Results Home

TD Banknorth Chummy Broomhall Eastern Cup Weekend

Women Sprint

# of racers: 101

Notes: Caldwell, 109.65. Crocker, 161.81. Bender, 114.14. Killigrew, 156.16. Sargent, 89.98. All USSA List 3. Penalty = 83.67

Date: 2009-01-17 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 1.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 2526 Sophie Caldwell OJ 02:45.09 83.67 83.67 25 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
2 16 Stephanie Crocker OJ 02:50.86 88.34 88.34 20 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
3 5704 Jennie Bender U23 02:47.68 93.01 15 UVM Ski Team Johnson, VT
4 2270 Megan Killigrew J1 02:54.54 97.68 97.68 12 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
5 2239 Ida Sargent U23 02:50.13 102.35 11 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
6 5423 Hilary Rich J1 02:56.40 107.02 107.02 10 Stratton Mountain School Andover, MA
7 10860 Sophie McClelland OJ 02:53.94 111.69 111.69 9 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
8 18577 Corinne Prevot J1 02:53.60 116.36 116.36 8 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
9 3536 Kate Barton U23 02:54.49 121.03 7 Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
10 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 02:54.79 125.70 6 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
11 23516 Elena Luethi J2 02:56.67 130.37 5 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
12 20684 Mali Noyes OJ 02:53.61 135.04 135.04 4 Middlebury College Ski Team Ketchum,, ID
13 2466 Hannah Dreissigacker U23 02:56.66 139.70 3 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
14 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J2 02:56.90 144.37 2 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
15 19981 Erika Flowers OJ 02:58.73 149.04 149.04 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Belgrade, MT
16 10878 Adele Espy OJ 02:58.00 153.71 153.71 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
17 1355 Mae Foster U23 03:00.67 158.38 UVM Ski Team Weston, VT
18 19213 Lauren Fritz U23 03:01.00 163.05 Middlebury College Ski Team Eagle River, AK
19 6727 Kristin Halvorsen J1 03:03.55 167.72 167.72 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
20 5264 Heather Mooney J2 03:03.92 172.39 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
21 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 03:01.76 177.06 Skibec Nordique Old Town, ME
22 19857 Ellery Leeds OJ 03:01.82 181.73 181.73 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
23 2588 Katie Miller U23 03:02.27 186.40 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
24 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 03:02.59 191.07 191.07 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
25 8167 Jane McClelland J1 03:02.83 195.74 195.74 Burke Mountain Academy Keene, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 18673 Claire Luby U23 03:00.76 200.41 Middlebury College Ski Team St. Paul, MN
27 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 03:01.10 205.08 205.08 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
28 5282 Keely Levins OJ 03:02.94 209.75 209.75 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
29 5893 Gage Fichter J1 03:03.30 214.42 214.42 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
30 7868 Evgenia Badamshina OJ 03:03.72 219.09 219.09 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
31 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 03:04.00 221.12 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
32 1834 Karmen Whitham OJ 03:05.18 229.70 229.70 Stratton Mountain School Readsboro, VT
33 7471 Emily Attwood J1 03:05.51 232.10 232.10 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
34 11715 Audrey Weber U23 03:06.25 237.48 Dartmouth Ski Team St. Louis Park, MN
35 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 03:06.82 241.62 241.62 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
36 8351 Julie Carson U23 03:06.86 241.91 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
37 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 03:07.38 245.69 245.69 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
38 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 03:07.73 248.23 248.23 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
39 11714 Katie Bono U23 03:08.15 251.29 Dartmouth Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
40 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 03:08.36 252.81 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
41 7792 Corey Stock J2 03:08.53 254.05 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
42 3996 Heidi Caldwell J1 03:08.90 256.74 256.74 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
43 15260 Elizabeth Izzo J1 03:10.42 267.79 267.79 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
43 19900 Emily Nice J2 03:10.42 267.79 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
45 4441 Rachel Hall J2 03:10.64 269.39 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
46 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 03:11.19 273.38 273.38 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
47 18926 Kelsey Hoar J1 03:11.73 277.31 277.31 Mt. Anthony MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
48 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 03:12.00 279.27 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
49 8181 Olga Golovkina J1 03:13.48 290.03 290.03 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
