Results Home

TD Banknorth Eastern Cup Opener Weekend

Men Distance

# of racers: 179

Notes: Penalty Calculations. CHAMBERLAIN: 78.18. REYNOLDS: 87.63, JOHNSON: 87.4, MCGUFFIN: 128.22, HOWE: 123.68 Penalty = (78.18+87.40+87.63+123.68)/3.75 = 67.52

Date: 2008-12-21 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 10.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 3256 David Chamberlain M1 32:11.1 67.52 25 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
2 4716 Tim Reynolds U23 32:48.4 82.97 20 Middlebury College Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
3 2935 Andrew Johnson M1 32:49.5 83.43 15 Middlebury, VT
4 7485 Dylan McGuffin U23 33:25.8 98.47 12 UNH Ski Team Northfield, NH
5 5880 Alex Howe OJ 33:30.1 100.25 100.25 11 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
6 7921 Matthew Briggs U23 33:41.7 105.05 10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, or
7 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown U23 33:46.5 107.04 9 Bates Concord, NH
8 3953 Eli Enman M1 33:48.2 107.75 8 Huntington, VT
9 6642 Chase Marston OJ 34:02.1 113.50 113.50 7 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
10 5397 Fred Bailey SR 34:03.3 114.00 6 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
11 19859 Franz Bernstein U23 34:19.2 120.59 5 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
12 4979 Silas Gill U23 34:22.0 121.75 4 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
13 1229 Sam Mathes U23 34:22.7 122.04 3 Colby Nordic Ski Team Rome, ME
14 8299 Michael Lessard U23 34:24.0 122.58 2 UNH Ski Team Greene, ME
15 6077 Eric Wolcott U23 34:31.7 125.77 1 St. Lawrence Univ. Concord, NH
16 10280 Ian Case SR 34:42.8 130.37 Far West Senior Team Framingham, MA
17 10774 Eric Carter U23 34:59.9 137.45 UVM Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
18 19210 Anders Meyer U23 35:03.9 139.11 Middlebury College Ski Team Lincolnshire, IL
19 10775 Chris Ziegler U23 35:07.3 140.51 UVM Ski Team Winooski, VT
20 10765 Austin Ross U23 35:13.2 142.96 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
21 19207 Mike Mommsen U23 35:14.7 143.58 Middlebury College Ski Team St. Paul, MN
22 5441 Sam Tarling OJ 35:15.0 143.70 143.70 Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports Center Hanover, NH
23 1015 Steven Bedard OJ 35:20.6 146.02 146.02 UNH Ski Team Cheshire, MA
24 5500 Noah Brautigam OJ 35:25.3 147.97 147.97 Middlebury College Ski Team Richmond, VT
25 7086 Graham Egan OJ 35:26.8 148.59 148.59 Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 23099 August Brautigam SR 35:27.4 148.84 Richmond, VT
27 3830 Jake Barton J1 35:27.8 149.01 149.01 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
28 4085 Zachary Wetherell U23 35:28.8 149.42 Dalton, MA
29 8341 Harrison Harb OJ 35:33.0 151.16 151.16 UNH Ski Team Contoocook, NH
30 3257 Justin Freeman M1 35:39.4 153.81 Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
31 2801 Ryan Kelly SR 35:39.7 153.94 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, NH
32 10606 Dylan Grald OJ 35:40.3 154.19 154.19 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Randolph Center, VT
33 3336 David Sinclair J1 35:46.0 156.55 156.55 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
34 15028 David McCahill U23 35:47.0 156.96 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
35 5281 Jimmy Levins OJ 35:53.3 159.57 159.57 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
36 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker J1 35:54.2 159.94 159.94 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
37 5545 Nathanael Rogers U23 35:56.7 160.98 CVB, MWSC UVM Ski Team Fort Kent Mills, ME
38 3752 Evan Dethier OJ 35:59.9 162.31 162.31 Williams Outing Club Williamston, MA
39 7380 Peter Hegman J1 36:01.5 162.97 162.97 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
40 8321 Keith Kantack OJ 36:04.0 164.00 164.00 Williams Outing Club Jackson, NH
41 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 36:05.8 164.75 164.75 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
42 5018 Tim Whiton U23 36:06.5 165.04 Bates Bethel, ME
43 1821 Douglas Amos J1 36:15.0 168.56 168.56 Stratton Mountain School Bondville, VT
