Results Home

TD Banknorth Chummy Broomhall Eastern Cup Weekend

J2 Boys Sprint

# of racers: 22

Notes: To be posted when heat results are verified.

Date: 2009-01-17 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: MF Distance: 1.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 6728 Hans Halvorsen J2 03:22.5 176.00 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
2 5424 Jackson Rich J2 03:21.0 189.48 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
3 7559 Jeb Clarke J2 03:24.7 202.96 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
4 20048 Charlie Bencze J2 03:26.6 216.43 TUPPER LAKE, NY
5 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre J2 03:40.5 229.91 Charlestown, NH
6 11652 Sam Humphries J2 03:33.2 243.39 Maine Coast Nordic No. Yarmouth, ME
7 7379 Jack Hegman J2 03:34.8 256.87 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
8 5351 Eli Hoenig J2 03:39.5 270.35 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
9 18730 Devlin Shea J2 03:41.5 283.83 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
10 20104 Joseph Izzo J2 03:38.5 297.30 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) LAKE PLACID, NY
11 8622 Samuel Cowan J2 03:45.6 310.78 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
12 5821 Neil Garrison J2 03:45.9 324.26 Cambridge Sports Union Boxborough, MA
13 5591 Jackson Hall J2 03:50.3 341.24 Maine Winter Sports Center Yarmouth, ME
14 11479 Isaac Lafoe J2 03:54.3 364.65 Craftsbury Nordic Derby, VT
15 6217 Spencer Hardy J2 04:03.9 421.31 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
16 10897 Sam Rossier J2 04:10.8 462.74 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
17 7760 Jackson Bloch J2 04:14.2 482.53 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
18 11709 Rion O'Grady J2 04:19.8 516.08 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
19 11034 Erik Brote J2 04:27.0 558.34 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
20 7444 Jack Schrupp BKL 03:48.7 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
21 19087 Guy Rice BKL 04:00.4 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
22 20196 William Fieroh J2 4:25.89 551.88 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Onchiota, NY
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race