Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup / UVM Carnival Weekend

Day Two - Men

# of racers: 251

Notes: Penalty Calculation:
Johnson 49.58 USSA List 6
Tarling 41.05 USSA List 6
Bernstein 59.69 FIS List 4
Howe 56.38 USSA List 6
Fortin 110.3 FIS List 4
Penalty (41.05+49.58 + 56.38)/3.75
= 39.20

Date: 2012-02-05 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate: Bill Rogers
Gender: M Distance: 10.0 Host Club: SNOC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
1 19209 Patrick Johnson U23 24:09.7 39.20 10 25 Middlebury College Ski Team Anchorage, AK
2 5441 Sam Tarling U23 24:51.5 62.27 9 20 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
3 19859 Franz Bernstein SR 25:03.4 68.83 10 15 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
4 5880 Alex Howe U23 25:08.5 71.65 8 12 Gunstock Nordic Association UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
5 25842 Mathieu Fortin U23 25:09.2 72.03 7 11 Rouge et Or Mont-Tremblant, Qc
6 24796 Jordan Buetow U23 25:10.8 72.92 6 10 Bates Lewiston, ME
7 3997 Patrick Caldwell J1 25:15.8 75.68 75.68 10 9 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Lyme Center, NH
8 19985 Eric Packer U23 25:18.7 77.28 5 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
9 3257 Justin Freeman M2 25:19.1 77.50 25 25 10 7 Salomon Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
10 19812 Benjamin Lustgarten OJ 25:19.1 77.50 77.50 10 6 Middlebury College Ski Team Burlington, VT
11 20732 Steven Mangan OJ 25:22.4 79.32 79.32 9 5 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
12 10210 Dimitri Luthi U23 25:24.8 80.64 4 4 Williamstown, MA
13 1014 Bret Bedard SR 25:30.0 83.51 9 3 Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
14 6642 Chase Marston U23 25:37.6 87.71 3 2 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
15 26755 Erik Fagerstrom U23 25:39.5 88.76 2 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Eden Prairie, MN
16 3830 Jake Barton U23 25:44.4 91.46 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Morrisville, VT
17 1822 Fritz Horst U23 25:47.7 93.28 1 UVM Ski Team Bennington, VT
18 19860 Cole Talbot U23 25:50.2 94.66 1 UVM UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
19 5397 Fred Bailey SR 25:58.7 99.35 8 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
20 3953 Eli Enman M1 25:59.6 99.85 25 20 10 Rossignol/VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Huntington, VT
21 26804 Scott Patterson OJ 25:59.9 100.01 100.01 8 UVM Ski Team Anchorage, AK
22 5985 Lucas Milliken U23 26:00.1 100.12 1 Bates N. Yarmouth, ME
23 29407 Silas Talbot OJ 26:00.5 100.34 100.34 7 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
24 5043 Isaac Hoenig U23 26:05.5 103.10 1 Williams Outing Club Sudbury, MA
25 10606 Dylan Grald U23 26:06.1 103.43 1 UVM Ski Team Randolph Center, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
26 8299 Michael Lessard SR 26:06.6 103.71 7 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Greene, ME
27 5574 Sam Marshall SR 26:10.4 105.81 6 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
28 26977 Rogan Brown U23 26:11.7 106.52 1 UVM Ski Team Durango, CO
29 3394 Ian Nesbitt U23 26:12.5 106.97 1 Williams Gentlemen's Nordic Ski Club Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
30 4392 Austin Cobb OJ 26:14.0 107.79 107.79 6 Middlebury Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Peru, VT
31 24680 Scott Lacy U23 26:14.8 108.23 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Aspen, CO
32 4128 Skyler Davis U23 26:15.2 108.46 1 USST USST Jericho, VT
33 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker U23 26:15.3 108.51 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Morrisville, VT
34 3217 Chris Stock U23 26:17.9 109.95 1 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
35 7380 Peter Hegman U23 26:18.0 110.00 1 UVM UVM Ski Team Huntington, VT
36 19864 Dan Guiney U23 26:19.3 110.72 1 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
37 8639 Jake Hollenbach M1 26:21.0 111.66 20 15 9 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Shelburne, VT