44 11096 Andrew Morehouse U23 36:16.7 169.27 UNH Ski Team North Creek, NY
45 4392 Austin Cobb J1 36:24.3 172.41 172.41 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
46 8291 Caleb Lucy U23 36:28.8 174.28 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
47 3392 Shane MacDowell U23 36:29.4 174.53 UNH Ski Team South Portland, ME
48 6756 Sam Kapala U23 36:32.6 175.85 Williams Outing Club Portland, ME
49 5514 Harry Poole U23 36:33.1 176.06 Bates Yarmouth, ME
50 7985 Justin Fereshetian OJ 36:39.4 178.67 178.67 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 6739 Oliver Burruss U23 36:39.5 178.71 Cambridge Sports Union Bend, OR
52 11586 Corey Park OJ 36:44.1 180.62 180.62 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
53 11569 John Dixon OJ 36:48.0 182.23 182.23 Mansfeild Nordic/CVU Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Shelburne, VT
54 8639 Jake Hollenbach SR 36:49.3 182.77 Alpina/Peltonen NWVE Shelburne, VT
55 11376 Nick Michaud J1 36:50.5 183.27 183.27 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent Mills, ME
56 5519 Connor Cushman U23 36:54.1 184.76 Bates Portland, ME
57 5985 Lucas Milliken OJ 37:01.2 187.70 187.70 Burke Mountain Academy N. Yarmouth, ME
58 20682 Louis-Etienne Garceau J1 37:03.4 188.61 188.61 Green mountain valley school GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
59 7764 Andrew Clemence OJ 37:03.8 188.78 188.78 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
60 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 37:09.5 191.14 191.14 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
61 3983 Will Sweetser M2 37:09.8 191.26 MWSC Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
62 10862 Paul Smith U23 37:11.4 191.93 NWVE Burlington, VT
63 4128 Skyler Davis J1 37:11.7 192.05 192.05 Stratton Mountain School Jericho, VT
64 2683 Tom Keefe SR 37:12.2 192.26 Rossignol Berkshire Trails pittsfield, MA
65 5043 Isaac Hoenig J1 37:15.1 193.46 193.46 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
66 8421 Preston Butler J1 37:16.4 194.00 194.00 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Marion, MA
67 18850 Lauren Turner OJ 37:29.5 199.42 199.42 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
68 7169 Tim Baucom U23 37:31.7 200.34 UNH Ski Team Walpole, NH
69 8470 Petr Jakl M3 37:31.8 200.38 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
70 4668 Alex Schulz OJ 37:39.7 203.65 203.65 Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
71 3495 Austin Caldwell J1 37:41.1 204.23 204.23 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
72 2536 Cameron MacKugler U23 37:42.3 204.73 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
73 20255 Kevin Sprague J1 37:43.0 205.02 205.02 NYSSRA Cambridge, MA
74 8168 Peter Rummel U23 37:48.3 207.21 Colby Nordic Ski Team Sherborn, MA
75 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 37:57.8 211.15 211.15 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 5574 Sam Marshall U23 37:58.9 211.60 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
77 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 38:02.6 213.14 213.14 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
78 8545 Trevor Petach OJ 38:03.4 213.47 213.47 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
79 5323 Adam Terko OJ 38:05.2 214.21 214.21 St. Lawrence Univ. Canton, NY
80 4276 Perry Thomas OJ 38:05.4 214.30 214.30 UNH Ski Team Ringe, NH
81 11561 Thomas Reagan OJ 38:05.8 214.46 214.46 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
82 10687 Martin Breu U23 38:05.8 214.46 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
83 10123 John McGlenn J1 38:08.0 215.37 215.37 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Starksboro, VT
84 20357 Jason A. Hettenbaugh SR 38:09.4 215.95 Rochester Nordic Racing Honeoye Falls, NY
85 1813 Steven Vargo U23 38:10.3 216.33 St.Lawrence University St. Lawrence Univ. Shaftsbury, VT
87 20692 Robin Caillé U23 38:19.2 220.01 Skibec Nordique St-Bruno, QC
88 5512 Andrew Milne M4 38:26.1 222.87 Cambridge Sports Union Medford, MA
89 6680 Travis Mann-Gow U23 38:29.7 224.36 Vermont Collegiate Biathlon Fairfax, VT
90 10603 Robert Sitzer OJ 38:33.1 225.77 225.77 Lenox, MA
