Results Home

Craftsbury Classic

Men

# of racers: 62

Notes: BKL and Relay Results.

Date: 2009-01-04 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 10.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 3953 Eli Enman M1 27:43:00 Huntington, VT
2 7929 Patrick Weaver M2 27:45:00 UVM Ski Team S. Burlington, VT
3 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 29:08:00 UVM Ski Team Moretown, VT
4 2166 Marc Gilbertson M2 29:10:00 Hyde Park, VT
5 4392 Austin Cobb J1 29:25:00 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
6 20682 Louis-Etienne Garceau J1 29:35:00 Green mountain valley school GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
8 6739 Oliver Burruss U23 29:44:00 Cambridge Sports Union Bend, OR
9 7417 Andreas Halvorsen M4 30:01:00 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Darien, CT
10 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 30:03:00 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
12 6938 Paco DeFrancis J1 30:16:00 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
13 1373 Topher Sabot M1 30:18:00 Williamstown, MA
14 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 30:40:00 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
15 5579 Philip Tosteson J1 30:41:00 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
16 6250 Teo Jackson OJ 30:50:00 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Gorham, NH
17 1144 Chris Nice M6 30:54:00 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
18 11544 Corey Hill J1 31:04:00 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Keene, NH
19 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 31:26:00 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
20 4899 Charlie Boswell M2 31:33:00 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
21 23185 Josef Kracic 31:36:00
22 8639 Jake Hollenbach SR 31:45:00 Alpina/Peltonen NWVE Shelburne, VT
23 23099 August Brautigam SR 31:46:00 Richmond, VT
24 7503 Nick Crawford U23 31:47:00 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
25 20371 Hugh Pritchard M3 31:48:00 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Montpelier, VT
26 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 31:49:00 NWVE St Albans, VT
29 11717 William Tyson U23 31:57:00 Colby Nordic Ski Team Walpole, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
30 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 32:05:00 White River Junction, VT
31 4286 Alec McGovern J1 32:34:00 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
32 1454 Bryce Wing M5 33:00:00 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
33 1379 Keith Woodward M6 33:05:00 Stowe, VT
34 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 33:45:00 NWVE South Burlington, VT
35 10655 Matthew Piper OJ 33:54:00 CNSC Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
36 23188 Greg Veltkamp 33:55:00
38 13934 Ed Hamilton M3 34:43:00 Shelburne, VT
39 4855 Scott Magnan M1 34:46:00 NWVE Richond, VT
40 23190 Brent Ehrlich 34:51:00
41 1042 Peter Harris M6 34:54:00 Craftsbury Nordic Derby Line, VT
42 5474 Kenneth Remsen M6 34:55:00 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Bolton, VT
43 18588 Daniel Voisin M1 35:08:00 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Montpelier, VT
44 1095 Perry Bland M6 35:22:00 NWVE Westford, VT
45 1452 James Fredericks M6 35:35:00 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill Ctr, VT
46 6215 Gus Griffin J1 35:47:00 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
47 10815 Craig Pepin M3 35:54:00 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
48 8318 Christopher Lamothe U23 36:17:00 Colchester, VT
50 5217 Greg Allen U23 36:40:00 Farmington, ME
51 19885 Ted Lystig M2 36:44:00 Danbury, CT
52 1455 Bob Gray M8 36:47:00 Putney Ski Club Newbury, VT
53 2968 Jonathan Rodd M4 37:04:00 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Williston, VT
54 19023 David Loney M4 37:07:00 Ford Sayre Lebanon, NH
55 20333 Joshua Carlson M2 37:11:00 Morrisville Nordic Skiers Wolcott, VT
57 8403 Bill McKibben M4 37:39:00 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
58 3331 Dick Dreissigacker M7 37:46:00 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
60 4966 Scott McGovern M5 38:31:00 Windblown Peterborough, NH
61 19302 Mark White M2 39:30:00 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
62 2205 John Morton M7 40:02:00 Maine Winter Sports Center Thetford Ctr, VT
64 11663 Andre Bolduc U23 44:24:00 NWVE Burlington, VT
65 2168 George Hall M9 45:12:00 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
66 4240 Henry Hamilton M8 45:47:00 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
67 8477 Jonathan Herland M5 46:46:00 Maine Nordic Ski Club Maine Nordic Ski Club Orono, ME
68 20531 Bruce Swomley M4 48:31:00 Berkshire Trails Litchfield, CT
69 2163 Stuart Stevens M6 48:34:00 Klister Krew Stowe, VT
70 23191 Jeff Fengs 49:21:00
73 23194 Ed Hutton 66:47:00
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race