Results Home

Bolton Valley Season Opener

Men

# of racers: 43

Notes: Link to Brief Write-up and a Few Photos.

Date: 2008-12-13 Location: Bolton, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 7929 Patrick Weaver M2 0:18:18 UVM Ski Team S. Burlington, VT
2 10773 Juergen Uhl SR 0:18:31 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
3 5880 Alex Howe OJ 0:18:52 UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
4 5500 Noah Brautigam OJ 0:19:25 Middlebury College Ski Team Richmond, VT
5 6699 Eric Tremble M1 0:19:30 NWVE Jericho, VT
6 5281 Jimmy Levins OJ 0:19:49 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
7 2476 Tom Thurston M3 0:19:55 Stowe Nordic Club Waterbury, VT
8 1015 Steven Bedard OJ 0:19:56 UNH Ski Team Cheshire, MA
9 6642 Chase Marston OJ 0:20:15 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
10 5441 Sam Tarling OJ 0:20:16 Maine Winter Sports Maine Winter Sports Center Hanover, NH
11 2272 Jesse Kosiba U23 0:20:24 UVM Ski Team Boston, MA
12 5545 Nathanael Rogers U23 0:20:27 CVB, MWSC UVM Ski Team Fort Kent Mills, ME
13 3830 Jake Barton J1 0:20:34 Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
14 8639 Jake Hollenbach SR 0:20:40 Alpina/Peltonen NWVE Shelburne, VT
15 7380 Peter Hegman J1 0:20:48 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
16 5265 Kalle Jahn J1 0:20:56 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
17 8024 Reid Greenberg M2 0:21:17 Alpina Sports Woodstock Nordic Runners Warren, VT
18 11482 Mitchell Prevot J1 0:21:20 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
19 19048 Nicholas Peterson U23 0:21:24 Vermont Collegiate Biathlon Burlington, VT
20 3392 Shane MacDowell U23 0:21:31 UNH Ski Team South Portland, ME
21 10128 Max Ebenstein J1 0:21:42 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
22 6776 Connor Hunt J1 0:21:43 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
23 3824 Michael Gibson OJ 0:21:54 Ethan Allen Collegiate Biathlon Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
24 20019 Yannick Lapierre J1 0:21:54 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
25 5674 David Bernstein J1 0:21:56 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
26 10862 Paul Smith U23 0:22:15 NWVE Burlington, VT
27 7584 Tristan Baldwin OJ 0:22:21 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Amherst, NH
28 7764 Andrew Clemence OJ 0:22:28 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
29 4536 Tyler Magnan SR 0:22:39 NWVE St Albans, VT
30 5676 Jared Supple J1 0:22:48 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
31 2859 Dan Brodhead J1 0:23:02 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
32 18568 Kevin Rose U23 0:23:37 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
33 5763 Tucker Murphy SR 0:23:50 Paget, NA
34 4164 Evan Martell J1 0:23:55 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
35 1456 John Brodhead M8 0:25:21 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
36 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 0:25:26 NWVE South Burlington, VT
37 20676 Josh Dillon 0:25:45
38 10815 Craig Pepin M3 0:25:48 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
39 1186 Leigh Mallory M6 0:26:11 NWVE Colchester, VT
40 10287 Clayton Smith U23 0:28:18 NE Nordic Andover, MA
41 8221 Ben Hegman BKL 0:28:35 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
43 8017 Jefferson Tucker J2 0:33:10 Woodstock, VT
44 11633 Bill Hegman M4 0:42:04 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race