Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup / UVM Carnival Weekend

Day Two - J2 Boys

# of racers: 40

Notes: No athletes had points from the 2011 J2Q list, so the penalty is (220+220+220)/3.75 = 176.

Date: 2012-02-05 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 5.0 Host Club: SNOC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Club Team Club City, ST
1 30233 Cully Brown J2 13:13.8 176.00 10 Durango Nordic Ski Club Durango, CO
2 11050 Gavin McEwen J2 13:28.0 190.33 9 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
3 27022 Jack Elder J2 13:43.4 205.90 8 SMS Stratton Mountain School Yarmouth, ME
4 6578 Isaac Wright J2 13:45.3 207.76 7 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
5 7894 Henry Harmeyer J2 13:50.4 212.95 6 Mansfiled Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
6 8260 Koby Gordon J2 13:58.7 221.32 5 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Saxtons River, VT
7 25372 Peter Mallery J2 14:02.2 224.79 4 Rochester Nordic Racing Webster, NY
8 8075 Max LaChance J2 14:03.3 225.92 3 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
10 10608 Christopher Koziel J2 14:19.9 242.63 2 Cambridge Sports Union Needham, MA
11 7893 Bill Harmeyer J2 14:24.0 246.82 1 Mansfield Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
12 23692 Warren Taylor J2 14:25.2 247.96 1 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
13 6936 Tucker Cadow J2 14:29.4 252.23 1 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
14 24576 Nathan LaTourette J2 14:42.6 265.54 1 Blackwater Nordic Club Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
15 18668 Mathew Young J2 14:47.1 270.04 1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
16 10327 Nathanael Kuzio J2 14:47.2 270.19 1 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Moretown, VT
17 23691 Zane Fields J2 15:00.7 283.78 1 Woodstock Ski Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners S. Woodstock, VT
18 24273 Ryan Washington J2 15:02.8 285.91 1 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
19 25554 Lewis Nottonson J2 15:08.9 292.01 1 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
20 10365 Jamie Lumley J2 15:15.7 298.85 1 Vermont Academy Ski Team Putney, VT
21 26141 graham roeber J2 15:27.4 310.66 1 ccnsc Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, ME
22 14564 Samuel Puddicombe J2 15:32.4 315.76 1 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
23 20262 Matthew Forshey J2 15:34.7 318.00 1 Scotia, NY
24 19178 Jacob Meyerson J2 15:43.3 326.74 1 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
25 28997 Elijah McCurdy J2 15:46.1 329.55 1 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
26 7384 Ethan John J2 16:02.8 346.32 1 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Junction, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Club Team Club City, ST
27 25654 Cooper Willsey J2 16:06.6 350.17 1 Team Sleepy Hollow Hinesburg, VT
28 27437 Julian Pelzer J2 16:06.7 350.29 1 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
29 20585 Adam Glueck BKL 16:13.0 9 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
31 18781 Campbell Boswell J2 16:22.9 366.60 1 Woodstock Nordic Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
32 10250 Thomas Clayton J2 16:22.9 366.65 1 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Hinesburg, VT
33 29503 Bryce Frizzell J2 16:32.8 376.62 1 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Sandwich, NH
34 7096 Russell Boswell BKL 16:36.0 8 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
35 23916 Patrick Lawlor J2 16:36.5 380.28 1 Craftsbury Nordic West Glover, VT
36 25541 Joseph Carleo BKL 16:45.3 7 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Newton, MA
37 29982 Forrest McCurdy BKL 17:04.7 6 Freeport, ME
38 20688 Malcolm Badger J2 17:15.9 420.06 1 Great Glen BKL Club Jackson, NH
39 28144 William Rhatigan BKL 17:57.0 5 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Newton, MA
40 30432 Tyler Andrews J2 18:25.9 490.56 1 Halifax, VT
41 10003 Charlie Cobb BKL 18:36.6 4 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Westford, VT
42 11465 Nathaniel Wells BKL 18:58.3 10 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race