121.79 4 UVM Ski Team Johnson, VT
13 3996 Heidi Caldwell J1 37:42.9 122.76 122.76 3 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
14 5423 Hilary Rich J1 37:45.3 123.86 123.86 2 Stratton Mountain School Andover, MA
15 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 37:48.9 125.51 1 Skibec Nordique Old Town, ME
16 8331 Natalie Ruppertsberger OJ 37:53.4 127.58 127.58 Bates Plainfield, NH
17 19054 Natasha Kullas U23 37:53.7 127.71 UNH Ski Team Timmins, ON
18 5282 Keely Levins OJ 38:10.1 135.24 135.24 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
19 6962 Chelsea Little U23 38:19.8 139.70 Dartmouth Ski Team Lyme, NH
20 10768 Courtney Robinson U23 38:27.1 143.05 Dartmouth Ski Team Eagle, CO
21 2588 Katie Miller U23 38:28.7 143.78 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
22 23517 Kirsten Johnson U23 38:34.1 146.26 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
23 19981 Erika Flowers OJ 38:38.6 148.33 148.33 Dartmouth Ski Team Belgrade, MT
24 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 38:43.1 150.39 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
25 6717 Kirsten Gill U23 38:45.2 151.36 Jackson, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 8167 Jane McClelland J1 38:45.4 151.45 151.45 Burke Mountain Academy Keene, NY
27 11094 Sarah Wright U23 38:46.0 151.72 UNH Ski Team Wyoming, MN
28 1834 Karmen Whitham OJ 38:48.1 152.69 152.69 Stratton Mountain School Readsboro, VT
29 10864 Marlijne Cook U23 38:50.7 153.88 UNH Ski Team Saranac Lake, NY
30 6727 Kristin Halvorsen J1 38:52.7 154.80 154.80 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
31 8181 Olga Golovkina J1 38:55.2 155.95 155.95 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
32 8166 Megan McClelland OJ 38:55.8 156.22 156.22 Bates KEENE VALLEY, NY
33 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 39:04.0 159.99 159.99 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
34 2270 Megan Killigrew J1 39:09.5 162.51 162.51 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
35 19867 Danielle McVicar OJ 39:12.8 164.03 164.03 UNH Ski Team Kanata, ON
36 15033 Fiona Worcester U23 39:14.5 164.81 Williams College Williamstown, MA
37 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 39:15.3 165.18 165.18 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
38 18577 Corinne Prevot J1 39:18.1 166.46 166.46 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
39 11715 Audrey Weber U23 39:18.5 166.64 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
40 5893 Gage Fichter J1 39:25.9 170.04 170.04 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
41 3536 Kate Barton U23 39:31.6 172.66 Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
42 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 39:36.6 174.95 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
43 6815 Liz Kantack U23 39:44.5 178.58 Williams Ski Team Williams Outing Club Stratton Mountain, VT
44 7471 Emily Attwood J1 39:50.4 181.29 181.29 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
45 8351 Julie Carson U23 39:50.7 181.43 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
46 2449 Stephanie Bayr U23 39:53.8 182.85 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
47 19895 Melissa Krause OJ 40:02.7 186.94 186.94 Colby Nordic Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
48 3910 Abigail Samuelson U23 40:05.4 188.18 Bates Freeport, ME
49 19374 Meghan Cornwall U23 40:07.7 189.23 Colby Nordic Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
50 4055 Beth Taylor OJ 40:10.7 190.61 190.61 Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 10763 Linnea Rooke U23 40:12.9 191.62 Colby Nordic Ski Team Shoreline, WA
52 7868 Evgenia Badamshina OJ 40:15.4 192.77 192.77 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
53 10219 Holly Whitney OJ 40:16.7 193.36 193.36 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
54 10860 Sophie McClelland OJ 40:30.2 199.56 199.56 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
55 10680 Courtney Martin U23 40:31.8 200.30 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hermon, ME
56 19962 Sophie Leonard OJ 40:32.2 200.48 200.48 Bates Mammoth Lakes, CA
57 18587 Caitlin Curran OJ 40:34.2 201.40 201.40 Bates Burlington, VT
58 18673 Claire Luby U23 40:39.4 203.79 Middlebury College Ski Team St. Paul, MN
59 1340 Anya Bean OJ 40:46.3 206.95 206.95 UNH Ski Team Wolfboro, NH
60 11236 Emily Olsen U23 40:50.7 208.97 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
61 20684 Mali Noyes OJ 40:51.9 209.52 209.52 Middlebury College Ski Team Ketchum,, ID
62 19868 Katie Walsh OJ 40:52.6 209.85 209.85 UNH Ski Team Stillwater, MN
63 8460 Maddy Wendt U23 40:54.1 210.53 Williams Outing Club Florence, MA
64 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 40:59.1 212.83 212.83 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
65 10688 Anna Breu J1 41:03.8 214.99 214.99 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
66 6211 Jennie Brentrup U23 41:04.9 215.49 Colby Nordic Ski Team Hanover, NH
67 19894 Kirsten Stray-Gundersen OJ 0:41:07 216.46 216.46 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
