Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup / UVM Carnival Weekend

Day Two - J2 Girls

# of racers: 39

Notes: Penalty calculation:
Kern 220 no 2011 j2q
Ogden 220 no 2011 j2q
Snow 210.88 NENSA J2 2011
Mooney 175.68 NENSA J2 2011
Brams 220 no 2011 j2q
Penalty = (175.68+210.88+220)/3.75
= 161.75

Date: 2012-02-05 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 5.0 Host Club: SNOC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Club Team Club City, ST
1 7446 Julia Kern J2 14:57.6 161.75 10 Cambridge Sports Union Waltham, MA
2 7968 Katharine Ogden J2 15:11.9 174.50 9 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
3 11078 Zoe Snow J2 15:15.9 178.06 8 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
4 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 15:21.3 182.87 7 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
5 10611 Leah Brams BKL 15:48.0 10 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Belmont, MA
6 6089 Chloe Levins BKL 15:55.9 9 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
7 20724 Nina Armstrong J2 15:57.0 214.69 6 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
8 19086 Tessa Schrupp J2 16:21.4 236.44 5 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
9 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 16:36.6 249.99 4 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
10 18985 Lauren Gillott J2 17:00.6 271.38 3 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Waterford, VT
11 20035 Anna Izzo J2 17:09.5 279.31 2 LAKE PLACID, NY
12 18603 Katrin O'Grady J2 17:31.5 298.92 1 EMBKL Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
13 10264 MacKenzie Rizio BKL 17:31.7 8 Stratton Mountain School Wilmington, VT
14 20653 Julia Snyder J2 17:33.5 300.70 1 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
15 6941 Elise Hardy J2 17:43.2 309.34 1 Norwich, VT
16 6818 Dana Hatton J2 17:44.5 310.50 1 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
17 25368 Maeve Peabody J2 17:56.5 321.20 1 nysef New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Keene, NY
18 7423 Tess Braddish J2 17:57.6 322.18 1 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
19 25645 Cally Braun J2 18:01.5 325.65 1 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Charlotte, VT
20 25461 Helena Bigelow BKL 18:13.4 7 Stratton Moutain School Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
21 27626 Meg Yoder J2 18:16.9 339.38 1 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
23 10203 Zoe Rafalowski-Houseman J2 18:28.5 349.72 1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Wolfeboro, NH
24 25235 Anna Ramsey J2 18:40.7 360.59 1 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
25 25564 Claire Telfer J2 18:40.7 360.59 1 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
26 7429 Orli Schwartz J2 18:50.1 368.97 1 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Nordic Middlesex, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Club Team Club City, ST
27 19354 Elizabeth Duffy J2 18:56.4 374.58 1 Holderness Nordic Jackson, NH
28 25727 Eliza Merrylees J2 18:58.4 376.37 1 Craftsbury Nordic East Montpelier, VT
29 20525 Tyra Wynn BKL 19:02.9 5 Queensbury High School Peru Nordic Masters Queensbury, NY
30 19137 Janelle Deneau BKL 19:04.0 4 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Bedford, MA
31 7961 Alexandra Cobb BKL 19:12.6 3 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
32 30433 Allison Lull J2 19:14.2 390.45 1 Colrain, MA
33 7972 Pippin Evarts J2 19:25.2 400.25 1 Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
34 31126 sophie czerwinski J2 19:28.5 403.19 1 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA gilford, nh
35 18874 Finn McFarland J2 19:34.0 408.10 1 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
36 28370 Sarah Hoyne J2 22:04.8 542.50 1 No. Fayston, VT
37 11020 Katherine Tucker J2 22:47.5 580.56 1 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
38 25553 Rebecca Nottonson BKL 22:49.3 2 EMBKL Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Acton, MA
39 11467 Rachael Wells BKL 24:00.8 1 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
40 28664 Gracie Baker BKL 24:01.5 1 Fairfax, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race