Results Home

TD Banknorth Eastern Cup Opener Weekend

Women Distance

# of racers: 132

Notes: Penalty Calculations: CALDWELL: 115.3, SARGENT: 89.57, ESPY: 178.15, PATTERSON: 168.18 ,PREVOT: 207.05 Penalty = (89.57+115.3+168.18)/3.75 = 99.48

Date: 2008-12-21 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 2526 Sophie Caldwell OJ 19:06.7 99.48 99.48 25 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
2 2239 Ida Sargent U23 19:34.0 118.53 20 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
3 10878 Adele Espy OJ 19:37.8 121.18 121.18 15 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
4 19856 Caitlin Patterson OJ 19:41.4 123.69 123.69 12 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
5 18577 Corinne Prevot J1 20:04.7 139.94 139.94 11 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
6 6765 Kathleen Maynard U23 20:08.6 142.66 10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
7 5704 Jennie Bender U23 20:08.9 142.87 9 UVM Ski Team Johnson, VT
8 2466 Hannah Dreissigacker U23 20:09.2 143.08 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
9 6717 Kirsten Gill U23 20:11.2 144.48 7 Jackson, NH
10 5879 Katrina Howe U23 20:17.6 148.94 6 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
11 10864 Marlijne Cook U23 20:23.1 152.78 5 UNH Ski Team Saranac Lake, NY
12 1834 Karmen Whitham OJ 20:24.2 153.55 153.55 4 Stratton Mountain School Readsboro, VT
13 4460 Robyn Anderson U23 20:25.5 154.46 3 Middlebury College Ski Team Stowe, VT
14 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 20:26.8 155.36 155.36 2 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
15 2047 Alice Nelson U23 20:33.5 160.04 1 Williams Outing Club Hanover, NH
16 10860 Sophie McClelland OJ 20:34.3 160.59 160.59 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
17 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 20:38.2 163.32 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
18 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 20:40.1 164.64 Skibec Nordique Old Town, ME
19 6962 Chelsea Little U23 20:43.2 166.80 Dartmouth Ski Team Lyme, NH
20 15045 Liza Goodwin OJ 20:43.3 166.87 166.87 Nordreisa IL New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Keene, NY
21 3807 Mary Stewart U23 20:44.9 167.99 UVM Ski Team Stowe, VT
22 10219 Holly Whitney OJ 20:46.0 168.76 168.76 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
23 19858 Johanna Mayerhofer U23 20:48.2 170.29 UVM Ski Team Bad Gastein, SZ
24 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 20:50.2 171.69 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
25 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 20:50.2 171.69 171.69 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 5282 Keely Levins OJ 20:55.5 175.38 175.38 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
27 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 20:56.7 176.22 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
28 1855 Caroline Carpenter OJ 20:56.8 176.29 176.29 St. Lawrence Univ. Shelburne, VT
29 4441 Rachel Hall J2 20:57.2 176.57 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
30 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 20:57.4 176.71 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
31 8167 Jane McClelland J1 21:01.5 179.57 179.57 Burke Mountain Academy Keene, NY
32 6727 Kristin Halvorsen J1 21:02.2 180.06 180.06 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
33 5423 Hilary Rich J1 21:03.6 181.04 181.04 Stratton Mountain School Andover, MA
34 2270 Megan Killigrew J1 21:06.3 182.92 182.92 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
35 5893 Gage Fichter J1 21:10.8 186.06 186.06 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
36 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J2 21:11.2 186.34 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
37 11337 Molly Susla J1 21:13.6 188.01 188.01 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
38 1340 Anya Bean OJ 21:13.8 188.15 188.15 UNH Ski Team Wolfboro, NH
39 4178 Emily Stitt J1 21:13.9 188.22 188.22 Mansfield Nordic Club Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Jericho, VT
40 6833 Kristen Bednar U23 21:14.3 188.50 Essex Junction, Vt
41 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 21:14.4 188.57 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
42 8166 Megan McClelland OJ 21:20.4 192.76 192.76 Bates KEENE VALLEY, NY
43 3492 Madeleine Talkington OJ 21:25.2 196.11 196.11 Unattached Weston, VT
44 18587 Caitlin Curran OJ 21:28.9 198.69 198.69 Bates Burlington, VT
45 7471 Emily Attwood J1 21:29.5 199.11 199.11 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
46 2573 Ilke Van Genechten SR 21:38.8 205.59 NWVT/MADSHUS NWVE Essex Junction, VT
47 5264 Heather Mooney J2 21:42.2 207.97 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
48 3833 Ruth McGovern OJ 21:52.2 214.94 214.94 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
49 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 21:57.6 218.71 218.71 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
50 6211 Jennie Brentrup U23 21:59.6 220.10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Hanover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 21:59.9 220.31 220.31 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
52 19900 Emily Nice J2 22:05.1 223.94 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
53 1082 Trina Hosmer M7 22:09.7 227.15 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
54 3996 Heidi Caldwell J1 22:11.1 228.13 228.13 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
55 6815 Liz Kantack U23 22:11.9 228.69 Williams Ski Team Williams Outing Club Stratton Mountain, VT
56 18772 Kyle Prohaska J1 22:15.1 230.92 230.92 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
57 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 22:15.5 231.20 231.20 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
58 5564 Hannah Wright J1 22:15.8 231.41 231.41 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
59 10688 Anna Breu J1 22:25.9 238.45 238.45 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Manchester, NH
60 18926 Kelsey Hoar J1 22:26.2 238.66 238.66 Mt. Anthony MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
61 8576 Cara Sprague U23 22:26.7 239.01 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
62 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 22:26.8 239.08 239.08 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
63 10596 Leah Hart OJ 22:28.6 240.34 240.34 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
64 4717 Sophie Allen U23 22:38.6 247.31 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
65 5277 Elise Seyferth J1 22:38.7 247.38 247.38 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Bennington, VT
66 7077 Nicole Ritchie U23 22:41.2 249.13 Bates Lewiston, ME
67 2449 Stephanie Bayr U23 22:44.4 251.36 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
