Results Home

TD Banknorth Eastern Cup Opener Weekend

Men Sprint

# of racers: 160

Notes: Chamberlain, 78.18. Uhl, 295.56(FIS sprint). Reynolds, 87.63. Bedard, 140.33. Cutts, 103.37. Penalty = (78.18+87.63+103.37)/3.75 = 71.78.

Date: 2008-12-20 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 1.0 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 3256 David Chamberlain M1 0:02:40.2 71.78 25 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
2 10773 Juergen Uhl SR 0:02:36.3 74.32 20 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
3 4716 Tim Reynolds U23 0:02:39.0 76.86 15 Middlebury College Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
4 1015 Steven Bedard OJ 0:02:40.5 79.39 79.39 12 UNH Ski Team Cheshire, MA
5 4625 Kevin Cutts U23 0:02:37.7 81.93 11 Townshend, VT
6 19859 Franz Bernstein U23 0:02:42.2 84.47 10 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
7 19207 Mike Mommsen U23 0:02:41.5 87.01 9 Middlebury College Ski Team St. Paul, MN
8 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown U23 0:02:40.4 89.54 8 Bates Concord, NH
9 5880 Alex Howe OJ 0:02:43.1 92.08 92.08 7 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
10 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 0:02:40.1 94.62 6 UVM Ski Team Moretown, VT
11 10775 Chris Ziegler U23 0:02:41.8 97.16 5 UVM Ski Team Winooski, VT
12 8341 Harrison Harb OJ 0:02:44.8 99.69 99.69 4 UNH Ski Team Contoocook, NH
13 7086 Graham Egan OJ 0:02:41.9 102.23 102.23 3 Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
14 3392 Shane MacDowell U23 0:02:42.2 104.77 2 UNH Ski Team South Portland, ME
15 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker J1 0:02:43.8 107.31 107.31 1 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
16 4128 Skyler Davis J1 0:02:42.8 109.84 109.84 Stratton Mountain School Jericho, VT
17 6642 Chase Marston OJ 0:02:42.9 112.38 112.38 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
18 10606 Dylan Grald OJ 0:02:43.0 114.92 114.92 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Randolph Center, VT
19 4392 Austin Cobb J1 0:02:43.7 117.46 117.46 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
20 5397 Fred Bailey SR 0:02:45.7 119.99 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
21 3830 Jake Barton J1 0:02:45.6 122.53 122.53 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
22 2536 Cameron MacKugler U23 0:02:43.4 125.07 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
23 7985 Justin Fereshetian OJ 0:02:44.8 127.61 127.61 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
24 5500 Noah Brautigam OJ 0:02:45.3 130.14 130.14 Middlebury College Ski Team Richmond, VT
25 3593 Bridger Tyler J1 0:02:45.5 132.68 132.68 Stratton Mountain School Brattleboro, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 10280 Ian Case SR 0:02:42.5 135.22 Far West Senior Team Framingham, MA
27 5441 Sam Tarling OJ 0:02:42.7 137.76 137.76 Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports Center Hanover, NH
28 4979 Silas Gill U23 0:02:44.1 140.29 Colby Nordic Ski Team Waterville, ME
29 3752 Evan Dethier OJ 0:02:45.5 142.83 142.83 Williams Outing Club Williamston, MA
30 6077 Eric Wolcott U23 0:02:45.9 145.37 St. Lawrence Univ. Concord, NH
31 5519 Connor Cushman U23 02:46.1 147.06 Bates Portland, ME
32 3953 Eli Enman M1 02:46.5 150.13 Huntington, VT
33 19210 Anders Meyer U23 02:46.6 150.36 Middlebury College Ski Team Lincolnshire, IL
34 8321 Keith Kantack OJ 02:46.9 152.74 152.74 Williams Outing Club Jackson, NH
35 8168 Peter Rummel U23 02:47.1 154.74 Colby Nordic Ski Team Sherborn, MA
36 1373 Topher Sabot M1 02:48.3 163.87 Williamstown, MA
37 8421 Preston Butler J1 02:48.4 164.25 164.25 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Marion, MA
38 5514 Harry Poole U23 02:48.4 164.33 Bates Yarmouth, ME
39 7380 Peter Hegman J1 02:48.4 164.48 164.48 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
40 6636 Welly Ramsey OJ 02:48.7 166.94 166.94 Farmington Area New Sharon, ME
41 11376 Nick Michaud J1 02:49.4 171.85 171.85 Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent Mills, ME
42 1821 Douglas Amos J1 02:50.0 176.99 176.99 Stratton Mountain School Bondville, VT
43 5265 Kalle Jahn J1 02:50.7 182.29 182.29 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
44 4276 Perry Thomas OJ 02:50.9 183.82 183.82 UNH Ski Team Ringe, NH
45 1229 Sam Mathes U23 02:51.0 184.13 Colby Nordic Ski Team Rome, ME
46 5281 Jimmy Levins OJ 02:51.0 184.51 184.51 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
47 11544 Corey Hill J1 02:51.1 185.05 185.05 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Keene, NH
48 5545 Nathanael Rogers U23 02:51.7 189.58 CVB, MWSC UVM Ski Team Fort Kent Mills, ME
49 11586 Corey Park OJ 02:51.8 190.58 190.58 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
50 1813 Steven Vargo U23 02:52.2 193.34 St.Lawrence University St. Lawrence Univ. Shaftsbury, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 4085 Zachary Wetherell U23 02:52.3 194.34 Dalton, MA
52 8545 Trevor Petach OJ 02:52.4 195.03 195.03 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