91 3824 Michael Gibson OJ 38:37.5 227.59 227.59 Ethan Allen Collegiate Biathlon Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
92 8284 Kyle Marvinney U23 38:39.1 228.26 Readfield, ME
93 11 Charlie Gunn M5 38:39.2 228.30 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
94 19239 Jeremy Blazar OJ 38:47.7 231.82 231.82 Colby Nordic Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
95 6938 Paco DeFrancis J1 38:49.0 232.36 232.36 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
96 10128 Max Ebenstein J1 38:49.7 232.65 232.65 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
97 6636 Welly Ramsey OJ 38:55.6 235.09 235.09 Farmington Area New Sharon, ME
98 7504 Ben Smeltzer U23 38:55.7 235.13 Bates Waterbury Ctr, VT
99 3217 Chris Stock J1 39:00.5 237.12 237.12 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
100 11544 Corey Hill J1 39:01.0 237.33 237.33 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Keene, NH
101 3393 Andrew Nesbitt J1 39:04.4 238.74 238.74 Gould Academy Williamstown, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
102 19132 Thomas Johnson J1 39:04.7 238.86 238.86 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Bozeman, MT
103 18568 Kevin Rose U23 39:08.5 240.44 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
104 10655 Matthew Piper OJ 39:12.1 241.93 241.93 CNSC Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
105 4805 Joe Holland M4 39:21.1 245.66 Putney Ski Club Concord, NH
106 3389 Patrick Joslin J1 39:22.9 246.40 246.40 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
107 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 39:25.2 247.36 NWVE St Albans, VT
108 4899 Charlie Boswell M2 39:27.6 248.35 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
109 20691 Josef Kracik J1 39:29.8 249.26 249.26 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
110 6776 Connor Hunt J1 39:32.2 250.26 250.26 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
111 6038 Ben Ogden OJ 39:36.6 252.08 252.08 St. Lawrence Nordic Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
112 3394 Ian Nesbitt OJ 39:36.7 252.12 252.12 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
113 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 39:40.6 253.74 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
114 6213 Cooper Dodds OJ 39:40.9 253.86 253.86 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
115 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 39:42.2 254.40 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
116 8237 Peter Cowan J1 39:42.3 254.44 254.44 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
117 5674 David Bernstein J1 39:54.4 259.45 259.45 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
118 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 39:54.8 259.62 259.62 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
119 11597 Spencer Knickerbocker J1 39:55.3 259.82 259.82 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
120 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 39:58.3 261.07 NWVE South Burlington, VT
121 1379 Keith Woodward M6 40:01.4 262.35 Stowe, VT
122 5676 Jared Supple J1 40:02.3 262.72 262.72 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
123 7584 Tristan Baldwin OJ 40:06.8 264.59 264.59 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Amherst, NH
124 2438 Ben Haydock OJ 40:08.7 265.38 265.38 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
125 5763 Tucker Murphy SR 40:13.9 267.53 Paget, NA
126 11503 Adam Fissette OJ 40:19.5 269.85 269.85 Farmington, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
127 3261 Chris Trager M3 40:22.8 271.22 Berkshire Trails Dalton, Ma
128 2859 Dan Brodhead J1 40:33.2 275.53 275.53 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
129 10083 Andrew Levesque OJ 40:36.1 276.73 276.73 Maine Winter Sports Center Madawaska, ME
130 4286 Alec McGovern J1 40:48.0 281.66 281.66 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
131 7439 Robby Cuthbert U23 40:50.7 282.78 Williams Outing Club Pittsfield, MA
132 2148 Joe Bouscaren M5 40:54.7 284.43 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
133 3775 Nick Fogel OJ 40:55.2 284.64 284.64 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