38 29917 Vanya Rybkin OJ 26:21.1 111.71 111.71 5 Williams College Williams Outing Club Fairbanks, AK
39 7764 Andrew Clemence U23 26:21.3 111.82 1 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
40 20445 Colin Delaney U23 26:23.6 113.09 1 Saint Michael's College/NYSEF St Michaels College Lake Placid, NY
41 3336 David Sinclair OJ 26:24.0 113.31 113.31 4 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Waitsfield, VT
42 19811 Eric Lustgarten OJ 26:24.6 113.64 113.64 3 St. Lawrence Univ. Burlington, VT
44 10477 Sean Doherty J1 26:32.5 118.00 118.00 9 Mount Washington Nordic Ctr. Conway, NH
45 5351 Eli Hoenig J1 26:33.2 118.39 118.39 8 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
46 5323 Adam Terko U23 26:34.6 119.16 1 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Canton, NY
47 11586 Corey Park U23 26:34.7 119.22 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
48 5579 Philip Tosteson U23 26:35.2 119.49 1 Williams College Williams Outing Club Lyme, NH
49 26975 John Springer OJ 26:35.6 119.71 119.71 2 University of New Hampshire UNH Ski Team Wilson, WY
50 27100 Levin Zars OJ 26:36.4 120.15 120.15 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team WATERVILLE, ME
51 29018 Per Lindgren U23 26:37.7 120.87 1 UNH Ski Team Skellefteaa, n/a
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
52 5380 Spencer Eusden U23 26:37.7 120.87 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
53 10765 Austin Ross SR 26:38.1 121.09 5 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
54 11569 John Dixon U23 26:39.6 121.92 1 MWSC Colby Nordic Ski Team Shelburne, VT
55 11016 Jordan Fields OJ 26:41.5 122.97 122.97 1 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners S. Woodstock, VT
56 23565 Kevin Hoose OJ 26:41.8 123.13 123.13 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Honeoye Falls, NY
57 5265 Kalle Jahn U23 26:44.4 124.57 1 Williams Nordic Team Williams Outing Club Brattleboro, VT
58 30425 Daniel Sundali OJ 26:46.5 125.73 125.73 1 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
60 24722 Erik Lindgren U23 26:52.3 128.93 1 UNH Ski Team Skellefteaa, Swede
61 27148 Fabian Stocek J1 26:52.6 129.09 129.09 7 Holderness Nordic Hanover, NH
62 8617 Nick Mancuso U23 26:53.4 129.54 1 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
63 29408 Peter Mamrol OJ 26:54.5 130.14 130.14 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
64 23661 Taylor Sundali U23 26:55.0 130.42 1 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
65 7444 Jack Schrupp J1 26:58.8 132.52 132.52 6 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
66 6755 Joey Bard U23 26:59.9 133.12 1 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Woodland, ME
67 28802 Alex Hamilton OJ 27:00.6 133.51 133.51 1 Bates College Bates Lewiston, ME
68 19025 Doug DeBold U23 27:02.6 134.61 1 Middlebury College Ski Team Wayzata, MN
69 11376 Nick Michaud OJ 27:07.2 137.15 137.15 1 Maine Winter Sports Center Bates Fort Kent Mills, ME
70 29305 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci OJ 27:08.1 137.65 137.65 1 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
71 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown SR 27:08.1 137.65 4 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
72 4668 Alex Schulz U23 27:11.7 139.63 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
73 29913 Erik Rupert OJ 27:14.6 141.23 141.23 1 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
74 5676 Jared Supple U23 27:14.6 141.23 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Richmond, VT
75 11245 Sam Reed OJ 27:15.4 141.68 141.68 1 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
76 6033 Tim Weston M1 27:16.3 142.17 15 12 8 VT Endurance Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Winooski, VT
77 5381 Riley Eusden OJ 27:17.1 142.61 142.61 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
78 19848 Thomas Rabon J1 27:19.3 143.83 143.83 5 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Turner, ME
79 23501 Joshua Bassette OJ 27:19.3 143.83 143.83 1 Woodstock Nordic Ski Team Woodstock Nordic Runners Hartland, VT
