Results Home

TD Banknorth Eastern Cup Opener Weekend

J2 Boys Sprint

# of racers: 23

Notes: Penalty = No athletes has 2008 J2Q Points better than 220, so all athletes are assigned 220 for the purpose of penalty calculation. Penalty, thus, equals (220+220+220)/3.75 = 176.00

Date: 2008-12-20 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: MF Distance: 1.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 6728 Hans Halvorsen J2 02:58.6 176.00 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
2 5424 Jackson Rich J2 03:04.1 199.88 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
3 3997 Patrick Caldwell J2 03:07.5 223.77 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
4 7559 Jeb Clarke J2 03:07.2 247.65 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
5 11652 Sam Humphries J2 03:16.0 271.53 Maine Coast Nordic No. Yarmouth, ME
6 7379 Jack Hegman J2 03:14.8 295.41 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
7 5351 Eli Hoenig J2 03:21.5 319.30 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
8 18730 Devlin Shea J2 03:28.4 343.18 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
9 5821 Neil Garrison J2 03:23.5 367.06 Cambridge Sports Union Boxborough, MA
10 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J2 03:19.4 390.94 Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
11 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre J2 03:32.0 414.83 Charlestown, NH
12 10897 Sam Rossier J2 03:37.7 438.71 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
13 6217 Spencer Hardy J2 03:38.9 446.77 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
14 19814 Will Earle J2 03:44.7 485.74 Vermont Ski Team Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
15 19358 Aaron Taylor J2 03:59.0 581.82 Mounties Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
16 20362 Evan Smith J2 04:08.1 642.97 Wolverines Remsen, NY
17 19667 Callen Brooks J2 04:11.5 665.81 Mt Greylock RHS Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
18 11034 Erik Brote J2 04:22.8 741.73 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
19 19420 Joshua Harrington J2 04:36.9 836.47 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
20 5904 Ethan Evans BKL 03:49.7 Craftsbury Nordic North Middlesex, VT
21 18763 Ian Moore BKL 04:03.3 Maine Coast Nordic Waitsfield, VT
22 19216 Michael Dunkle BKL 04:25.0 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, VT
23 18585 Peter Vollers BKL 05:15.8 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race