Results Home

TD Bank J2 Championships

Boys Registration / Seed List

# of racers: 90

Notes:

Date: 2012-03-09 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate: Fred Griffin
Gender: M Distance: Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
1 7571 Aiden Clarke J2 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
1 30758 Alex Lainis
1 30759 Daniel DeLestry
1 24576 Nathan LaTourette J2 Blackwater Nordic Club Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
1 10608 Christopher Koziel J2 Cambridge Sports Union Needham, MA
1 6578 Isaac Wright J2 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
1 20262 Matthew Forshey J2 Scotia, NY
2 23692 Warren Taylor J2 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
2 6936 Tucker Cadow J2 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
2 30760 Ryan Heida
2 24273 Ryan Washington J2 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
2 10365 Jamie Lumley J2 Vermont Academy Ski Team Putney, VT
3 30761 Matthew Lavanger
3 25554 Lewis Nottonson J2 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
3 6281 Carter Hall J2 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
3 14564 Samuel Puddicombe J2 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
3 20214 Charlie Paganelli J2 Honeoye Falls, NY
3 18668 Mathew Young J2 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
4 10327 Nathanael Kuzio J2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Moretown, VT
4 18543 Drew Houx J2 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Concord, NH
4 19178 Jacob Meyerson J2 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
4 31543 braden becker J2 cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, me
4 30762 Isaac Stone
5 30763 Patricia Torchia
5 27992 Nicolas Reitman J2 Newton Centre, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
5 25206 Thomas Faraday J2 Mt Abram Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Kingfield, ME
5 28413 Andrew Weckstein J2 Bow High School Bow Nordic Bow, NH
5 11228 Austin Tremblay J2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
6 10393 Donovan Spaulding J2 Mount Washington Nordic Bartlett, NH
6 30764 Mark Wenzel
6 11681 Rafi Razzaque J2 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
6 24267 Marcello DeLuca J2 Gould Academy Gould Academy Hanover, ME
6 30769 Lee Matthews
7 7661 Pearse (PJ) Benson J2 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
7 30765 Mike Wiitala
7 7384 Ethan John J2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Junction, VT
7 23604 Tyler Urckfitz J2 Mendon, NY
7 30107 Kamran Husain J2 MWSC Fort Kent, ME
7 30224 Eric Guba J2 Acton, MA
8 20688 Malcolm Badger J2 Great Glen BKL Club Jackson, NH
8 30757 Paolo Takagi Atilano
8 10250 Thomas Clayton J2 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Hinesburg, VT
8 24265 Derek Wood J2 BNSC Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
9 6674 Will Nolan J2 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
9 27180 Parker Francis J2 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
9 28676 Rylee Knox J2 Maine Nordic Team Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Turner, ME
9 29503 Bryce Frizzell J2 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Sandwich, NH
10 28948 MITCHELL BLAIR J2 BOW Bow Nordic BOW, NH
10 30671 Mitchell Harris J2 Portland Nordic Portland Nordic Dayton, ME
10 28439 R. Carter Rose J2 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Dover, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
10 23691 Zane Fields J2 Woodstock Ski Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners S. Woodstock, VT
11 30206 Jasper Houston J2 Yarmouth, ME
11 25654 Cooper Willsey J2 Team Sleepy Hollow Hinesburg, VT
11 10893 Colin Pogue J2 Junior Nordic Team Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
11 11100 Jake Foehl J2 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
12 28530 Gardner Nash J2 Concord Carlisle High School Great Brook Bill Koch Ski League Carlisle, MA
12 19216 Michael Dunkle J2 Soro High School Tunbridge, VT
12 26999 Nick Barker J2 Nordic North Ski Club Lancaster, NH
12 26878 Sam Wood J2 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Harpswell, ME
13 7352 Wilder Picotte J2 Underhill, VT
13 30514 Liam Martin J2 Madison, NH
13 30450 Paul Longnecker J2 J2 Lincoln, MA
13 28759 Dustin Ramsay J2 Hampden, ME
14 28939 Patrick Hickey J2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) S. Burlington, VT
14 28997 Elijah McCurdy J2 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
14 30213 Charles Watt J2 Acton, MA
14 25010 Tristan Phillips J2 Fall Mountain Wildcats walpole, nh
15 7815 Christopher Powell J2 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
15 30515 Zach Arfa J2 Mohawk Shelburne Falls, MA
15 18625 Alec Pelton J2 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Jericho, VT
15 24812 Sam Pratico J2 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
16 18781 Campbell Boswell J2 Woodstock Nordic Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
16 30518 Jack Fontaine J2 Sherborn, MA
16 30520 Ben Higgins J2 Nordic North Ski Club Jefferson, NH
16 26141 graham roeber J2 ccnsc Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Team Club City, ST
17 20324 Benjamin Crosby J2 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Merdith, NH
17 23318 Sean Beaulieu J2 Bernard, ME
17 23916 Patrick Lawlor J2 Craftsbury Nordic West Glover, VT
17 30229 Henry Grover J2 Acton, MA
18 30432 Tyler Andrews J2 Halifax, VT
18 30647 Graham Melville J2 Woodstock Nordic Woodstock Nordic Runners South Woodstock, VT
18 30756 Aidan IRISH
18 28420 Ethan Harriman J2 Readfield, ME
19 30434 Elijah Bucher J2 Mass J2 Nordic Team Wayland, MA
19 30672 Oliver Pomazi J2 BUHS Nordic Team Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
19 30519 John Findlay J2 Meredith, NH
20 27437 Julian Pelzer J2 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
20 25078 Ian Culnane J2 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Williamstown, MA
20 30530 Joshua Pifer J2 Concord Nordic Foundation Concord, NH
20 30673 Max Livingstone-Peters J2 Salisbury, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race