80 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 27:19.9 144.16 3 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Moretown, VT
81 6250 Teo Jackson U23 27:21.0 144.77 1 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Gorham, NH
82 6938 Paco DeFrancis U23 27:21.5 145.04 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Norwich, VT
83 7858 Erik Anderson U23 27:24.7 146.81 1 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
84 8282 Jimmy Burnham U23 27:27.2 148.19 1 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
85 4789 Cam Woodworth U23 27:29.5 149.46 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
87 19974 Scott Longwell U23 27:34.5 152.22 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rochester, NY
88 8017 Jefferson Tucker J1 27:37.5 153.87 153.87 4 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
89 30441 Philippe Morin 27:37.6 153.93
90 23900 Calvin Wight J1 27:39.9 155.20 155.20 3 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
91 28993 Gino Pastore J1 27:40.7 155.64 155.64 2 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School DURANGO, CO
92 30442 Evan Turner 27:42.7 156.74
93 18763 Ian Moore J1 27:42.9 156.85 156.85 1 Cambridge Sports Union Waitsfield, VT
94 29939 Austin Meng OJ 27:45.2 158.12 158.12 1 St Lawrence University St. Lawrence Univ. Truckee, CA
95 23559 William Frielinghaus OJ 27:47.1 159.17 159.17 1 Southern Adirondack Queensbury, NY
96 10603 Robert Sitzer U23 27:47.5 159.39 1 Lenox, MA
97 11709 Rion O'Grady J1 27:48.4 159.89 159.89 1 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
98 29006 Corky Harrer OJ 27:50.2 160.88 160.88 1 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
99 7760 Jackson Bloch OJ 27:53.3 162.59 162.59 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Falmouth, ME
100 6728 Hans Halvorsen OJ 27:54.1 163.03 163.03 1 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
101 4276 Perry Thomas U23 27:57.7 165.02 1 UNH Ski Team Ringe, NH
102 29382 Dylan McGarthwaite OJ 27:57.9 165.13 165.13 1 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Hayward, WI
104 4286 Alec McGovern OJ 27:58.6 165.52 165.52 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Peterborough, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
106 11561 Thomas Reagan U23 27:59.3 165.90 1 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
107 18730 Devlin Shea J1 28:00.9 166.79 166.79 1 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
108 5680 Tyler Foulkes J1 28:03.4 168.16 168.16 1 Stratton Mountain School Jamaica, VT
109 29409 Torin Tucker OJ 28:03.7 168.33 168.33 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
110 25326 Eric Mallery J1 28:04.7 168.88 168.88 1 Rochester Nordic Racing Webster, NY
111 28162 Federico Cichero SR 28:05.3 169.21 2 Argentina Ushuaia, TF
113 4508 Russell Primeau U23 28:06.0 169.60 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Newport, VT
114 25811 Vincent Roseberry U23 28:09.9 171.75 1 Rouge et or Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, QC
115 24679 Leif Johnson U23 28:10.2 171.92 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Wasilla, AK
117 29019 William Meyer OJ 28:12.4 173.13 173.13 1 UNH Ski Team Bozeman, MT
118 3393 Andrew Nesbitt OJ 28:13.6 173.79 173.79 1 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Williamstown, MA
120 11502 Nate Niles OJ 28:20.3 177.49 177.49 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Freeport, ME
121 11482 Mitchell Prevot OJ 28:22.7 178.82 178.82 1 Williams Outing Club East Burke, VT
122 11445 Calvin Swomley J1 28:25.1 180.14 180.14 1 Stratton Mountain School Litchfield, CT
123 4573 Torin O'Brien U23 28:25.5 180.36 1 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
125 19970 Casey Jones U23 28:26.0 180.64 1 Williams Outing Club Yarmouth, ME
126 6949 Sam Merrens J1 28:26.1 180.69 180.69 1 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
127 8622 Samuel Cowan OJ 28:26.7 181.02 181.02 1 Burke Mountain Academy Lake Placid, NY
128 20692 Robin Caillé SR 28:26.8 181.08 1 St-Bruno, QC
130 18866 Bill Prescott OJ 28:27.1 181.24 181.24 1 St. Lawrence Univ. Lenox, MA
131 20482 Adam Luban J1 28:30.0 182.84 182.84 1 Sunnycrest Syracuse, NY