53 7504 Ben Smeltzer U23 02:52.4 195.26 Bates Waterbury Ctr, VT
54 8291 Caleb Lucy U23 02:52.6 196.87 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
55 3336 David Sinclair J1 02:52.6 196.94 196.94 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
56 5018 Tim Whiton U23 02:53.4 202.70 Bates Bethel, ME
57 5579 Philip Tosteson J1 02:54.9 214.67 214.67 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
58 3217 Chris Stock J1 02:55.0 215.13 215.13 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
59 8237 Peter Cowan J1 02:55.2 216.97 216.97 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
60 18967 Colin Reisler J1 02:55.3 217.05 217.05 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Bennington, VT
61 7921 Matthew Briggs U23 02:55.4 218.05 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bend, or
62 11561 Thomas Reagan OJ 02:55.6 219.81 219.81 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
63 3393 Andrew Nesbitt J1 02:55.9 222.12 222.12 Gould Academy Williamstown, MA
64 10862 Paul Smith U23 02:56.1 223.50 NWVE Burlington, VT
65 10774 Eric Carter U23 02:56.1 223.88 UVM Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
66 5043 Isaac Hoenig J1 02:56.6 227.72 227.72 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
67 6776 Connor Hunt J1 02:57.1 231.02 231.02 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
68 3495 Austin Caldwell J1 02:57.8 236.47 236.47 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
69 5323 Adam Terko OJ 02:58.5 242.22 242.22 St. Lawrence Univ. Canton, NY
70 6728 Hans Halvorsen J2 02:58.6 242.68 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
71 10123 John McGlenn J1 02:58.8 244.06 244.06 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Starksboro, VT
72 15028 David McCahill U23 02:58.8 244.14 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
73 5676 Jared Supple J1 02:58.9 245.29 245.29 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
74 18850 Lauren Turner OJ 02:59.3 248.36 248.36 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
75 23099 August Brautigam SR 02:59.5 249.51 Richmond, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 19132 Thomas Johnson J1 02:59.9 252.97 252.97 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Bozeman, MT
77 20691 Josef Kracik J1 03:00.2 254.65 254.65 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
78 7764 Andrew Clemence OJ 03:00.2 255.34 255.34 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
79 3389 Patrick Joslin J1 03:00.4 256.57 256.57 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
80 20682 Louis-Etienne Garceau J1 03:01.2 262.64 262.64 Green mountain valley school GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Waitsfield, VT
81 8284 Kyle Marvinney U23 03:01.6 266.01 Readfield, ME
82 11503 Adam Fissette OJ 03:01.9 268.16 268.16 Farmington, ME
83 5985 Lucas Milliken OJ 03:02.0 268.54 268.54 Burke Mountain Academy N. Yarmouth, ME
84 20692 Robin Caillé U23 03:02.0 268.77 Skibec Nordique St-Bruno, QC
85 6038 Ben Ogden OJ 03:02.1 269.31 269.31 St. Lawrence Nordic Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
86 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 03:02.9 275.37 275.37 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
87 3775 Nick Fogel OJ 03:02.9 275.83 275.83 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
88 7584 Tristan Baldwin OJ 03:03.0 276.83 276.83 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Amherst, NH
89 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 03:03.1 277.37 NWVE St Albans, VT
90 2438 Ben Haydock OJ 03:03.4 279.52 279.52 Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
91 20255 Kevin Sprague J1 03:03.7 281.67 281.67 NYSSRA Cambridge, MA
92 2023 Daniel Kuzio J1 03:03.9 283.66 283.66 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
93 5424 Jackson Rich J2 03:04.1 284.89 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
94 20357 Jason A. Hettenbaugh SR 03:04.3 286.19 Rochester Nordic Racing Honeoye Falls, NY
95 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 03:04.6 288.88 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
96 4924 Dylan Dethier J1 03:05.4 294.71 294.71 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
97 2859 Dan Brodhead J1 03:05.4 294.87 294.87 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
98 11502 Nate Niles J1 03:06.1 300.24 300.24 Maine Coast Nordic South Freeport, ME
98 7439 Robby Cuthbert U23 03:06.1 300.24 Williams Outing Club Pittsfield, MA
100 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 03:06.5 303.69 White River Junction, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 6938 Paco DeFrancis J1 03:07.0 307.22 307.22 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
102 7559 Jeb Clarke J2 03:07.2 308.68 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
103 3997 Patrick Caldwell J2 03:07.5 310.98 Ford Sayre Lyme Center, NH
104 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 03:07.6 311.90 311.90 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