134 8318 Christopher Lamothe U23 41:08.5 290.15 Colchester, VT
135 19143 Chris Burnham J1 41:09.7 290.65 290.65 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
136 4164 Evan Martell J1 41:14.7 292.72 292.72 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
137 11502 Nate Niles J1 41:26.8 297.73 297.73 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
138 10599 Derek Rowe OJ 41:33.1 300.34 300.34 Caribou, ME
139 1021 Doug Armstrong M7 41:43.7 304.73 Atomic Mount Washington Nordic North Conway, NH
140 11717 William Tyson U23 41:49.4 307.09 Colby Nordic Ski Team Walpole, NH
141 18651 Aaron Schmersal U23 42:10.6 315.88 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
142 4924 Dylan Dethier J1 42:10.7 315.92 315.92 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
143 7503 Nick Crawford U23 42:46.1 330.58 Bowdoin College Ski Team Hawley, MA
144 11254 Nate Fuller J1 42:47.2 331.04 331.04 Holderness Nordic Freeport, ME
145 4855 Scott Magnan M1 42:48.3 331.49 NWVE Richond, VT
146 18782 Carson Spencer J1 42:56.6 334.93 334.93 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
147 19577 Thomas Rummel J1 43:00.1 336.38 336.38 Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
148 11475 Kyle Bochanski J1 43:02.5 337.38 337.38 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
149 7128 Cary White J1 43:35.9 351.21 351.21 Williams Outing Club Willaimstown, MA
150 10866 Daniel Haedrich M3 43:41.2 353.41 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
151 19691 Terence Fowler J1 43:44.1 354.61 354.61 Berkshire Trails Worthington, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
152 6215 Gus Griffin J1 43:52.7 358.17 358.17 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
153 19951 Jonah Belk J1 44:02.9 362.40 362.40 Lyme, NH
155 23117 Frederick Mousseau 44:26.5 372.18
156 19541 Nick Murphy J1 44:33.7 375.16 375.16 Gunstock Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Amherst, NH
157 18679 David Lindahl M3 44:47.3 380.79 Ford Sayre Thetford Ctr, VT
158 6227 Dustin Hayes J1 44:47.8 381.00 381.00 Fairfax Parks & Recreation CAMBRIDGE, VT
159 11533 Benjamin Kramer OJ 44:51.2 382.41 382.41 Bow, NH
161 2151 James Doucett M5 45:12.7 391.31 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
162 8128 Christopher Black U23 45:14.4 392.02 UNH Nordic Skiing Club Sherborn, MA
163 2206 Jordan Tuboly J1 45:18.4 393.68 393.68 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Hancock, MA
164 8023 Peter Breu M5 45:27.0 397.24 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Manchester, NH
165 19078 Justin Tetlow U23 45:32.2 399.39 Schenectady, NY
166 18866 Bill Prescott J1 45:35.5 400.76 400.76 Mass. EHS Nordic Team Lenox Lenox, MA
167 7078 Tim Cowan M5 45:38.8 402.13 NWVE Vergennes, VT
168 1456 John Brodhead M8 45:45.3 404.82 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
169 8633 Wes Lewis J1 45:46.2 405.19 405.19 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
170 1095 Perry Bland M6 46:32.5 424.37 NWVE Westford, VT
171 8034 Don Harmeyer M3 47:06.7 438.54 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
172 1083 David Hosmer M7 47:18.3 443.35 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
173 18868 gregory karabinos J1 47:19.3 443.76 443.76 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club williamstown, ma
174 3331 Dick Dreissigacker M7 47:35.5 450.47 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
175 19311 James McCartney J1 48:25.4 471.14 471.14 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
176 19819 Schuyler Klein J1 48:34.7 475.00 475.00 MUHS Ski Team Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
177 7865 Nick Serbedzija J1 49:03.0 486.72 486.72 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
178 19544 Michael Chiauzzi J1 49:05.8 487.88 487.88 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
179 20788 Jim Barton M5 50:03.3 511.70 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
180 11663 Andre Bolduc U23 50:19.1 518.25 NWVE Burlington, VT
181 23140 Cyril Lemyre 52:40.4 576.78
182 20661 Kody White J1 55:07.3 637.64 637.64 Westford, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race