132 19420 Joshua Harrington J1 28:30.8 183.28 183.28 1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
133 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre OJ 28:34.2 185.16 185.16 1 Saint Michael's Ford Sayre Charlestown, NH
134 20489 Nathan Moreau J1 28:36.3 186.32 186.32 1 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
135 6699 Eric Tremble M1 28:38.1 187.31 12 11 7 NWVE Jericho, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
136 11652 Sam Humphries OJ 28:40.9 188.86 188.86 1 Maine Winter Sports Center No. Yarmouth, ME
137 25781 Torin LaLiberte J1 28:42.7 189.85 189.85 1 Mount Washington Nordic Madison, NH
138 3495 Austin Caldwell OJ 28:43.2 190.13 190.13 1 Stratton Mtn School Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
139 25844 Kyle Curry J1 28:46.9 192.17 192.17 1 Gould Academy Nordic Gould Academy Blue Mountain Lake, NY
140 19143 Chris Burnham OJ 28:47.0 192.22 192.22 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Carlisle, MA
141 7985 Justin Fereshetian U23 28:48.4 193.00 1 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Turner, ME
142 8018 George Voigt J1 28:50.5 194.16 194.16 1 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
143 18665 Austin Hart OJ 28:50.9 194.38 194.38 1 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
144 19977 Chris Sanville U23 28:53.9 196.03 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team White Bear Lake, MN
145 24822 Josh Espy J1 28:54.0 196.09 196.09 1 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
146 20162 Reed Likly OJ 28:54.0 196.09 196.09 1 Pittsford, NY
147 4196 Blaine Ayotte J1 28:55.6 196.97 196.97 1 Concord High School Concord, NH
148 20364 Brian Halligan J1 28:55.9 197.14 197.14 1 Saratoga Biathlon Wilton, NY
149 30446 Aaron Newell 28:56.6 197.52
150 6958 Noah Williams J1 28:56.7 197.58 197.58 1 Ford Sayre Academy Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
151 24823 Jay Lesser J1 28:57.5 198.02 198.02 1 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
152 27654 Tanner Wiegand OJ 28:57.6 198.07 198.07 1 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
153 2188 Pavel Sotskov SR 28:59.8 199.29 1 Vermont Academy Ski Team Gilford, NH
154 23917 Daniel Dermody OJ 29:01.3 200.12 200.12 1 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Cheshire, MA
155 3389 Patrick Joslin U23 29:02.9 201.00 1 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
156 20205 Austin Huneck J1 29:06.6 203.04 203.04 1 HURT NYSSRA Rexford, NY
157 23930 Gregory Holdman OJ 29:12.5 206.30 206.30 1 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
159 27007 Ian Wilson U23 29:13.4 206.79 1 UNH Ski Team Wayzata, MN
160 3765 Brian Vargo OJ 29:14.0 207.12 207.12 1 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
161 25293 Evan Kendall J1 29:15.0 207.68 207.68 1 NYA Nordic Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Northfield, MN
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
162 29403 Todd Anderson OJ 29:16.4 208.45 208.45 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Salt Lake City, UT
163 19141 Luke Costley J1 29:17.4 209.00 209.00 1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
164 24676 Ben Page SR 29:19.8 210.33 1 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
165 29935 Ben Corwin OJ 29:22.2 211.65 211.65 1 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
166 19541 Nick Murphy OJ 29:24.0 212.64 212.64 1 Stratton Mountain School Amherst, NH
167 10040 James McCatherin J1 29:27.1 214.35 214.35 1 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
169 24810 Connor Regan OJ 29:28.2 214.96 214.96 1 Bates Cumberland, ME
171 19976 Dan Polasky U23 29:39.3 221.09 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
172 24163 Eric Newbury J1 29:40.1 221.53 221.53 1 NE Nordic Fairfield, VT
173 7439 Robby Cuthbert SR 29:43.0 223.13 1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
174 19540 Kody Spencer OJ 29:43.1 223.18 223.18 1 Colby Nordic Ski Team Ascutney, VT
175 30447 Michael R Mulshine 29:44.4 223.90
176 28764 Elijah Doerfler OJ 29:45.9 224.73 224.73 1 St. Johnsbury academy nordic lyndonville, vt