105 10599 Derek Rowe OJ 03:07.9 313.74 313.74 Caribou, ME
106 6739 Oliver Burruss U23 03:08.4 317.58 Cambridge Sports Union Bend, OR
107 4286 Alec McGovern J1 03:08.7 320.57 320.57 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Peterborough, NH
108 19249 Brad Clarke M3 03:09.0 322.26 Bethel, ME
109 10083 Andrew Levesque OJ 03:09.2 324.18 324.18 Maine Winter Sports Center Madawaska, ME
110 19239 Jeremy Blazar OJ 03:09.3 324.87 324.87 Colby Nordic Ski Team Minneapolis, MN
111 4164 Evan Martell J1 03:09.6 326.94 326.94 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
112 3394 Ian Nesbitt OJ 03:09.8 328.79 328.79 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
113 10128 Max Ebenstein J1 03:10.9 337.07 337.07 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
114 11254 Nate Fuller J1 03:11.2 339.45 339.45 Holderness Nordic Freeport, ME
115 6907 Nathan Winebaum U23 03:11.4 341.22 Bates Rye, NH
116 11597 Spencer Knickerbocker J1 03:14.1 361.40 361.40 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
117 7379 Jack Hegman J2 03:14.8 367.16 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
118 10607 Luke Siebert OJ 03:15.7 374.14 374.14 Colby College Colby Nordic Ski Team Concord, MA
119 19143 Chris Burnham J1 03:15.7 374.29 374.29 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
120 11652 Sam Humphries J2 03:16.0 376.29 Maine Coast Nordic No. Yarmouth, ME
121 10603 Robert Sitzer OJ 03:16.1 377.06 377.06 Lenox, MA
122 19078 Justin Tetlow U23 03:18.6 396.55 Schenectady, NY
124 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J2 03:19.4 402.38 Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
125 1456 John Brodhead M8 03:19.6 404.22 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
126 11475 Kyle Bochanski J1 03:19.7 404.30 404.30 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
127 5351 Eli Hoenig J2 03:21.5 418.34 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
128 4855 Scott Magnan M1 03:23.4 432.77 NWVE Richond, VT
129 5821 Neil Garrison J2 03:23.5 433.69 Cambridge Sports Union Boxborough, MA
130 6215 Gus Griffin J1 03:24.7 443.05 443.05 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
131 8282 Jimmy Burnham OJ 03:25.2 446.66 446.66 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
132 4718 Walker Allen J1 03:25.6 449.96 449.96 Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
133 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 03:26.8 459.25 NWVE South Burlington, VT
134 18730 Devlin Shea J2 03:28.4 471.37 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
135 19691 Terence Fowler J1 03:29.7 481.42 481.42 Berkshire Trails Worthington, MA
136 18782 Carson Spencer J1 03:30.3 485.72 485.72 10th Mountain, Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center St. Francis, ME
137 18651 Aaron Schmersal U23 03:31.3 493.86 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
138 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre J2 03:32.0 499.15 Charlestown, NH
139 5051 Michael Goldenberg J1 03:33.0 506.83 506.83 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
140 8633 Wes Lewis J1 03:34.1 515.04 515.04 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
141 19577 Thomas Rummel J1 03:36.8 535.60 535.60 Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
142 10897 Sam Rossier J2 03:37.7 542.66 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
143 6217 Spencer Hardy J2 03:38.9 551.95 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
144 19814 Will Earle J2 03:44.7 596.84 Vermont Ski Team Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
145 20793 Simon Mann-Gow J1 03:46.0 606.59 606.59 Fairfax, VT
146 5904 Ethan Evans BKL 03:49.7 635.14 Craftsbury Nordic North Middlesex, VT
147 19311 James McCartney J1 03:51.4 647.88 647.88 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
148 19951 Jonah Belk J1 03:53.8 665.99 665.99 Lyme, NH
149 7865 Nick Serbedzija J1 03:55.5 679.26 679.26 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
150 19544 Michael Chiauzzi J1 03:57.3 693.15 693.15 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
151 19819 Schuyler Klein J1 03:58.5 702.36 702.36 MUHS Ski Team Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
152 20661 Kody White J1 03:58.5 702.59 702.59 Westford, VT
153 19358 Aaron Taylor J2 03:59.0 706.12 Mounties Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
154 18763 Ian Moore BKL 04:03.3 739.50 Maine Coast Nordic Waitsfield, VT
155 20362 Evan Smith J2 04:08.1 776.26 Wolverines Remsen, NY
156 19667 Callen Brooks J2 04:11.5 801.89 Mt Greylock RHS Nordic Ski Team Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
157 11034 Erik Brote J2 04:22.8 888.92 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
158 19216 Michael Dunkle BKL 04:25.0 905.96 Vermont Academy Ski Team Tunbridge, VT
159 19420 Joshua Harrington J2 04:36.9 997.05 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
160 19950 Samuel Belk M5 05:01.9 999.99 Hanover, NH
161 18585 Peter Vollers BKL 05:15.8 999.99 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race