50 19455 Leilani Bruntz OJ 03:13.71 291.70 291.70 Middlebury College Ski Team Edwards, CO
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 7821 Jessica Caron J1 03:13.95 293.45 293.45 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
52 8390 Kelsey Nichols OJ 03:14.93 300.57 300.57 Holderness Nordic Pownal, ME
53 10688 Anna Breu J1 03:15.41 304.06 304.06 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
54 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 03:15.49 304.64 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
55 2275 Kvehl McDermott J1 03:15.70 306.17 306.17 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
56 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J2 03:16.39 311.18 Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
57 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 03:16.65 313.07 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
58 11337 Molly Susla J1 03:17.06 316.05 316.05 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
59 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 03:17.26 317.51 317.51 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
60 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 03:17.99 322.81 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
61 7069 Hannah Miller J2 03:18.63 327.46 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
62 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 03:19.20 331.61 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
63 23662 Anna Hogg J1 03:19.87 336.48 336.48 Kimball Union Academy Meriden, NH
64 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 03:19.89 336.62 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
65 18772 Kyle Prohaska J1 03:19.97 337.20 337.20 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
66 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 03:20.11 338.22 338.22 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
67 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 03:20.67 342.29 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
68 11347 Melanie Ross OJ 03:21.17 345.93 345.93 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
69 6729 Heidi Halvorsen BKL 03:21.25 346.51 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
70 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 03:21.28 346.73 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
71 20685 Dana Tower OJ 03:21.61 349.13 349.13 Middlebury College Ski Team Anchorage, AK
72 10841 Chandra Wisneski U23 03:22.26 353.85 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
73 7628 Monique Baron J1 03:23.26 361.12 361.12 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
74 7445 Nadja Kern J2 03:23.57 363.37 CSU Cambridge Sports Union waltham, MA
75 2987 Erin Hatton OJ 03:23.76 364.75 364.75 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 19975 Olivia Orr OJ 03:24.56 370.57 370.57 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hancock, MI
77 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 03:25.81 379.65 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
78 3546 Hannah Shepard U23 03:26.38 383.80 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Yarmouth, ME
79 19119 Holly Bushman J2 03:26.94 387.87 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
80 23510 Emma Jones OJ 03:27.20 389.76 389.76 Andover, nh
81 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J2 03:27.92 394.99 GMVS Nordic Fayston, VT
82 18983 Wendy Dunkle J1 03:27.99 395.50 395.50 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, UT
83 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 03:28.31 397.83 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
84 8565 Mary Beth Kelson OJ 03:28.40 398.48 398.48 UMaine UMaine Turner, ME
85 18571 Jennifer Luoma U23 03:29.26 404.73 UNH Ski Team Maple Grove, MN
86 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 03:29.86 409.09 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
87 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 03:31.51 421.09 421.09 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
88 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 03:31.80 423.19 423.19 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
89 7811 Emily Muller J2 03:35.52 450.23 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
90 6095 Silene DeCiucies J1 03:38.30 470.44 470.44 Craftsbury Nordic Wolcott, VT
91 5565 Grace Wright J2 03:39.19 476.91 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
92 19753 Julia Capron J1 03:39.26 477.42 477.42 Holderness Nordic Meredith, NH
93 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 03:39.41 478.51 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
94 18777 Danni Anderson J2 03:42.16 498.50 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
95 10534 Megan Kane J1 03:43.77 510.20 510.20 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
96 10533 Shannon Kane J1 03:46.29 528.52 528.52 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
97 23519 Krista Bennatti-Roberts OJ 03:48.20 543.06 543.06 Freeport, ME
98 6973 Erika Johnson J1 03:49.66 553.01 553.01 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic S. Pomfret, VT
99 18783 Cassidy Spencer J2 04:03.88 656.38 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
100 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 04:05.07 665.03 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 23324 Mary Foley J1 04:19.96 773.26 773.26 Acton-Boxboro Nordic Ski Team Acton, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race