177 5281 Jimmy Levins U23 29:47.3 225.50 1 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
178 4226 Ben Merrylees J1 29:48.8 226.33 226.33 1 Onion River Sports Onion River Nordic Ski Club E. Montpelier, VT
179 29490 Lander Karath U23 29:50.1 227.05 1 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
180 1254 Kirk Siegel M5 29:54.6 229.53 25 10 10 Gould Academy-Bethel Outing Club Gould Academy Bethel, ME
181 27597 Sidney Field J1 29:57.4 231.07 231.07 1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Leverett, MA
182 23831 Sean Delaney J1 30:00.1 232.56 232.56 1 CVU Nordic Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Hinesburg, VT
183 24166 Travis Mattison OJ 30:02.9 234.11 234.11 1 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
184 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J1 30:05.4 235.49 235.49 1 SMS Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
185 30105 Jack Pierce J1 30:13.2 239.79 239.79 1 New Gloucester, ME
186 30443 Antoine Dufour-Simard 30:13.8 240.12
187 24277 Charlie Hoffert OJ 30:15.5 241.06 241.06 1 East Montpelier, VT
188 20524 Michael Wynn M3 30:16.9 241.84 25 9 10 Peru Nordic Masters Queensbury, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
189 6641 Liam John J1 30:21.6 244.43 244.43 1 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Jct., VT
190 26979 Sean Skahen J1 30:21.9 244.59 244.59 1 Cambridge Sports Union Westford, MA
191 28163 Leandro Ribela M1 30:22.1 244.70 11 8 6 Brazilian Snow Sports Federation São Paulo, SP
192 5895 Morgan Holland J1 30:25.5 246.58 246.58 1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
193 18568 Kevin Rose SR 30:28.1 248.02 1 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
194 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 30:43.3 256.40 20 7 9 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
195 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 30:43.9 256.73 10 6 5 NWVE South Burlington, VT
196 28302 Emmett Peterson J1 30:49.3 259.71 259.71 1 CVU Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
197 10749 Eric Darling M2 30:57.0 263.96 20 5 9 NWVE Shelburne, VT
198 19440 Malcolm Groves J1 31:00.8 266.06 266.06 1 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Cornwall, VT
199 20201 Adam Swayze OJ 31:01.8 266.61 266.61 1 PITTSFORD, NY
200 4978 Eli Walker M3 31:05.1 268.43 20 4 9 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
201 11 Charlie Gunn M6 31:05.5 268.65 25 3 10 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
202 23889 Adam Mahar OJ 31:06.1 268.99 268.99 1 Chisholm Ski Club Rumford, ME
203 1160 Rick Powell M5 31:06.4 269.15 15 2 8 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
204 26780 Samuel Longenbach J1 31:15.7 274.28 274.28 1 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
205 2926 Dan Greenleaf M3 31:21.3 277.37 15 1 8 Stowe Nordic Club Waterbury Center, VT
206 6217 Spencer Hardy J1 31:21.4 277.43 277.43 1 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
207 11119 Alex White J1 31:22.7 278.15 278.15 1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
208 29394 Sam Hammond OJ 31:30.0 282.17 282.17 1 Colchester, VT
209 27998 Taylor Pearlman OJ 31:35.5 285.21 285.21 1 Granville, OH
210 25809 Jordan Richmond OJ 31:39.3 287.31 287.31 1 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
211 29259 Luke Strauss SR 31:39.5 287.42 1 Ithaca, NY
212 10897 Sam Rossier J1 31:45.6 290.78 290.78 1 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
213 30399 Antoine St-Louis OJ 31:47.1 291.61 291.61 1 Québec Biathlon team GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cowansville, QC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
214 26404 William Conlon J1 32:02.1 299.89 299.89 1 Frost Mountain Nordic Cornwall, VT
215 4855 Scott Magnan M2 32:03.5 300.66 15 8 NWVE Richond, VT
216 29038 Ryan Boquist J1 32:08.0 303.14 303.14 1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
217 20362 Evan Smith J1 32:16.1 307.61 307.61 1 Wolverines Remsen, NY
218 28586 Colin Nealon J1 32:21.8 310.76 310.76 1 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Middlesex, VT