68 10904 Alyssa Devlin U23 22:44.4 251.36 Harvard Ski Team Lake Placid, NY
69 7792 Corey Stock J2 22:47.5 253.52 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
70 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 22:48.2 254.01 254.01 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
71 4667 Anna Schulz U23 22:49.1 254.64 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
72 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 23:04.5 265.38 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
73 3314 Kelly Walsh U23 23:06.9 267.06 UVM Ski Team Underhill Center, VT
74 7821 Jessica Caron J1 23:10.2 269.36 269.36 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
75 19902 Shannon Mulshine OJ 23:14.8 272.57 272.57 Harvard Ski Team Queensbury, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 12 Amy Gunn M4 23:16.5 273.75 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
77 8390 Kelsey Nichols OJ 23:21.5 277.24 277.24 Holderness Nordic Pownal, ME
78 7069 Hannah Miller J2 23:35.0 286.66 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
79 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 23:35.4 286.94 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
80 6659 Lauren Fereshetian U23 23:36.5 287.71 Maine Winter Sports Center Winooski, VT
81 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 23:39.9 290.08 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
82 15038 Audrey Mangan U23 23:41.2 290.99 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
83 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 23:42.4 291.82 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
84 10062 Meriwether Burruss OJ 23:46.3 294.54 294.54 Harvard Ski Team Sherborn, MA
85 3512 Sarah Van Dyke U23 23:52.0 298.52 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
86 3546 Hannah Shepard U23 23:56.1 301.38 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Yarmouth, ME
87 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 23:57.6 302.43 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
88 11571 Sylvana Lane OJ 24:04.2 307.03 307.03 Varsity Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Bozeman, MT
89 10841 Chandra Wisneski U23 24:06.7 308.78 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
90 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 24:11.1 311.85 311.85 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
91 3332 Judy Geer M6 24:24.4 321.12 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
92 5565 Grace Wright J2 24:26.4 322.52 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
93 3835 Maeve McGovern J1 24:33.1 327.19 327.19 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
94 7811 Emily Muller J2 24:34.0 327.82 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
95 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 24:37.0 329.92 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
96 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 24:43.9 334.73 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
97 18983 Wendy Dunkle J1 24:45.5 335.85 335.85 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, UT
98 4165 Samantha Martell OJ 24:49.9 338.91 338.91 St. Lawrence Univ. Georgia, vt
99 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 24:54.5 342.12 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
100 10266 Anya Eckhardt J1 25:05.3 349.66 349.66 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club N. Bennington, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 1457 Gina Campoli M5 25:07.9 351.47 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
102 8405 Jessica Bolduc M1 25:14.5 356.08 NWVE South Burlington, VT
103 18764 Catherine Costley J1 25:15.6 356.84 356.84 Mt. Greylock Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
104 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 25:21.9 361.24 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
105 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 25:33.1 369.05 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
106 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 25:37.6 372.19 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
107 15040 Katie Coil U23 25:48.1 379.52 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
108 18867 Janina Misiewicz J1 25:52.2 382.38 382.38 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
109 19751 Juliet Dalton J2 25:55.2 384.47 Holderness Nordic Carlisle, MA
110 10534 Megan Kane J1 26:04.3 390.82 390.82 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
111 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 26:06.3 392.22 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
112 7628 Monique Baron J1 26:11.1 395.56 395.56 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
113 19119 Holly Bushman J2 26:11.8 396.05 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
114 10653 Mari Oye OJ 26:12.7 396.68 396.68 Yale Nordic Ski Club Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
115 18592 Erin Dubinski U23 26:38.8 414.89 Cambridge Sports Union Westford, Ma
116 11361 Meghan O'Grady J1 26:59.6 429.40 429.40 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
117 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 27:07.1 434.63 434.63 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
118 18777 Danni Anderson J2 27:25.5 447.47 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
119 3171 Amy Santella J2 27:25.8 447.68 Mt. Greylock High School Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
120 19753 Julia Capron J1 27:30.9 451.24 451.24 Holderness Nordic Meredith, NH
121 19840 Lauren Olson J1 27:41.4 458.56 458.56 Colchester BKYSL Colchester, VT
122 4137 Maggie Harmeyer J1 27:57.5 469.79 469.79 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
123 20021 Tricia Barstow U23 27:58.0 470.14 UNH Ski Team Portland, ME
125 1230 Lindsay Mathes OJ 28:19.5 485.14 485.14 Central Maine Ski Club Rome, ME
126 19537 Catherine Harnden J1 28:55.0 509.91 509.91 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
127 11647 Hannah Rafalowski-Houseman J2 29:01.3 514.31 Wolfeboro Nordic Wolfeboro, NH
128 3763 Allegra Robertson J2 29:10.1 520.44 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
129 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 30:02.3 556.86 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
130 19380 Haley Mahar J2 31:32.6 619.86 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
131 4450 Jessica Lemieux J1 32:29.3 659.42 659.42 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, Ma
132 18658 Jenay Haskins J1 33:16.0 692.00 692.00 Mt, Greylock Nordic Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
133 11059 Rebecca Smith BKL 34:32.5 745.37 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Wellesley, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race