Results Home

Race for Those Not Going to Nationals

Men

# of racers: 51

Notes:

Date: 2009-01-11 Location: New Gloucester, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 10.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown U23 32:47.7 Bates Concord, NH
2 7921 Matthew Briggs U23 33:15.4 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, or
3 5018 Tim Whiton U23 33:21.5 Bates Bethel, ME
4 2801 Ryan Kelly SR 33:55.6 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, NH
5 1229 Sam Mathes U23 33:56.3 Colby Nordic Ski Team Rome, ME
6 5380 Spencer Eusden OJ 34:24.4 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
7 6739 Oliver Burruss U23 34:30.6 Cambridge Sports Union Bend, OR
8 11586 Corey Park OJ 34:58.5 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
9 2986 Colman Hatton U23 35:04.7 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
10 5514 Harry Poole U23 35:05.3 Bates Yarmouth, ME
11 8470 Petr Jakl M3 35:10.4 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
12 10374 Nathaniel Herz U23 35:20.0 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hallowell, ME
13 6250 Teo Jackson OJ 35:37.6 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Gorham, NH
14 10675 Thomas Cook U23 35:38.6 Bowdoin College Ski Team Manchester, NH
15 8168 Peter Rummel U23 35:42.9 Colby Nordic Ski Team Sherborn, MA
16 19665 Dylan Mogk U23 35:43.8 Bates Bozeman, MT
17 5424 Jackson Rich J2 36:11.4 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
18 6907 Nathan Winebaum U23 36:24.7 Bates Rye, NH
19 23413 Peter Ostroski 36:26.7
20 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 37:26.0 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
21 19239 Jeremy Blazar OJ 37:27.6 Colby Nordic Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
22 8300 Scott Lessard SR 37:51.7 UMaine Greene, ME
23 11502 Nate Niles J1 37:58.3 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
24 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 38:04.9 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
25 11248 Shem Dixon U23 38:18.3 Bowdoin College Ski Team Avon, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
26 23417 Jeff Dubis 38:38.1
27 19143 Chris Burnham J1 38:59.6 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
28 10633 Liam Donnelly OJ 39:12.5 Bates Burlington, VT
29 11717 William Tyson U23 39:57.5 Colby Nordic Ski Team Walpole, NH
30 19893 Chase Hammond OJ 40:10.2 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, OR
31 18970 Anthony Drouin OJ 40:14.0 UMaine Fort Kent Turner, ME
32 18651 Aaron Schmersal U23 40:55.0 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
33 7503 Nick Crawford U23 41:02.8 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
34 23397 David Waggoner M5 41:16.7 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Gorham, ME
35 3790 Charles Woodworth M5 41:17.2 Yarmouth, ME
36 7092 Eric D'Agostino J1 41:29.1 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
37 3410 Gordon Scannell M6 41:35.4 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Pownal, ME
38 1154 Raul Siren M7 42:00.3 Maine Nordic Ski Club Brighton Plt., ME
39 18601 Todd Taska M4 42:44.3 Lowell, VT
40 20379 Gregory Brown M2 42:45.6 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Grantham, NH
41 7737 Andrew Whelan M4 43:09.6 Mount Washington Nordic Windham, ME
42 23399 Stuart Abramson M3 43:49.9 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
43 23414 Timothy Coury 43:55.3
44 7760 Jackson Bloch J2 44:09.6 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
45 7708 Mathew Hester M3 45:48.8 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
46 10044 Ryan Tartre J2 47:59.3 Falmouth, ME
47 18763 Ian Moore BKL 48:27.1 Maine Coast Nordic Waitsfield, VT
48 23412 Thomas Ryan M5 49:18.3 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
50 2837 Jim Dowling M6 51:37.4 Maine Nordic Ski Club Buckfield, ME
51 19763 Kellan Humphries BKL 52:07.6 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
52 19855 David Holmander M7 27:18.3 Cambridge Sports Union Epsom, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race