Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Finals

Day 2 - Men

# of racers: 87

Notes: Bedard 69.57 USSA List 6
Freeman 48.49 USSA List 6
Sinclair 58.52 USSA List 6
Caldwell 76.31 USSA List 6
Fortin 88.46 FIS List 5
Penalty = (48.49+58.52+69.57)/3.75
Penalty = 47.09

Date: 2012-02-19 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate: Allan Serrano
Gender: M Distance: 15.0 Host Club: Holderness Nordic / Craftsbury
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 1014 Bret Bedard SR 0:36:30.2 47.09 25 Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
2 3257 Justin Freeman M2 0:36:31.2 47.54 20 Salomon Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
3 3336 David Sinclair OJ 0:36:32.7 48.21 48.21 15 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Waitsfield, VT
4 3997 Patrick Caldwell J1 0:36:37.1 50.21 50.21 12 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Lyme Center, NH
5 25842 Mathieu Fortin U23 0:36:47.5 54.99 11 Rouge et Or Mont-Tremblant, Qc
6 26977 Rogan Brown U23 0:36:52.8 57.39 10 UVM Ski Team Durango, CO
7 19860 Cole Talbot U23 0:36:56.3 59.00 9 UVM UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
8 24680 Scott Lacy U23 0:37:45.1 81.29 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Aspen, CO
9 11016 Jordan Fields OJ 0:37:52.5 84.65 84.65 7 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners S. Woodstock, VT
10 8639 Jake Hollenbach M1 0:37:57.4 86.90 6 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Shelburne, VT
11 28993 Gino Pastore J1 0:37:59.5 87.83 87.83 5 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School DURANGO, CO
12 30425 Daniel Sundali OJ 0:38:00.3 88.23 88.23 4 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
13 5574 Sam Marshall SR 0:38:01.8 88.92 3 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
14 29382 Dylan McGarthwaite OJ 0:38:31.1 102.29 102.29 2 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Hayward, WI
15 23661 Taylor Sundali U23 0:38:32.4 102.85 1 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
16 6033 Tim Weston M1 0:38:34.7 103.93 VT Endurance Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Winooski, VT
17 4789 Cam Woodworth U23 0:38:35.1 104.09 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
18 23501 Joshua Bassette OJ 0:38:41.1 106.84 106.84 Woodstock Nordic Ski Team Woodstock Nordic Runners Hartland, VT
19 18730 Devlin Shea J1 0:38:41.4 106.99 106.99 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
20 8017 Jefferson Tucker J1 0:38:42.1 107.30 107.30 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
21 5680 Tyler Foulkes J1 0:38:43.6 107.98 107.98 Stratton Mountain School Jamaica, VT
22 7444 Jack Schrupp J1 0:38:45.2 108.73 108.73 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
23 27148 Fabian Stocek J1 0:38:45.5 108.86 108.86 Holderness Nordic Hanover, NH
24 7764 Andrew Clemence U23 0:38:45.9 109.04 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
25 25811 Vincent Roseberry U23 0:38:47.5 109.77 Rouge et or Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, QC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 20489 Nathan Moreau J1 0:38:48.7 110.32 110.32 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
27 5381 Riley Eusden OJ 0:38:54.4 112.91 112.91 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
28 18763 Ian Moore J1 0:38:55.1 113.24 113.24 Cambridge Sports Union Waitsfield, VT
29 8622 Samuel Cowan OJ 0:39:05.5 117.96 117.96 Burke Mountain Academy Lake Placid, NY
30 11049 Hamish McEwen J1 0:39:06.2 118.30 118.30 SMS Stratton Mountain School Weston, MA
31 1813 Steven Vargo SR 0:39:06.6 118.46 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
32 29913 Erik Rupert OJ 0:39:09.6 119.87 119.87 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
33 23900 Calvin Wight J1 0:39:26.5 127.59 127.59 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
34 4286 Alec McGovern OJ 0:39:33.2 130.64 130.64 Bowdoin College Ski Team Peterborough, NH
35 6949 Sam Merrens J1 0:39:34.5 131.22 131.22 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
36 19974 Scott Longwell U23 0:39:37.9 132.76 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rochester, NY
37 2166 Marc Gilbertson M3 0:39:39.4 133.46 Craftsbury Nordic Hyde Park, VT
38 25781 Torin LaLiberte J1 0:39:40.5 133.94 133.94 Mount Washington Nordic Madison, NH
39 29006 Corky Harrer OJ 0:39:43.3 135.25 135.25 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
40 28162 Federico Cichero SR 0:39:43.7 135.42 Argentina Ushuaia, TF
