Results Home

TD Banknorth Eastern Cup Opener Weekend

Women Sprint

# of racers: 104

Notes: Penalty calculation. Bender, 132.94. Caldwell, 115.30. Sargent, 89.57. Killigrew, 174.50. Rich, 152.60. Penalty = (89.57+115.30+132.94)/3.75 = 90.08.

Date: 2008-12-20 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 1.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 5704 Jennie Bender U23 0:03:07.5 90.08 25 UVM Ski Team Johnson, VT
2 2526 Sophie Caldwell OJ 0:03:07.2 94.46 94.46 20 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
3 2239 Ida Sargent U23 0:03:07.3 98.83 15 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
4 2270 Megan Killigrew J1 0:03:16.2 103.21 103.21 12 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
5 5423 Hilary Rich J1 0:03:18.3 107.59 107.59 11 Stratton Mountain School Andover, MA
6 2047 Alice Nelson U23 0:03:18.3 111.96 10 Williams Outing Club Hanover, NH
7 4460 Robyn Anderson U23 0:03:15.3 116.34 9 Middlebury College Ski Team Stowe, VT
8 10878 Adele Espy OJ 0:03:18.7 120.72 120.72 8 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
9 10860 Sophie McClelland OJ 0:03:16.4 125.09 125.09 7 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
10 19856 Caitlin Patterson OJ 0:03:15.0 129.47 129.47 6 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
11 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 0:03:20.9 133.85 5 Skibec Nordique Old Town, ME
12 5893 Gage Fichter J1 0:03:19.4 138.22 138.22 4 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
13 6727 Kristin Halvorsen J1 0:03:25.9 142.60 142.60 3 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
14 8576 Cara Sprague U23 0:03:26.8 146.98 2 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
15 5264 Heather Mooney J2 0:03:17.3 151.35 1 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
16 8063 Kaitlynn Miller J1 0:03:21.7 155.73 155.73 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
17 18587 Caitlin Curran OJ 0:03:22.4 160.10 160.10 Bates Burlington, VT
18 3807 Mary Stewart U23 0:03:24.3 164.48 UVM Ski Team Stowe, VT
19 3833 Ruth McGovern OJ 0:03:25.8 168.86 168.86 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
20 6962 Chelsea Little U23 0:03:19.6 173.23 Dartmouth Ski Team Lyme, NH
21 8326 Lucy LeGarrec OJ 0:03:24.4 177.61 177.61 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
22 18577 Corinne Prevot J1 0:03:10.2 181.99 181.99 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
23 8166 Megan McClelland OJ 0:03:25.0 186.36 186.36 Bates KEENE VALLEY, NY
24 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J2 0:03:26.3 190.74 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
25 7077 Nicole Ritchie U23 0:03:26.7 195.12 Bates Lewiston, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 0:03:23.0 199.49 Alpina Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
27 1834 Karmen Whitham OJ 0:03:23.2 203.87 203.87 Stratton Mountain School Readsboro, VT
28 5282 Keely Levins OJ 0:03:26.4 208.25 208.25 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
29 8167 Jane McClelland J1 0:03:26.6 212.62 212.62 Burke Mountain Academy Keene, NY
30 19858 Johanna Mayerhofer U23 0:03:27.0 217.00 UVM Ski Team Bad Gastein, SZ
31 6717 Kirsten Gill U23 03:27.3 218.93 Jackson, NH
32 11589 Jessica Snyder SR 03:27.6 220.85 Alpina/Peltonen JLS Sports, LLC Rochester, NY
33 3496 Isabel Caldwell J1 03:27.7 221.49 221.49 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
34 4055 Beth Taylor OJ 03:28.5 226.62 226.62 Norwich, VT
35 11250 Kaitlyn Bernard OJ 03:28.7 227.90 227.90 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
36 7629 Danielle Baron OJ 03:28.8 228.54 228.54 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
37 2449 Stephanie Bayr U23 03:29.6 233.67 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
37 4441 Rachel Hall J2 03:29.6 233.67 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
39 7471 Emily Attwood J1 03:31.1 243.29 243.29 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
40 15038 Audrey Mangan U23 03:31.2 243.93 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
41 3555 Laura Gardner OJ 03:31.3 244.57 244.57 UVM Ski Team Auburn, ME
42 4378 Elizabeth Anderson J1 03:31.5 245.85 245.85 Ford Sayre Etna, NH
43 6815 Liz Kantack U23 03:31.7 247.13 Williams Ski Team Williams Outing Club Stratton Mountain, VT
44 10219 Holly Whitney OJ 03:31.7 247.13 247.13 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
45 8165 Jenna Maddock J2 03:32.6 252.90 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
46 6659 Lauren Fereshetian U23 03:32.9 254.82 Maine Winter Sports Center Winooski, VT
47 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 03:33.0 255.46 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
48 6710 Shelby Aseltine J2 03:33.0 255.46 Farmington Area Wilton, ME
49 5699 Alyssa Amos J2 03:33.4 258.03 Stratton Mountain School Bennington, VT
50 19902 Shannon Mulshine OJ 03:33.5 258.67 258.67 Harvard Ski Team Queensbury, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 4178 Emily Stitt J1 03:33.8 260.59 260.59 Mansfield Nordic Club Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Jericho, VT