68 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 41:12.1 218.80 218.80 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
69 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 41:20.3 222.56 222.56 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
70 11337 Molly Susla J1 41:25.4 224.90 224.90 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
71 1082 Trina Hosmer M7 41:35.7 229.63 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
72 2987 Erin Hatton OJ 41:44.6 233.72 233.72 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
73 7077 Nicole Ritchie U23 41:45.5 234.13 Bates Lewiston, ME
74 20789 Sara Tory U23 41:46.4 234.54 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
75 18926 Kelsey Hoar J1 41:57.4 239.59 239.59 Mt. Anthony MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 8535 Gabrielle Joffe OJ 42:00.0 240.79 240.79 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
77 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 42:00.7 241.11 241.11 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
78 19368 Arielle Filiberti U23 42:05.8 243.45 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
79 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 42:07.8 244.37 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
80 8390 Kelsey Nichols OJ 42:14.2 247.31 247.31 Holderness Nordic Pownal, ME
81 19857 Ellery Leeds OJ 42:17.9 249.01 249.01 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
82 19213 Lauren Fritz U23 42:46.4 262.09 Middlebury College Ski Team Eagle River, AK
83 19056 Abby Taylor OJ 42:58.5 267.65 267.65 UNH Ski Team Pittsford, NY
84 18983 Wendy Dunkle J1 43:27.4 280.91 280.91 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, UT
85 1457 Gina Campoli M5 43:29.6 281.92 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
86 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 43:37.1 285.37 285.37 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
87 10841 Chandra Wisneski U23 43:47.4 290.10 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
88 8565 Mary Beth Kelson OJ 44:00.6 296.16 296.16 UMaine UMaine Turner, ME
89 15260 Elizabeth Izzo J1 44:00.9 296.29 296.29 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
90 19975 Olivia Orr OJ 44:03.2 297.35 297.35 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hancock, MI
91 23510 Emma Jones OJ 44:13.2 301.94 301.94 Andover, nh
92 3546 Hannah Shepard U23 44:16.0 303.23 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Yarmouth, ME
93 3332 Judy Geer M6 44:23.7 306.76 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
94 3835 Maeve McGovern J1 44:32.2 310.66 310.66 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
95 7628 Monique Baron J1 44:38.8 313.69 313.69 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
96 19455 Leilani Bruntz OJ 44:50.2 318.93 318.93 Middlebury College Ski Team Edwards, CO
97 11574 Emma James J1 44:52.6 320.03 320.03 Maine Winter Sports Center Avon, ME
98 18561 Elissa Rodman U23 44:57.6 322.32 Bowdoin College Ski Team Snowmass Village, CO
99 23662 Anna Hogg J1 45:00.4 323.61 323.61 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
100 10216 Amy Lones OJ 45:04.1 325.31 325.31 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 6095 Silene DeCiucies J1 45:09.7 327.88 327.88 Craftsbury Nordic Wolcott, VT
102 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 45:14.8 330.22 330.22 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
103 6973 Erika Johnson J1 45:30.3 337.34 337.34 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic S. Pomfret, VT
104 8405 Jessica Bolduc M1 45:38.0 340.87 NWVE South Burlington, VT
105 23509 Kelsey Dion OJ 46:01.8 351.80 351.80 Lewiston, me
106 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 46:02.7 352.21 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
107 20685 Dana Tower OJ 46:08.4 354.83 354.83 Middlebury College Ski Team Anchorage, AK
108 18969 Maren Askins OJ 46:13.1 356.99 356.99 Bowdoin College Ski Team Bangor, ME
109 19460 Grace Hyndman U23 46:43.2 370.80 Bowdoin College Ski Team Portland, ME
110 1150 Carol Van Dyke M5 46:48.4 373.19 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
111 5473 Lindy Sargent M6 47:03.3 380.03 Craftsbury Nordic Orleans, VT
112 19982 Nancy Dietman OJ 47:34.1 394.17 394.17 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Paul, MN
113 18571 Jennifer Luoma U23 47:58.2 405.24 UNH Ski Team Maple Grove, MN
114 7821 Jessica Caron J1 48:25.5 417.77 417.77 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
115 10534 Megan Kane J1 48:34.6 421.95 421.95 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
116 19537 Catherine Harnden J1 50:15.4 468.22 468.22 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
117 10533 Shannon Kane J1 51:24.4 499.90 499.90 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
118 23427 Ellen Watkins J1 54:01.8 572.16 572.16 Middlebury Union High School Nordic Ski Team Frost Mountain Nordic Ferrisburg, VT
119 18580 Aubrey Tyler J1 56:38.6 644.15 644.15 Holderness Holderness Nordic Sanbornton, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race