Results Home

TD Banknorth Chummy Broomhall Eastern Cup Weekend

J2 Boys Distance

# of racers: 23

Notes: No athletes have points from under 220 from 2008 J2Q list so penalty = (220+220+220)/3.75 = 176.00

Date: 2009-01-18 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 5.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 5424 Jackson Rich J2 16:30.0 176.00 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
2 6728 Hans Halvorsen J2 16:48.3 194.48 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
3 11652 Sam Humphries J2 16:52.1 198.32 Maine Coast Nordic No. Yarmouth, ME
4 7379 Jack Hegman J2 17:07.0 213.37 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
5 20048 Charlie Bencze J2 17:07.2 213.37 TUPPER LAKE, NY
6 5351 Eli Hoenig J2 17:08.9 215.29 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
7 7559 Jeb Clarke J2 18:09.6 276.61 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
8 8622 Samuel Cowan J2 18:21.4 288.53 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
9 5821 Neil Garrison J2 18:23.1 290.24 Cambridge Sports Union Boxborough, MA
10 7444 Jack Schrupp BKL 18:24.6 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
11 20104 Joseph Izzo J2 18:35.1 302.36 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) LAKE PLACID, NY
12 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre J2 19:02.5 330.04 Charlestown, NH
13 18730 Devlin Shea J2 19:03.0 330.55 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
14 10897 Sam Rossier J2 19:10.9 338.53 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
15 7760 Jackson Bloch J2 19:21.1 348.83 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
16 6217 Spencer Hardy J2 19:47.1 375.09 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
18 5591 Jackson Hall J2 20:04.7 392.87 Maine Winter Sports Center Yarmouth, ME
19 11479 Isaac Lafoe J2 20:10.7 398.93 Craftsbury Nordic Derby, VT
20 20196 William Fieroh J2 20:16.9 405.19 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Onchiota, NY
21 19814 Will Earle J2 20:19.8 408.12 Vermont Ski Team Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
22 5895 Morgan Holland J2 20:39.4 427.92 Putney Ski Club Concord, NH
23 11709 Rion O'Grady J2 21:22.6 471.56 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
24 11034 Erik Brote J2 21:23.4 472.36 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race