41 4508 Russell Primeau U23 0:39:44.1 135.59 Dartmouth Ski Team Newport, VT
42 24679 Leif Johnson U23 0:39:44.5 135.79 Dartmouth Ski Team Wasilla, AK
43 6699 Eric Tremble M1 0:40:12.5 148.57 NWVE Jericho, VT
44 11561 Thomas Reagan U23 0:40:17.5 150.86 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
45 29409 Torin Tucker OJ 0:40:20.4 152.17 152.17 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
46 18866 Bill Prescott OJ 0:40:21.6 152.75 152.75 St. Lawrence Univ. Lenox, MA
47 19141 Luke Costley J1 0:40:28.7 155.98 155.98 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
48 7439 Robby Cuthbert SR 0:40:29.0 156.08 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
49 19420 Joshua Harrington J1 0:40:31.8 157.40 157.40 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
50 4196 Blaine Ayotte J1 0:40:32.7 157.79 157.79 Concord High School Concord, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 11445 Calvin Swomley J1 0:40:33.7 158.26 158.26 Stratton Mountain School Litchfield, CT
52 6958 Noah Williams J1 0:40:34.8 158.74 158.74 Ford Sayre Academy Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
53 30630 Philippe Morin U23 0:40:53.0 167.05 Rouge et Or quebec, qc
54 6728 Hans Halvorsen OJ 0:41:02.9 171.58 171.58 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
55 30617 Sindre Stoeten OJ 0:41:29.8 183.87 183.87 Rustad IL Burke Mountain Academy Trogstad, OF
56 25844 Kyle Curry J1 0:41:31.1 184.44 184.44 Gould Academy Nordic Gould Academy Blue Mountain Lake, NY
57 25326 Eric Mallery J1 0:41:37.4 187.33 187.33 Rochester Nordic Racing Webster, NY
58 29490 Lander Karath U23 0:41:37.6 187.45 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
59 8018 George Voigt J1 0:42:04.0 199.46 199.46 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
60 11709 Rion O'Grady J1 0:42:18.9 206.29 206.29 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
61 24810 Connor Regan OJ 0:42:19.2 206.43 206.43 Bates Cumberland, ME
62 5895 Morgan Holland J1 0:42:23.7 208.47 208.47 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
63 20524 Michael Wynn M3 0:42:26.1 209.55 Peru Nordic Masters Queensbury, NY
64 20162 Reed Likly OJ 0:42:28.6 210.70 210.70 Pittsford, NY
65 27597 Sidney Field J1 0:42:29.7 211.23 211.23 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Leverett, MA
66 19540 Kody Spencer OJ 0:42:40.2 216.00 216.00 Colby Nordic Ski Team Ascutney, VT
67 18568 Kevin Rose SR 0:42:41.3 216.50 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
68 19541 Nick Murphy OJ 0:43:14.1 231.47 231.47 Stratton Mountain School Amherst, NH
69 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J1 0:43:28.9 238.26 238.26 SMS Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
70 26979 Sean Skahen J1 0:43:30.0 238.73 238.73 Cambridge Sports Union Westford, MA
71 6217 Spencer Hardy J1 0:43:37.9 242.34 242.34 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
72 29019 William Meyer OJ 0:43:40.8 243.69 243.69 UNH Ski Team Bozeman, MT
73 26404 William Conlon J1 0:43:52.0 248.78 248.78 Frost Mountain Nordic Cornwall, VT
74 19440 Malcolm Groves J1 0:43:53.3 249.40 249.40 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Cornwall, VT
75 20196 William Fieroh J1 0:44:00.9 252.85 252.85 NYSEF New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Onchiota, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 19976 Dan Polasky U23 0:44:09.2 256.63 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
77 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 0:44:29.4 265.84 NWVE South Burlington, VT
78 26423 Joseph Smith J1 0:44:33.6 267.80 267.80 Moultonboro, NH
79 27608 ETHAN CALL J1 0:44:48.5 274.60 274.60 Nordic North Ski Club JEFFERSON, NH
80 10897 Sam Rossier J1 0:45:09.9 284.33 284.33 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
81 29038 Ryan Boquist J1 0:46:00.6 307.52 307.52 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
82 7362 Dennis Page U23 0:46:22.1 317.31 Windblown Windblown Bennington, NH
83 27150 Matthew Birkebak OJ 0:46:34.3 322.88 322.88 UNH Ski Club UNH Nordic Skiing Club West Peterborough, NH
84 11486 Travis Adams OJ 0:48:21.4 371.79 371.79 UNH Nordic Skiing Club Leeds, ME
85 29287 Kinloch Earle M6 0:48:34.1 377.59 Center Conway, NH
86 28054 Ryan Clemens J1 0:49:09.1 393.57 393.57 LS, CSU Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
87 11288 Hank Yoder J1 0:50:07.2 420.10 420.10 Concord Carlisle Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race