52 10841 Chandra Wisneski U23 03:33.9 261.23 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
53 18926 Kelsey Hoar J1 03:34.1 262.52 262.52 Mt. Anthony MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
54 19900 Emily Nice J2 03:34.2 263.16 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
55 19215 Andrea Dunkle J2 03:34.9 267.64 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Tunbridge, UT
56 18983 Wendy Dunkle J1 03:35.6 272.13 272.13 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, UT
57 10904 Alyssa Devlin U23 03:35.6 272.13 Harvard Ski Team Lake Placid, NY
58 8390 Kelsey Nichols OJ 03:37.1 281.75 281.75 Holderness Nordic Pownal, ME
59 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 03:37.5 284.31 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
60 5743 Cambria McDermott J2 03:37.5 284.31 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
61 4667 Anna Schulz U23 03:38.5 290.72 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
62 6211 Jennie Brentrup U23 03:39.7 298.41 Colby Nordic Ski Team Hanover, NH
63 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J2 03:41.0 306.75 Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
64 1046 Andrea Fisher J1 03:41.6 310.59 310.59 Holderness Nordic Willimstown, MA
65 7069 Hannah Miller J2 03:43.5 322.77 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
66 11058 Hannah W. Smith J2 03:44.0 325.98 Cambridge Sports Union Jrs. Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
67 3512 Sarah Van Dyke U23 03:44.5 329.18 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
68 18772 Kyle Prohaska J1 03:46.5 342.00 342.00 Craftsbury Nordic Saint Johnsbury, VT
69 7821 Jessica Caron J1 03:47.4 347.77 347.77 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
70 10414 Kaitlin Fink J1 03:47.6 349.05 349.05 Bedford Cross-Country Ski Club Middlebury, VT
71 8010 Hallie Grossman J2 03:48.4 354.18 Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
72 3314 Kelly Walsh U23 03:49.0 358.03 UVM Ski Team Underhill Center, VT
73 11337 Molly Susla J1 03:49.5 361.23 361.23 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
74 10534 Megan Kane J1 03:51.4 373.41 373.41 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic East Fairfield, VT
75 5903 Chelsea Evans J1 03:52.5 380.46 380.46 Craftsbury Nordic North Middlesex, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 11025 Alice Hotopp J2 03:52.7 381.75 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
77 4440 Allison Hall OJ 03:54.3 392.00 392.00 Maine Coast Nordic Cumberland, ME
78 10929 Julia Saliy J1 03:55.6 400.34 400.34 Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
79 10266 Anya Eckhardt J1 03:56.7 407.39 407.39 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club N. Bennington, VT
80 7628 Monique Baron J1 03:57.6 413.16 413.16 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
81 3836 Maggie McGovern J2 03:57.8 414.44 Stowe Nordic Club Cambridge, MA
82 10062 Meriwether Burruss OJ 03:58.6 419.57 419.57 Harvard Ski Team Sherborn, MA
83 15040 Katie Coil U23 03:59.1 422.77 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
84 18950 Victoria Bernard J2 03:59.1 422.77 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
85 11347 Melanie Ross OJ 04:01.5 438.16 438.16 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
86 10216 Amy Lones OJ 04:01.9 440.72 440.72 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
87 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli J1 04:05.4 463.16 463.16 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
88 6987 Tess Hamilton J2 04:06.3 468.93 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
89 11381 Katelyn Plourde J2 04:06.4 469.57 Northern Skiers Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
90 19847 Ashleigh Spittle J2 04:07.8 478.54 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
91 11688 Rosalie Lipfert J1 04:08.6 483.67 483.67 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
92 19119 Holly Bushman J2 04:14.7 522.77 Craftsbury Nordic Berlin, VT
93 18777 Danni Anderson J2 04:17.9 543.29 Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
94 7811 Emily Muller J2 04:20.0 556.75 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
95 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J2 04:20.4 559.31 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
96 18592 Erin Dubinski U23 04:25.1 589.44 Cambridge Sports Union Westford, Ma
97 19504 Maureen McAuliffe OJ 04:27.4 604.18 604.18 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
98 19751 Juliet Dalton J2 04:28.6 611.87 Holderness Nordic Carlisle, MA
99 19753 Julia Capron J1 04:42.3 699.70 699.70 Holderness Nordic Meredith, NH
100 10558 Heather Holloway J1 04:43.4 706.75 706.75 Northeast Nordic NE Nordic Cambridge, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 19537 Catherine Harnden J1 04:53.0 768.29 768.29 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
102 18580 Aubrey Tyler J1 05:02.0 825.98 825.98 Holderness Holderness Nordic Sanbornton, NH
103 5275 Chloe Anderson BKL 05:22.7 958.67 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
104 3917 Lillian Van Dyke J1 05:30.0 999.99 999.99 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race