Results Home

25th Annual Bogburn

Men

# of racers: 94

Notes: BKL Race Results can be found here.

Date: 2009-01-10 Location: Pomfret, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 13.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 3602 Patrick O'Brien U23 0:39:05 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
2 3953 Eli Enman M1 0:39:07 25 25 10 Huntington, VT
3 6787 Ben Koons U23 0:40:05 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Sidney, ME
4 6632 Nils Koons U23 0:40:56 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
5 4668 Alex Schulz OJ 0:41:19 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
6 6699 Eric Tremble M1 0:41:57 20 20 9 NWVE Jericho, VT
7 2801 Ryan Kelly SR 0:42:05 10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, NH
8 19373 John Gerstenberger OJ 0:42:14 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
9 11586 Corey Park OJ 0:42:30 8 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
10 5500 Noah Brautigam OJ 0:42:32 7 Middlebury College Ski Team Richmond, VT
11 10810 Brett Palm U23 0:42:49 7 Dartmouth Ski Team Sheboygan, WI
12 20682 Louis-Etienne Garceau J1 0:43:12 10 Green mountain valley school GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
13 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 0:43:14 9 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
14 19984 Gordon Vermeer OJ 0:43:17 6 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
15 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 0:43:20 9 NWVE St Albans, VT
16 7417 Andreas Halvorsen M4 0:43:23 25 15 10 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Darien, CT
17 3958 Frank Feist M3 0:43:28 25 12 10 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
18 8268 Matt Trueheart U23 0:43:33 6 Dartmouth Ski Team New Haven, VT
20 8545 Trevor Petach OJ 0:44:10 5 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
21 3495 Austin Caldwell J1 0:44:11 8 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
22 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 0:44:19 25 11 10 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
23 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 0:44:30 7 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
24 7173 Minal Caron U23 0:44:35 5 Dartmouth Ski Team Cambridge, MA
25 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 0:44:43 8 White River Junction, VT
26 8168 Peter Rummel U23 0:44:51 4 Colby Nordic Ski Team Sherborn, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
27 15028 David McCahill U23 0:44:53 3 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
28 4899 Charlie Boswell M2 0:44:57 25 10 10 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
29 19239 Jeremy Blazar OJ 0:45:14 4 Colby Nordic Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
30 5512 Andrew Milne M4 0:45:16 20 9 9 Cambridge Sports Union Medford, MA
31 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 0:45:40 6 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
32 6250 Teo Jackson OJ 0:45:41 3 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Gorham, NH
33 5190 Peter VanDeventer U23 0:45:58 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
33 10687 Martin Breu U23 0:45:58 2 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
35 8024 Reid Greenberg M2 0:46:08 20 8 9 Alpina Sports Woodstock Nordic Runners Warren, VT
36 23099 August Brautigam SR 0:46:29 7 Richmond, VT
37 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 0:46:31 2 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
38 20371 Hugh Pritchard M3 0:46:40 20 7 9 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Montpelier, VT
38 2438 Ben Haydock OJ 0:46:40 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
40 19371 Anson Moxness U23 0:46:48 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
40 3708 Colin Reuter SR 0:46:48 6 Somerville, MA
42 4164 Evan Martell J1 0:46:52 5 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
43 4855 Scott Magnan M1 0:46:57 15 6 8 NWVE Richond, VT
44 7503 Nick Crawford U23 0:46:58 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
45 11717 William Tyson U23 0:47:02 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Walpole, NH
46 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 0:47:15 12 5 7 NWVE South Burlington, VT
47 19132 Thomas Johnson J1 0:47:37 4 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Bozeman, MT
48 19893 Chase Hammond OJ 0:47:50 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, OR
49 13934 Ed Hamilton M3 0:47:51 15 3 8 Shelburne, VT
49 2148 Joe Bouscaren M5 0:47:51 20 4 9 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
51 20524 Michael Wynn M3 0:47:58 12 2 7 Peru Nordic Masters Queensbury, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
52 4286 Alec McGovern J1 0:48:04 3 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
54 23188 Greg Veltkamp 0:48:34
55 1454 Bryce Wing M5 0:49:00 15 1 8 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
55 10989 Lary Martell M5 0:49:00 15 1 8 NWVE Georgia, vt
57 1316 Chris Osgood M6 0:49:11 25 10 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
58 1160 Rick Powell M4 0:49:15 15 8 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
59 18679 David Lindahl M3 0:49:27 11 6 Ford Sayre Thetford Ctr, VT
59 5474 Kenneth Remsen M6 0:49:27 20 9 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Bolton, VT
61 8126 Victor Golovkin M4 0:49:33 12 7 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
62 1095 Perry Bland M6 0:49:42 15 8 NWVE Westford, VT
63 23460 Mitchell Binney 0:50:04
64 1042 Peter Harris M6 0:50:05 12 7 Craftsbury Nordic Derby Line, VT
65 7078 Tim Cowan M5 0:50:15 11 6 NWVE Vergennes, VT
66 19889 Peter VanBuren M4 0:50:23 11 6 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
67 10815 Craig Pepin M3 0:50:28 10 5 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
68 2151 James Doucett M5 0:50:40 10 5 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
69 3934 Dhyan Nirmegh M6 0:51:17 11 6 NWVE Starksboro, VT
70 19983 Sean Jones U23 0:51:22 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Billings, MT
71 23190 Brent Ehrlich 0:51:26
72 1084 Donavon Freeman M7 0:51:40 25 10 Andover, NH
73 1455 Bob Gray M8 0:51:49 25 10 Putney Ski Club Newbury, VT
74 1677 Wes DeNering M4 0:52:02 10 5 Ashland, MA
75 20660 Ted Hicks M4 0:52:51 9 4 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
76 1499 Jonathan Chaffee M7 0:53:02 20 9 Ford Sayre W Lebanon, NH
77 1186 Leigh Mallory M6 0:53:27 10 5 NWVE Colchester, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
78 6245 Aaron Blazar SR 0:53:50 5 Brookline, MA
79 23351 Charlie Farrington U23 0:53:57 1 NWVE St Albans, VT
80 12517 Rick Gordon M5 0:54:06 9 4 Putney Ski Club Saxton's River, VT
81 18968 James Bassette OJ 0:54:09 1 Woodstock Nordic Runners Hartland, VT
82 10027 Michael Melnikov M4 0:55:18 8 3 Cambridge Sports Union Plainville, MA
83 19302 Mark White M2 0:55:19 15 8 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
84 23102 Bill Bither M1 0:55:51 11 6 Berkshire Trails Southampton, MA
85 7865 Nick Serbedzija J1 0:56:07 2 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
86 2889 Bill Holland M6 0:56:37 9 4 Freeport, ME
87 23461 Ian Lacroix 0:56:59
88 8414 Mark Donavan M7 0:59:47 15 8 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
89 11663 Andre Bolduc U23 0:59:48 1 NWVE Burlington, VT
90 4743 James Drew M6 1:00:01 8 3 Cambridge Sports Union Sugar Hill, NH
93 1363 Charles Kellogg M8 1:02:45 20 9 Cambridge Sports Union Manchester, MA
94 1110 Frederick Griffin M6 1:03:45 7 2 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
95 7836 Michael Imrie M3 1:05:04 9 4 Mansfield Nordic Club Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Colchester, VT
96 3451 Nat Goodhue M8 1:07:57 15 8 mansfield nordic Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
97 2168 George Hall M9 1:08:27 25 10 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
98 10691 Steve Feldman M5 1:11:55 9 3 Berkshire Trails Avon, CT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race