Results Home

TD Banknorth Chummy Broomhall Eastern Cup Weekend

J2 Girls Sprint

# of racers: 29

Notes: To be posted when heat results are verified.

Date: 2009-01-17 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 1.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 23516 Elena Luethi J2 02:56.7 146.44 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
2 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J2 02:56.9 157.71 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
3 5264 Heather Mooney J2 03:03.9 168.97 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
4 19900 Emily Nice J2 03:10.4 180.24 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
5 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 03:08.4 191.50 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
6 7792 Corey Stock J2 03:08.5 202.77 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
7 4441 Rachel Hall J2 03:10.6 214.03 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
8 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 03:16.6 225.30 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
9 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J2 03:16.4 236.56 Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
10 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 03:19.2 247.83 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
11 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 03:15.5 259.10 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
12 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 03:18.0 270.36 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
13 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 03:20.7 281.63 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
14 7069 Hannah Miller J2 03:18.6 292.89 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
15 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 03:19.9 304.16 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
16 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 03:21.3 313.60 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
17 7445 Nadja Kern J2 03:23.6 329.15 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
18 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 03:25.8 344.37 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
19 19119 Holly Bushman J2 03:26.9 352.04 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
20 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 03:27.9 358.70 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
21 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 03:28.3 361.35 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
22 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 03:29.9 371.88 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
23 7811 Emily Muller J2 03:35.5 410.32 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
24 5565 Grace Wright J2 03:39.2 435.25 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
25 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 03:39.4 436.74 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
26 18777 Danni Anderson J2 03:42.2 455.42 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
27 18783 Cassidy Spencer J2 04:03.9 602.95 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
28 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 04:05.1 611.04 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
29 6729 Heidi Halvorsen BKL 03:21.2 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race