219 25792 Will Johnson J1 32:24.7 312.36 312.36 1 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Adamant, VT
220 29619 Andrew Gustafson OJ 32:30.5 315.56 315.56 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Ely, MN
221 18868 gregory karabinos OJ 32:31.7 316.22 316.22 1 Middlebury College Ski Team williamstown, ma
222 30428 Ethan Goss OJ 32:37.8 319.59 319.59 1 St. Johnsbury, VT
223 30426 Alvaro Migoya J1 32:43.8 322.90 322.90 1 Proctor Academy Andover, NH
224 11288 Hank Yoder J1 32:44.4 323.23 323.23 1 Concord Carlisle Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
225 5885 Stephen Wright M5 32:57.2 330.29 12 7 NWVE waterbury center, VT
226 26836 Samuel Fogg J1 33:05.1 334.65 334.65 1 Rutland High School Nordic Ski Team Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
227 26882 Ashton Cushman OJ 33:08.3 336.42 336.42 1 Gould Academy Dayton, ME
228 7362 Dennis Page U23 33:13.2 339.12 1 Windblown Windblown Bennington, NH
229 29464 Sam von Trapp M2 33:16.1 340.72 12 7 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
230 1454 Bryce Wing M5 33:18.1 341.83 11 6 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
231 26481 Danny Stames J1 34:03.5 366.88 366.88 1 Morrisville, VT
232 19087 Guy Rice J1 34:06.7 368.65 368.65 1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
233 29287 Kinloch Earle M6 34:21.8 376.98 20 9 Center Conway, NH
234 3934 Dhyan Nirmegh M6 34:26.5 379.57 15 8 NWVE Starksboro, VT
235 31125 michael czerwinski J1 34:26.7 379.68 379.68 1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA gilford, nh
236 26855 Caleb Kernan U23 34:28.6 380.73 1 Burlington, VT
237 28881 Seth Mares J1 34:29.9 381.45 381.45 1 Saratoga Springs, NY
238 20483 Edward Luban M6 34:48.3 391.60 12 7 Sunnycrest Syracuse, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
239 7165 Peter Rayton M7 34:51.1 393.15 25 10 Northampton, MA
240 6615 Robert Houseman M4 34:53.7 394.58 25 10 Wolfeboro Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Wolfeboro, NH
241 29884 Ben Tindall J1 34:56.4 396.07 396.07 1 Durham, ME
242 1499 Jonathan Chaffee M8 35:01.5 398.89 25 10 Ford Sayre W Lebanon, NH
243 25865 Ian Lynch U23 35:03.9 400.21 1 Shoreham, VT
244 30395 Paul Richter J1 35:05.7 401.21 401.21 1 Vermont Academy Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
245 28955 William Kay J1 35:12.9 405.18 405.18 1 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Shelburne, VT
246 10195 Griffin Boswell J1 35:13.6 405.57 405.57 1 Woodstock Nordic Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
247 1084 Donavon Freeman M7 35:16.9 407.39 20 9 Mount Washington Nordic Andover, NH
248 28392 Thomas Damery J1 35:32.7 416.11 416.11 1 Mohawk Trail Reg. HS Greenfield, MA
249 20189 Timothy Huneck M5 35:39.6 419.91 10 5 NYSSRA Rexford, NY
250 15208 Joseph Ayotte M4 35:42.0 421.24 20 9 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
251 7078 Tim Cowan M6 35:52.0 426.76 11 6 NWVE Vergennes, VT
252 26993 steve messier M5 36:46.0 456.56 9 4 Stowe Nordic Club jeffersonville, vt
253 30448 Sean Andrews 36:58.7 463.56
254 7242 Adrian Brown OJ 37:05.4 467.26 467.26 1 Rutland, VT
255 29453 Ryan Twomey M2 37:09.9 469.74 11 6 Holderness Nordic Club Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
256 1095 Perry Bland M7 39:00.8 530.94 15 8 NWVE Westford, VT
257 1194 Peter Hendel M7 39:06.0 533.81 12 7 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
258 27125 Michael Swidrak J1 39:34.3 549.43 549.43 1 Holderness Nordic Dracut, MA
259 27123 Bob Bortree M8 39:40.3 552.74 20 9 Stowe Nordic Club Morrisville, VT
260 27124 Jonathan Swidrak J1 41:05.9 599.98 599.98 1 Holderness Nordic Dracut, MA
261 30449 Tanner Haskins 41:55.4 627.29
262 1552 David Boucher M10 44:51.9 724.69 25 10 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Jct, VT
263 29447 Richard Landry OJ 48:59.5 861.33 861.33 1 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Mill Village, NS
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club EC Team Club City, ST
264 19855 David Holmander M7 1:06:11.5 999.99 11 6 Cambridge Sports Union Epsom, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race